Book Crazy   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 3235, South Pasadena, CA 91031-6235, USA. Tel. and Fax: +1 626 282 5255
info@bookcrazy.com

Animation

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22
AVERY, TEX;BRION, PATRICK,  Tex Avery, 1908-1980
Bookking International, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Soft Cover, Very Good. SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT CLEAN, LIGHT SURFACE WEAR TO COVERS
USD 27.54 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2431] Book number: 68541
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLANCE, DON,  LightWave 3D 5.5 Animation Essentials
Desktop Images, 1998. VHS (USA) Video. Video Cassette, Very Good. VHS video cassette movie
USD 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3495] Book number: 39448
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLANCE, DON,  LightWave 3D 5.5 Modeling Essentials
Desktop Images, 1998. VHS (USA). Video Cassette, Very Good. a VHS video cassette movie
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2330] Book number: 39449
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BALLANCE, DON,  LightWave 3D Quickstart
Desktop Images, 1997. VHS (USA). Video Cassette, Near Fine. a VHS video cassette movie
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 39452
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BARBARA, JOE,  Hanna-Barbera Treasury, The
Insight Editions, 2007. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, Very Good, Like New. 156 pages, minimal wear, dj has one small slit to spine surface, signed by the author, a very large, heavy book Signed by Author
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 73395
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

BLOOMENTAL, JULES,  Introduction to Implicit Surfaces
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1997. Textbook. Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 323 pages, LIGHTLY BENT BOARDS, TEXT APPEARS UNMARKED
USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 90298
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

COTTE, OLIVIER,  David Ehrlich: Citizen of the World
Dreamland, 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Near Fine. 128 pages, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 477] Book number: 75574
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

GARDNER, GARTH,  Gardner's Guide to Multimedia and Animation Studios
Washington, D.C., U.S.A., G G C Inc Pub, 2004. Soft Cover, Good. 365 pgs., no markings, one deep crease at spine; binding is cracked at that crease, no pages missing, crack has been tape reinforced
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 74493
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JINRUIBUNKASYA,  GIANT ROBOT
JINRUIBUNKASYA, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Good. LARGE SOFTCOVER BOOK WITH DJ, CRACKED AT CENTER OF BINDING BUT BOOK IS STILL HOLDING TOGETHER, EXTERIOR LOOKS AS NEW, TEXT IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE ONLY, COMPLETE WITH POP OUTS THAT CAN BE ASSEMBLED INTO A GIANT ROBOT
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 93759
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

JONES, ANGIE; OLIFF, JAMIE,  Thinking Animation : Bridging the Gap Between 2D and CG
Course Technology, 2006. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. 345 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
USD 16.02 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1414] Book number: 96032
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

KUMAKURA, YUICHI,  U-1Kumakura Works 1995-2001
Yuichi Kumakura, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, BOARDS LIGHTLY RUBBED, NO DJ
USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 96099
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MILES, ACE,  LightWave 3D 5.5 Kinematics & Contortions
Desktop Images, 1998. VHS (USA). Video Cassette, Very Good. a VHS video cassette movie on animation techniques
USD 37.14 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3278] Book number: 39447
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MILES, ACE,  LightWave 3D 5.5 Power Modeling
Desktop Images, 1998. VHS (USA). Video Cassette, Near Fine. a VHS video cassette movie, 120 minutes running time
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 39453
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

MIYAZAKI, HAYAO,  Princess Mononoke
Studio Ghibli, 1993. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Like New, Very Good. TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, LIGHTLY RUBBED LOWER BOARD EDGES, TEXT IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE ONLY, DJ IS NEW-LOOKING, A LARGE, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED
USD 33.60 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2965] Book number: 96827
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

NOZAKI, TOHRU, MISUZU KUBO, JUNJI SEKI, AND HIROAKI MORITA,  Analysis of Ghost in the Shell, The
Japan, Manga Entertainment, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good, Very Good. text in japanese language only, dj has one tiny closed tear at lower spine end, lighlty scuffed
USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7414] Book number: 37961
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

OSHII, MAMORU,  Works of Mamoru Oshii
Japan, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover, Very Good +, Very Good +. color illustrations, text in japanese only
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 26701
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

OTOMO, KATSUHIRO; SHINJI, KIMURA,  ART OF STEAMBOY, THE
KATSUHIRO OTOMO, 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 272 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AT CORNERS, LIGHTLY RUBBED FRONT AND REAR BOARDS, NO DJ, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED, TEXT IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 240.00 [Appr.: EURO 160.25 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 21182] Book number: 96096
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

PEEBLER, BRAD,  LightWave 3D 5.5 Lighting & Camera Effects
Desktop Images, 1998. VHS, Very Good. 110 minute VHS video cassette movie
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 39445
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SALISBURY, MARK; SHANER, TIMOTHY,  Tim Burton's Corpse Bride: An Invitation to the Wedding
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Newmarket Pr, 2005. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide, Hard Cover, No Cover, Very Good. 156 PGS., LONG, OBLONG BOOK, LIGHTLY BUMPED AT SPINE ENDS, NO DJ
USD 15.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1340] Book number: 93975
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

SCHNEIDER, STEVE,  That's All Folks: The Art of Warner Bros. Animation
New York, New York, U.S.A., Henry Holt & Co, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good -. 253 pgs., tight clean copy, front endpaper and title page ripped out but present, paper clip impression to one page
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 847] Book number: 34700
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

TERADA, KATSUYA,  Detective File
Aspect, 2005. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, New, New. 127 PGS., NEW LARGE SOFTCOVER BOOK WITH DJ, TEXT IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE ONLY
USD 49.14 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4337] Book number: 96824
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

THORNTON, RON,  Creative Magic of Ron Thornton, The: Digital Cinematography
Desktop Images, 1996. VHS (USA). Video Cassette, Very Good. a VHS video cassette movie, 110 minutes
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 39450
    Click here to order or inquire at Book Crazy.

22 titles found
   
 
   Book Crazy Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Book Crazy 2005