| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 80 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AHO, ALFRED V., Currents in the Theory of Computing Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall, 1973. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 245 pgs., previous owner's name and embossed blind stamp to endpaper, NO DJ USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: M13 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBRECHT, RALF; NICOL, NATASCHA, Microsoft Access Projects With Microsoft SQL Server Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Microsoft Press, 2002. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 637 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, CD IN REAR POCKET, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 23.16 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1992] Book number: 90709 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALEKSANDER, IGOR; MORTON, HELEN, Neurons and Symbols: The Stuff That Mind Is Made of Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Chapman & Hall, 1993. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 256 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR; SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 13.92 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1197] Book number: 14361 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANONYMOUS, Hierarchical and Distributed Computer Control Dun-Donnelley, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 156 pgs., LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER USD 32.88 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2827] Book number: 80059 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARRILLAGA, J., Computer Analysis of Power Systems Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1990. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 361 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 70.80 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 6088] Book number: 6042 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BACKHOUSE, ROLAND, Program Construction: Calculating Implementations from Specifications Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 340 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1223] Book number: 66446 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BADGETT, TOM; SANDLER, COREY, Inside the Norton PC Anywhere for Windows/Book and Disk Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., BRADY GAMES, 1993. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 387 pgs., A SOFTCOVER BOOK! no creases to spine, text clean, unopened disc in rear pocket USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 769] Book number: 68210 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIRMINGHAM, WILLIAM P.; SIEWIOREK, DANIEL P.; GUPTA, ANURAG P., Automating the Design of Computer Systems: The Micon Project Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A., A K Peters Ltd, 1992. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 278 pgs., small tape repaired tear to lower spine corner, tight copy, text clean USD 32.10 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2760] Book number: 39807 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIRNES, WILLIAM J., PC Hardware and Systems Implementation: A Reference NY, McGraw-Hill, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 566 pgs., some light creasing to spine, light soiling to fore-edge USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 851] Book number: 15820 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRAILSFORD, D.F. AND A.N. WALKER, Introductory Algol 68 Programming West Sussex, Ellis Horwood, 1979. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 281 pgs., a softcover book, no creases or markings USD 14.58 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1254] Book number: 32271 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRAMER, BRIAN; BRAMER, SUSAN, C for Engineers United Kingdom, Edward Arnold, 1997. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 406 PGS., LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, DISC IN POCKET AT REAR, TEXT UNMARKED USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 96883 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRAUDE, ERIC J., Software Design : From Programming to Architecture Milton, QLD, Australia, John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, 2004. Textbook. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 550 pages, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED USD 43.20 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3715] Book number: 79971 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BREWKA, JANTKE AND SCHMITT, Nonmonotonic and Inductive Logic Berlin, Springer Verlag, 1993. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 332 pgs., ex-library copy with pocket at rear, spine uncreased, text clean, phone number written on fore page edges USD 17.76 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1527] Book number: 35317 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BUKHRES, OMRAN A., Object-Oriented Multidatabases Systems Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall, 1996. Textbook. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 712 pgs., lightly scraped rear board edge, otherwise new-looking copy, text clean USD 15.54 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1336] Book number: 23207 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAREY, JANE M., Human Factors in Information Systems Vol. 3 : Emerging Theoretical Basis (Human-Computer Interaction Ser.) Norwood, Ablex, 1995. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Like New. 381 pgs., NEW LOOKING BOOK USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 24316 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CELKO, JOE, Joe Celko's SQL for Smarties: Advanced SQL Programming Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Like New. 553 pgs., no creases or markings USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 877] Book number: 40838 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHALNICK, LEON; GALAMBOS, EMERY; HAVEN, RICHARD C., Killer Paradox 5 for Windows/Book and Disk Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A., Que Pub, 1994. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 1231 pgs., book only, disc is missing, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 31.14 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2678] Book number: 75661 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COZENS, SIMON; JENNESS, TIM, Extending and Embedding Perl Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A., Manning Pubns Co, 2002. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 361 pgs., new-looking copy, text clean, spine uncreased, one bumped and creased corner USD 17.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1532] Book number: 66437 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DAVISSON, LEE D. AND ROBERT M. GRAY, Data Compression Stroudsburg, Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross Inc., 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 407 pgs., stress crease to lower board margin, lean to spine, small surface tear to cloth at lower spine corner USD 30.24 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2600] Book number: 24568 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DUFF, I. S., Vector and Parallel Processors in Computational Science: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Vector and Parallel Processors in Com Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Elsevier Science Ltd, 1985. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 386 pgs., ex-Cal Tech library copy with pocket and typical library markings, book is solid, main body of text is unmarked, large book- additional postage required USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2889] Book number: 41405 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ELIASON, ALAN L., Systems Development: Analysis, Design, and Implementation Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A., Scott Foresman & Co, 1987. Textbook. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 568 pgs., a little neat ink underlining and notation to text, heavy book- additional postage required USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 27436 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ETHERIDGE, DAVID; SIMON, ERROL, Information Networks: Planning and Design Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1992. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 290 pgs. USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 944] Book number: 12478 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FARRIS, JEFFREY L. AND LAURA LANGENDORF, Engaging Customers in E-Business: How to Build Sales, Relationships and Results with Email Software Co., 1999. Soft Cover, Very Good. 106 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, slightly rubbed edges USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1646] Book number: 12905 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FELDMAN, MICHAEL B.; KOFFMAN, ELLIOT B., Ada 95: Problem Solving and Program Design Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Addison-Wesley, 1999. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 784 pgs., BOOK ONLY, NO CD, text clean, spine uncreased, heavy book- additional postage required USD 35.76 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3075] Book number: 17167 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FINE, ALLISON, Momentum: Leading Social Change in the Connected Age NY, Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., 2010. Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 220 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758] Book number: 37513 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005