| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 68 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACRIVOS, HAROLD N., Guide to Tropical and Sub-Tropical Vegetables Brevard Rare Fruit Council, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 47 pages, STAPLED SOFTCOVER BOOK, MINIMAL WEAR, LIGHT SOILING TO REAR COVER USD 174.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.25 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 15357] Book number: 94058 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALF, RAYMOND M., Wildflower Bouquet, A Claremont, CA, College Press, 1974. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good +. 24 pen and ink botanical illustrations, tight clean copy, crisp, lightly rubbed corners and edges, this is a hardcover book. Signed and Inscribed By Artist USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: A245 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAILEY, L. H., Standard Encyclopedia of Horticulture, The; 3 Volume Set Macmillan, 1943. 3 Volume Set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Cover, Good. SOLID 3 VOLUME, EX- LIBRARY REFERENCE SET, IN GREEN LIBRARY BINDING, TIGHT SOLID COPIES WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, BOOKPLATES ON ENDPAPERS, A LARGE, HEAVY SET- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 90884 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLOMBERY, ALEC M; MALONEY, BETTY, Proteaceae of the Sydney Region, The Australia, Kangaroo Pr, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 216 pgs., minimal wear, fushia cloth, no dj USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 75324 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| NATIONAL MEDIA PRODUCTION CENTRE, Flowers of the Philippines Manila, National Media Production Centre, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. LIGHT WEAR AT SPINE AND CORNERS USD 31.20 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2754] Book number: 97012 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHANDLER, PHILIP E., Reference Lists of Ornamental Plants for Southern California Gardens Southern California Horticultural Society, 1993. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 330 pages, two long creases at spine USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 74464 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHEESEMAN, T.F., Manual of the New Zealand Flora Wellington, 1925. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 1163 pgs., chipped at spine ends, upper spine has small chunk missing from surface that exposes part of the binding, bumped and rubbed at corners, previous owner's name nad bookplate on front endpaper, tight copy USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 33415 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CHIN, H.F. AND H. S. YONG, Malaysian Fruits in Color Malaysia, Art Printing Works, 1983. Reprint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. 129 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 834 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CLARK, LEWIS J., Wild Flowers of the Pacific Northwest U.S.A., Superior Pub Co, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 604 pgs., extra large heavy book- additional postage required, dj very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 3170 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COLLETT, J., Bermuda; Her Plants and Gardens 1609-1850 Macmillan Caribbean, 1987. Soft Cover, Good. 112 pages, LIGHTLY WATER RIPPLED PAGE EDGES, BEND TO BOOK, YELLOWED REAR PAGE USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 79226 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CONNOR, SHEILA, New England Natives/a Celebration of People and Trees Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., Harvard Univ Pr, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 274 pgs., book has minimal wear, tight and clean, dj rubbed and torn at edges USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3919] Book number: 14273 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COX, P, Larger Rhododendron Species Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., Timber Pr, 1990. Hard Cover, Very Good +, Near Fine. 389 pgs., dj lightly scuffed, tight, crisp copy USD 29.94 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2642] Book number: 6251 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EARP, ROLY, Kiwifruit Adventure Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., Intl Specialized Book Service Inc, 1988. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 248 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 96549 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| EASTMAN, DON, Rare and Endangered Plants of Oregon Beautiful America Pub Co, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +. 194 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy USD 83.94 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7408] Book number: 11036 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| FEILBERG, JON AND ULF SVEDBERG, Vara Vilda Blommor Stockholm, Prisma, 2000. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good +. 350 pgs., text in danish language only, tight, crisp and clean copy USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 18846 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GOODMAN, W. W., Creating Oncidiinae Intergenerics Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A., Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1982. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 95 pgs., tight, crisp copy, previous owner's bookplate on front interior endcard USD 96.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 | £UK 57.75 | JP¥ 8473] Book number: 37361 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DALE AND GREENWAY, Kenya Trees and Shrubs Nairobi, Buchanan's Kenya Estates, 1961. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 654 pgs., large water mark to front boards that does not affect interior of book, several tiny tearS to cloth at spine ends USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 33436 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GRIFFIN, FRANK, Camellian Columbia, Frank Griffin, 1964. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Good +, Very Good +. 245 pgs., dj torn at edges, water marked and lightly soiled USD 17.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1583] Book number: 34080 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| GUENNEL, G. K., Guide to Colorado Wildflowers: Mountains Englewood, Colorado, U.S.A., Westcliffe Pub, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 352 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES, SHORT GIFT INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 318] Book number: 96834 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HAAGE, WALTHER, Cacti and Succulents New York, Dutton, 1963. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 264 pgs. illus., color plates, pen inscription to front endpaper, light tattering to corners and spine of dj USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 35940 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HARDY, GEORGE A. AND WINIFRED V., Wild Flowers in the Pacific Northwest Saskatoon, H.R. Larson, 1964. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 128 pgs., gift inscription on front endpaper, dj lightly rubbed at edges with a few tiny tears, tight, crisp copy USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 943] Book number: 1277 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HEINTZ, GRACE L., Trees of Pacific Palisades Pacific Palisades, 1986. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 272 pgs., creasing to spine, maps in rear pocket USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 65537 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HEINTZ, GRACE L, Trees of Pacific Palisades Palisades Beautiful Committee, 1986. Trade Paperback, Good. 272 pages, heavily creased with light lean to spine, map in rear pocket, no markings USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 73376 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| HODEL, DONALD R., Exceptional Trees of Los Angeles Toronto, Ontario, Canada, California Arboretum Foundation, 1988. F 1st Edition. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Near Fine/Near Fine. 80 pgs., new-looking copy, Signed and Inscribed By Author Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 31.20 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2754] Book number: 19810 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ISLEY, PAUL T., Tillandsia: The World's Most Unusual Airplanes Gardena, California, U.S.A., Botanical Pr, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 256 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, CHART AND LAMINATED RULER INCLUDED, HAS ERRATA SHEET LAID IN BOOK, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 282.00 [Appr.: EURO 188.25 | £UK 169.5 | JP¥ 24889] Book number: 79114 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005