| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 193 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABEGGLEN, JAMES C., Redesigning the Kaisha: New Systems, Lasting Values Hong Kong, Asia Pacific Markets, 2005. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 230 pgs., tight copy, a little notation in text USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 38476 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGUDELO, JUAN, Omega Virus 1st World Publishing, 2007. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 149 PGS., Signed and Personally Inscribed By the Author (first name only), WATER MARKED LOWER REAR EDGE OF DJ Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 17.22 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1520] Book number: 94155 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALPERT, MARK I., Pricing Decisions Glenview, Scott, Foresman and Co., 1971. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 145 pgs. USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 7188 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALTER, STEVEN, Work System Method, The: Connecting People, Processes, and IT for Business Results Work System Press, 2006. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 292 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 95906 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMBLER, TIM, Marketing and the Bottom Line: The Marketing Metrics to Pump Up Cash Flow Australia, Financial Times Management, 2004. Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 320 PGS., INK MARGINALIA IN TEXT USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 94148 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMBLER, THOMAS E.; M. DANA BALDWIN, ROBERT W. BRADFORD, DENISE A. HARRISON, STEPHEN A. RUTAN, Strategic Planning Tune-Up Center for Simplified Strategic Planning, 2008. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 71 pgs., new-looking book, "not for sale." sticker on underside of front cover USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1006] Book number: 70695 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, DAVE, If You Don't Make Waves, You'll Drown: 10 Hard Charging Strategies For Leading In Politically Correct Times Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 236 pgs., new-looking copy USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 37793 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDREASEN, ALAN R., Marketing Social Change: Changing Behavior to Promote Health, Social Development, and the Environment San Francisco, California, U.S.A., Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1995. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 348 PGS., PAGES YELLOWED, TEXT UNMARKED, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME BLIND STAMPED UPON TITLE PAGE CORNER USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 71929 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTMAN, LESS AND ROGER PHILIPP, Fare Financial Accounting and Reporting San Francisco, Less Antman and Roger Philipp, 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. tight, crisp and clean copy USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 9243 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASGODOM, SABINE, Eigenlob stimmt : Erfolg durch Selbst-PR München, Germany, Econ Verlag GmbH, 1998. Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 231 pgs., text in german language only, dj has two short tears to corners USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 38662 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION, Pdma Handbook of New Product Development, The Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 636 PGS., NO DJ, BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 95464 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AUSTIN, JAN, What No One Ever Tells You about... Leading for Results : Best Practices from 101 Real-World Leaders Kaplan Business, 2006. Trade Paperback, Like New. 247 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 778] Book number: 94454 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AXELRAD, NORMAN D. AND LEWIS G. RUDNICK, Franchising: A Planning and Sales Compliance Guide Commerce Clearing House, 1987. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 255 pgs., tight, clean copy USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 41997 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNES, B. KIM, Exercising Influence : A Guide for Making Things Happen at Work, at Home, and in Your Community Pfeiffer, 2006. Revised Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 49 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 74682 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BASARAB, DAVID J.; ROOT, DARRELL K., Training Evaluation Process, The: A Practical Approach to Evaluating Corporate Training Programs Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Pub, 1992. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Like New. 277 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, NO DJ, NEAR PERFECT CONDITION USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1483] Book number: 96187 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEAUCHAMP, MARC J.; WILLIAM GRAHAM, How to Survive and Thrive in the Merchant Services Industry Performance Training System, 2003. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 324 pages, SIGNED AND PERSONALLY INSCRIBED BY ONE OF THE AUTHORS Signed and Inscribed by one of the Authors USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 77315 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BECK, JOHN; WADE, MITCHELL, Got Game: How a Gamer Generation of Gamers Is Reshaping Business Forever Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Harvard Business School Pr, 2004. Hard Cover, Very Good, Good. 202 pgs., long gift inscription on front nedpaper, text clean, dj has one small tear to edge USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 65557 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELF, TERI-E, Coaching With Spirit: Allowing Success to Emerge Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A., Pfeiffer & Co, 2002. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 297 pgs., new-looking copy with minimal wear, slight scuffing to dj USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 65791 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BING, STANLEY, Executricks: Or How to Retire While You're Still Working Collins, 2008. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover, New, New. 208 pages, brand new book USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 70881 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLAKE, ROBERT ROGERS; JANE S. MOUTON, Consultation: A Handbook for Individual and Organizational Development Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Addison-Wesley, 1982. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 596 pgs., text clean, previous owner's name on front endpaper, dj faded at spine, heavy book- additional postage required USD 32.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2860] Book number: 40470 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOLLES, RICHARD NELSON, What Color Is Your Parachute? 2009: A Practical Manual for Job-hunters and Career Changers Berkeley, California, U.S.A., Ten Speed Pr, 2008. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 407 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; MINIMAL WEAR, ONE CREASED PAGE CORNER USD 14.88 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 97331 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOWERS, BRENT, 8 Patterns of Highly Effective Entrepreneurs New York, New York, U.S.A., Currency, 2007. Trade Paperback, New. 218 PGS., NEW BOOK USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 93853 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRADFORD, DAVID L. AND ALLAN R. COHEN, Managing for Excellence: The Guide to Developing High Performance in Contemporary Organizations NY, John Wiley & Sons, 1984. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 301 pgs., one creased pg. corner, lightly rubbed corners USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 5435 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRANDON, LAWRENCE G., Pathway to Progress Malvern, CPCU Loman, 2003. Hard Cover, Fine, Near Fine. 144 pgs. USD 20.34 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1795] Book number: 4070 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| O'BRIEN, TIM, Power of Personal Branding: Creating Celebrity Status with Your Target Audience Mendham Publishing, 2007. Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 231 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK AND DJ USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1377] Book number: 90301 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005