| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 270 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ET AL, Nomads of Eurasia Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., Univ of Washington Pr, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 188 pgs. + index, tight crisp copy, appears unread USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 35424 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ABDULLA, AHMED, Historical Background of Pakistan and Its People, The Karachi, Tanzeem, 1973. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 212 pgs., tight copy, pages yellowed USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 63145 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ADDIS, STEPHEN, Zenga and Nanga: Paintings by Japanese Monks and Scholars New Orleans Museum of Art, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. 191 PGS., RUBBED AT SPINE, BUMPED AND CREASED CORNERS, LAST FEW PAGE CORNERS ARE WATER MARKED USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 95669 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, Introduction to the Geology of Taiwan Explantory Text of the Geologic Map of Taiwan Taipei, Ministry of Economic Affairs, 1975. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Flexicover, No Cover, Very Good +. 153 pgs., text in chinese and english language USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 1278 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DEPARTMENT FOR THE RESEARCH ON PARTY LITERATURE OF THE CENTRAL COMMITTEE OF THE CHINESE COMMUNIST PARTY AND XINHUA NEWS AGENCY, Deng Xiaoping Beijing, Central Party Literature Publishing House, 1988. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 302 pgs., bright crisp copy, tight, gift inscription on front endpaper, bookplate stating "certificate of authenticity"as #5588 in a limited edition run of 10,000, dj has some creasing and wear, small piece torn from dj at bottom of spine USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 36202 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AGRAWAL, D.P. AND DILIP K. CHAKRABARTI, Essays in Indian Protohistory Dehli, B.R. Publishing, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good +. 392 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, dj has a few small tears to edges USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 3128 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBRECHT, ARDON, Guidebook for Christians on Taiwanese Customs and Superstitions Taipei, 1966. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good +. 129 pgs., faded spine and front cover, one creased corner, one short tear to lower front cover edge USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 37844 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLEN, CHARLES, Raj: A Scrapbook of British India, 1877-1947 A. Deutsch, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 142 pgs., signed and inscribed by the author, dj lightly faded especially at spine, light edgewear, price-clipped Signed and Inscribed By Author USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 64951 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| OKINAWA CLUB OF AMERICA, History of the Okinawans in North America Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Univ of California LA Asian Amer, 1989. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. 608 pgs., new-looking; tight, crisp and clean copy USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 66640 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY, Communist China: Ruthless Enemy or Paper Tiger? New York, Greenwood Press, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Near Fine. 137 pgs. with charts USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: d41 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARTO, SOEGIH, Indonesia & I Times Books International, 1994. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 247 pgs., new-looking copy USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 9774 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| WORLD FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE OF THE TOKYO YOUNG WOMEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOC., Japanese Etiquette: An Introduction Rutland, Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1955. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 157 pgs., light twist to spine, lightly rubbed corners USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1271] Book number: 22242 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AWAN, A.B., Baluchistan: Historical and Political Processes London, New Century, 1985. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 345 pgs., creasing to spine and corners USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 28672 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BACON, URSULA, Shanghai Diary, The Veedersburg, Indiana, U.S.A., Hara Pub Group, 2002. Ex-Library. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Good. 261 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 635] Book number: 95267 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BAKER, JANET; BOWERS MUSEUM OF CULTURAL ART; TAFT MUSEUM; FRANK H. MCCLUNG MUSEUM (KNOXVILLE, TENN.), Seeking Immortality: Chinese Tomb Sculpture from the Schloss Collection Santa Ana, California, U.S.A., Bowers Museum of Cultural Art, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 72 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, AND BY COLLECTOR, LILLIAN SCHLOSS Signed by Author USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 74229 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BALL, DESMOND, Burma's Military Secrets: Signals Intelligence (SIGINT) from the Second World War to Civil War and Cyber Warfare White Lotus, 1998. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 294 pgs., no creases or markings USD 34.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3071] Book number: 40903 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNARD, NOEL, Origins of Chinese Civilization, The University of California Press, 1983. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good +. 617 pgs., lightlyfoxed and soiled board edges, tight copy, text clean USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 3634 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARUA, RAI SAHIB GOLAP CHANDRA, Ahom - Buranji: From the Earliest Time to the End of Ahom Rule Spectrum Publications, 1985. Reprint. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. reprint of the 1930 edition, minimal wear USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 73731 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BELLO, WALDEN; ETC., Siamese Tragedy, A: Development and Disintegration in Modern Thailand London, United Kingdom, Zed Books Ltd, 1998. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 267 pgs., no creases, text unmarked, pages starting to yellow USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 61794 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BERGSTEN, C. FRED AND IL SAKONG, Korea United States Economic Relationship, The Washington, D.C., Institute for International Economics, 1997. Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 131 pgs., word," library" indented on cover margin- no ink USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 22316 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BEURDELEY, CECILE AND MICHEL, Connoisseur's Guide to Chinese Ceramica, A NY, Alpine Fine Arts, 1984. Ex-Library. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 317 pgs., tight, crisp copy, ex-library copy with minimal usage wear and no pocket, school name stamped on title page and page edges USD 56.40 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4978] Book number: 7273 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BIZOT, FRANCOIS, Gate, The Vintage, 2004. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 336 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES YELLOWED USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 212] Book number: 90861 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BLOODWORTH, DENNIS, Tiger and the Trojan Horse, The Singapore, Times Books Int'l, 1986. Hard Cover, Like New, Like New. 353 pgs. USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: d236 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BO, JIAO, Foreigners in China China, China Intercontinental Press, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 147 pgs. USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 30153 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BOUCHARD, DAVID; HUANG, ZHONG-YANG, Dragon of Heaven: The Memoirs of the Last Empress of China Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, 2003. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 95 PGS., BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1477] Book number: 94230 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005