| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 196 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABRAHAM, CLAUDE, On the Raft: The Holocaust - Survival and Reconciliation Matthews, North Carolina, U.S.A., Rji Pub, 2007. Hard Cover, New, New. 192 pages, brand new book USD 13.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1160] Book number: 70795 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADLER, BILL AND JEFFREY FEINMAN, Mel Brooks: The Irreverent Funnyman Chicago, Playboy, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. 190 pgs., slight yellowing to pgs. otherwise new-looking USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 8141 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALDRIDGE, ALFRED OWEN, Voltaire and the Century of Light Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., Princeton Univ Pr, 1975. Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 443 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, TEXT UNMARKED USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 92269 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLISS, PETER; COOK, LIN, Peter Cook Remembered Arrow, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 268 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, pages yellowed USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 37312 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, DIANE, Mosaic Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Random House Australia, 1999. Trade Paperback, Good. 592 pgs., creasing to corners, spine uncreased, pages browning USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 41652 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARNIM, CLARA VON, Der grüne Baum des Lebens Knaur, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 368 pgs., pages yellowed and starting to brown at edges, text in german language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 70358 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAILEY, ANTHONY, John Constable: A Kingdom of His Own U.S.A., Chatto & Windus, 2007. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 366 pgs., minimal wear USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 74061 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BANK, FRANK; TWYMAN, GIB, Call Me Lumpy: My Leave It to Beaver Days and Other Wild Hollywood Life Lenexa, Kansas, U.S.A., Addax Pub Group Inc, 1997. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 223 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, BUMPED LOWER CORNERS USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 96967 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BANNER, LOIS W., Finding Fran: History and Memory in the Lives of Two Women Irvington, New York, U.S.A., Columbia Univ Pr, 2000. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 243 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 97073 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARBER, RICHARD, Edward, Prince of Wales and Aquitaine: A Biography of the Black Prince Rochester, New York, U.S.A., Univ of Rochester Pr, 1999. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 298 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; covers uncreased, no markings, one creased page corner USD 9.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 868] Book number: 39968 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARKER, NANCY NICHOLS, Brother to the Sun King: Philippe, Duke of Orleans Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1989. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 317 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 22.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2012] Book number: 97433 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNAT, J., Enciclopedia de Biografias a Color Barcelona, Spain, Nauta Credito, Ediciones, S.A., 1901. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, bumped corners, no pocket, some stickers on covers, text in spanish language only, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 67104 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERG, A. SCOTT, TRANSLATED BY ELVIRA HEREDIA, Charles Lindberg Barcelona, Plaza & Janes, 2001. Ex-Library. Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Very Good -. 799 pgs., excellent ex-library copy in laminated hardcover pictorial boards, minimal usage wear, text in spanish language only USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 11936 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOUVIER, JEAN, Innocent Years, The Great Western Publishing Co., 1981. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 83 PGS., DJ IS AGE TONED, SIGNED AND PERSONALLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 75578 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BROGAN, HUGH, Life of Arthur Ransome Hamish Hamilton, 1985. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 456 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES AGE TONED USD 38.76 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3421] Book number: 95336 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BRUCE, HONEY, Honey Playboy, 1976. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 309 pgs., tight, clean copy, signed and inscribed by the author, Honey Bruce, also small drawing and date Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 62050 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BULLIMORE, TONY, Saved London, United Kingdom, Warner Books, 2001. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 304 pgs., creasing to spine and corners USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 29924 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| VON BÜLOW, BERNHARD FÜRST, DENKWÜRDIG KEITEN, 2 BÄNDEN Im Verlag Ullstein, 1930. 2 Volume Set. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Good. 2 VOLUMES ONLY, SOME LIGHT WEAR, TEXT IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOKS- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 90267 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BYRON, BARON GEORGE GORDON BYRON, Byron: A Self-Portrait Letters and Diaries 1798 to 1824 Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., Oxford Univ Pr, 1990. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Like New. 803 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS USD 12.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1139] Book number: 36748 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CAMILLERI, ANNA, Red Light: Superheroes, Saints, and Sluts Canada, Arsenal Pulp Press, 2006. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 192 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, no creases or markings USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 39844 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CANETTI, ELIAS, Play of the Eyes, The London, Picador, 1986. Trade Paperback, Very Good -. 329 pgs., creasing to spine and front covers, still a tight copy, pages yellowed, long gift inscription on front endpaper USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 7651 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARPOZI, GEORGE, Brigitte Bardot Story, The Belmont Books, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 157 pages, PAGES YELLOWED, FAINT CREASE AT SPINE, CREASES AT CORNERS USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1176] Book number: 95524 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARPOZI JR., GEORGE, Jackie & Ari: For Love or Money? NY, Lancer Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 160 pgs., slight tanning to pgs., one corner crease at rear, tight, crisp copy USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 20584 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CARRINGTON, LEONORA, Memorias de Abajo Siruela, 1995. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 186 pages, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 95791 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| CASTELLI, MICHELE, MARIA DI LOLA T.1 ; UNE ENFANCE CORSE EN 1900 ALBIANA, 2005. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 253 pgs., spine uncreased, lightly bumped and creased at corners, text in french language only USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 75618 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005