next page  
   Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Computers

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 80 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AHO, ALFRED V.,  Currents in the Theory of Computing
Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1973. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 245 pgs., previous owner's name and embossed blind stamp to endpaper, NO DJ
USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: M13
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALBRECHT, RALF; NICOL, NATASCHA,  Microsoft Access Projects With Microsoft SQL Server
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Microsoft Press, 2002. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 637 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, CD IN REAR POCKET, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 23.16 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: 90709
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ALEKSANDER, IGOR; MORTON, HELEN,  Neurons and Symbols: The Stuff That Mind Is Made of
Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Chapman & Hall, 1993. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 256 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR; SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 13.92 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1197] Book number: 14361
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ANONYMOUS,  Hierarchical and Distributed Computer Control
Dun-Donnelley, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 156 pgs., LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER
USD 32.88 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2827] Book number: 80059
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ARRILLAGA, J.,  Computer Analysis of Power Systems
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1990. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 361 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy
USD 70.80 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 6088] Book number: 6042
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BACKHOUSE, ROLAND,  Program Construction: Calculating Implementations from Specifications
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 340 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings
USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1223] Book number: 66446
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BADGETT, TOM; SANDLER, COREY,  Inside the Norton PC Anywhere for Windows/Book and Disk
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., BRADY GAMES, 1993. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 387 pgs., A SOFTCOVER BOOK! no creases to spine, text clean, unopened disc in rear pocket
USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 769] Book number: 68210
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIRMINGHAM, WILLIAM P.; SIEWIOREK, DANIEL P.; GUPTA, ANURAG P.,  Automating the Design of Computer Systems: The Micon Project
Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A., A K Peters Ltd, 1992. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 278 pgs., small tape repaired tear to lower spine corner, tight copy, text clean
USD 32.10 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2760] Book number: 39807
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BIRNES, WILLIAM J.,  PC Hardware and Systems Implementation: A Reference
NY, McGraw-Hill, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 566 pgs., some light creasing to spine, light soiling to fore-edge
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 851] Book number: 15820
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRAILSFORD, D.F. AND A.N. WALKER,  Introductory Algol 68 Programming
West Sussex, Ellis Horwood, 1979. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 281 pgs., a softcover book, no creases or markings
USD 14.58 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1254] Book number: 32271
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRAMER, BRIAN; BRAMER, SUSAN,  C for Engineers
United Kingdom, Edward Arnold, 1997. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 406 PGS., LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, DISC IN POCKET AT REAR, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 96883
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BRAUDE, ERIC J.,  Software Design : From Programming to Architecture
Milton, QLD, Australia, John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, 2004. Textbook. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 550 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 43.20 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3715] Book number: 79971
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BREWKA, JANTKE AND SCHMITT,  Nonmonotonic and Inductive Logic
Berlin, Springer Verlag, 1993. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 332 pgs., ex-library copy with pocket at rear, spine uncreased, text clean, phone number written on fore page edges
USD 17.76 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1527] Book number: 35317
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BUKHRES, OMRAN A.,  Object-Oriented Multidatabases Systems
Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1996. Textbook. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 712 pgs., lightly scraped rear board edge, otherwise new-looking copy, text clean
USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 23207
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CAREY, JANE M.,  Human Factors in Information Systems Vol. 3 : Emerging Theoretical Basis (Human-Computer Interaction Ser.)
Norwood, Ablex, 1995. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 381 pgs., NEW LOOKING BOOK
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 24316
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CELKO, JOE,  Joe Celko's SQL for Smarties: Advanced SQL Programming
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. 553 pgs., no creases or markings
USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 877] Book number: 40838
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

CHALNICK, LEON; GALAMBOS, EMERY; HAVEN, RICHARD C.,  Killer Paradox 5 for Windows/Book and Disk
Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A., Que Pub, 1994. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 1231 pgs., book only, disc is missing, a large, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 31.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2678] Book number: 75661
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COZENS, SIMON; JENNESS, TIM,  Extending and Embedding Perl
Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A., Manning Pubns Co, 2002. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 361 pgs., new-looking copy, text clean, spine uncreased, one bumped and creased corner
USD 17.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1532] Book number: 66437
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DAVISSON, LEE D. AND ROBERT M. GRAY,  Data Compression
Stroudsburg, Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross Inc., 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 407 pgs., stress crease to lower board margin, lean to spine, small surface tear to cloth at lower spine corner
USD 30.24 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2600] Book number: 24568
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

DUFF, I. S.,  Vector and Parallel Processors in Computational Science: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Vector and Parallel Processors in Com
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Elsevier Science Ltd, 1985. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 386 pgs., ex-Cal Tech library copy with pocket and typical library markings, book is solid, main body of text is unmarked, large book- additional postage required
USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2889] Book number: 41405
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ELIASON, ALAN L.,  Systems Development: Analysis, Design, and Implementation
Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A., Scott Foresman & Co, 1987. Textbook. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 568 pgs., a little neat ink underlining and notation to text, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 27436
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

ETHERIDGE, DAVID; SIMON, ERROL,  Information Networks: Planning and Design
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1992. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 290 pgs.
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 944] Book number: 12478
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FARRIS, JEFFREY L. AND LAURA LANGENDORF,  Engaging Customers in E-Business: How to Build Sales, Relationships and Results with Email
Software Co., 1999. Soft Cover, Very Good. 106 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, slightly rubbed edges
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 12905
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FELDMAN, MICHAEL B.; KOFFMAN, ELLIOT B.,  Ada 95: Problem Solving and Program Design
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Addison-Wesley, 1999. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 784 pgs., BOOK ONLY, NO CD, text clean, spine uncreased, heavy book- additional postage required
USD 35.76 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3075] Book number: 17167
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

FINE, ALLISON,  Momentum: Leading Social Change in the Connected Age
NY, Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 2010. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 220 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK
USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758] Book number: 37513
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

80 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005