| next page |
| Book Crazy | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 481 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, ROBERT J., Art and Reality: The Standard Reference Guide and Business Plan for Actively Developing Your Career As an Artist Laguna Beach, California, U.S.A., Contemporary Marketing Group, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 232 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG CREASE TO REAR COVER, SMALL CREASE TO REAR CORNER USD 61.14 [Appr.: EURO 41 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 5396] Book number: 77199 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| COUNCIL FOR CULTURAL AFFAIRS, Creative Visions: Contemporary Artists of Taiwan Taiwan, Council for Cultural Affairs, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Pictorial Cover, HB, No Jacket, Near Fine. 158 pgs., new-looking copy, text in english USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3707] Book number: 34646 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALBERT, CALVIN; DOROTHY GEES SECKLER, Figure Drawing Comes to Life Reinhold Publishing, 1957. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 160 pages, tight copy, lightly rubbed at corners, no dj USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 76031 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALECHINSKY, PIERRE, Paintings and Writings Paris, Museum of Art Carnegie Institution. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good +. 258 pgs., rubbed and soiled covers, short tear to rear spine corner, typical library marks, no pocket; written comments by Eugene Ionesco USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 8429 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ALLEN, RICHARD, Hidden Landscapes London, Motcomb Gallery, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine. new-looking copy USD 70.80 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 6249] Book number: 13994 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| AMARINGO, PABLO;LUNA, LUIS EDUARDO, Ayahuasca Visions: The Religious Iconography of a Peruvian Shaman Berkeley, California, U.S.A., North Atlantic Books, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 160 PGS., A LONG, OBLONG BOOK, LIGHT WATER STAIN TO REAR ENDPAPERS AND CLOTH ON REAR BOARD, A LARGE HEAVY ITEM- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 144.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.25 | £UK 86.75 | JP¥ 12709] Book number: 71087 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDA, LUIS AVELEYRA ARROYO DE, Obras Selectas del Arte Prehispanico (Adquisiciones Recientes) Mexico, Museo Nacional de Antropologia, 1964. Hard Cover, Very Good, Near Fine. In Spanish language only, clean tight copy, dust jacket has one small piece missing from lower spine end USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 466 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDERSON, LAURIE, Dal Vivo Italy, Fondazione Prada, 1999. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 335 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, FAINT INK MARKER LINE ACROSS FORE PAGE EDGES, INSCRIPTION AND SIGNATURE ON HALF TITLE PAGE, ONE RUBBED CORNER USD 11.16 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 985] Book number: 96915 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANDRIESSE, EMMY, World of Van Gogh, The Holland House, 1953. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good -. 151 pgs., light soiling to edges, two very small spots of fraying to front board, dj has a few very small holes to front, rubbing to edges, very small tears to spine ends, light soiling to rear cover USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1800] Book number: 11037 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANKER, PETER, Art of Scandinavia, The; Volume 1 P. Hamlyn, 1970. Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. 452 pgs. + index, volume 1 only, tight, solid copy with minimal wear, dj has one tiny tear to edge, price-clipped, heavy book- additional postage required USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 38174 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ANTONOVICI, CONSTANTIN, Constantin Antonovici: Sculptor of Owls Educational Research Council of America, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 104 pgs., signed and personally inscribed by the artist on first page, spine uncreased, two bumped and creased corners, covers age toned Signed and Inscribed By Artist USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 64187 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APOSTOL, JANE, Duncan Leason: Artist, Athlete, and Author Los Angeles, Historical Society of Southern California, 2003. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 149 pp. short inscription on first page. USD 14.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1244] Book number: 94758 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| APPLETON, VIVIANE, Inuit Print, The/L'estampe Inuit Ottawa, National Museum of Man, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Soft Cover, Very Good. 268 pgs., lightly faded and creased at spine, previous owner's name blind stamped upon one page corner, heavy book- additional postage required USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 40591 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARCHER, MILDRED; INDIA OFFICE LIBRARY, British Drawings in the India Office Library, Volume 2; Official and Professional Artists H.M.S.O., 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good. this is volume 2 only, some black and white plates at rear of book, heavy book- additional postage required USD 138.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.25 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 12180] Book number: 63998 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARKATOV, JIM, Artists: The Creative Personality University of Washington Press, 1998. Hardcover. VG+, Near Fine. 134 pages; light wear to cover. USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 821] Book number: 78024 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ARNOLD, BRUCE, Irish Art New York, Thames and Hudson, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Trade Paperback, Very Good +. 180 pp. including index; edges are lightly rubbed and sunned, tight and crisp copy USD 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 424] Book number: 41743 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART (U.S.), American Impressionism and Realism: The Margaret and Raymond Horowitz Collection Landover, Maryland, U.S.A., Natl Gallery of Art, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Like New. 195 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 67050 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| VARIOUS ARTISTS, Cream: Contemporary Art in Culture Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Phaidon Inc Ltd, 1998. Folio - over 12" - 15" Wide, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 448 pgs., LONG, OBLONG, SOFTCOVER BOOK, LIGHTLY SCUFFED COVERS, ONE LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED USD 37.20 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3283] Book number: 94671 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| ASLESON, ROBYN, Passion for Performance, A: Sarah Siddons and Her Portraitists Malibu, California, U.S.A., J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good. 142 pgs., one crease to corner, tight, crisp copy USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1430] Book number: 21802 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BABURINA, NADEZHDA; SHEVELEVA, Contemporary Soviet Sculpture/Sovremennaia Sovetskaia Skulptura Moscow, Sov. Khudozhnik, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 279 pgs., book bumped at corners and spine ends, text in russian language only, dj rubbed at edges, several small tears to edges, large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 38027 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARISIONE, SILVIA, Parole e immagini futuriste dalla collezione Wolfson. Catalogo della mostra (New York-San Francisco-Genova, 2001) Mazzotta, 2001. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 214 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, TEXT IN ITALIAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 92966 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARKER, PHYLLIS C., Short Lessons in Art History: Thirty Seven Artists and Their Works Portland, Maine, U.S.A., J Weston Walch Pub, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 205 pgs., lightly bumped and creased at corners, spine uncreased, text unmarked USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 68213 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARNARD, MALCOLM, Art, Design and Visual Culture: An Introduction Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 1998. Trade Paperback, Good. 214 pages, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 953] Book number: 80104 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARRON, STEPHANIE, Degenerate Art: The Fate of the Avant-Garde in Nazi Germany Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. 424 pgs., faded at spine with two deep creases, book still holding together, a large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 53.40 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4713] Book number: 63776 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. | ||
| BARTON, PHYLLIS S., William Frederick Foster, A. N. A.: Portrait of a Painter Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Rich Laine Pub, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good -, Very Good. 471 pgs., long gift inscription on front endpaper, dj torn, lightly chipped and rubbed at edges, large, heavy book- additional postage required USD 360.00 [Appr.: EURO 240.25 | £UK 216.5 | JP¥ 31773] Book number: 37065 Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy. |
| next page | |
| Book Crazy Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005