next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
450 Court St. NE, Salem, OR 97301, USA. Tel.: +1 (503) 361 1235 [Main Line] | +1 (503) 581-5664 [Internet Sales]
salem@bookbin.com

Sports

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 101 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  1957 College Football Television Handbook
New York, The Masthead Corp. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 34 pp staple-bound pamphlet. Cover is bright with very little wear, back cover has a little darkening to white areas. Pages are a little yellowed, one dogeared corner. Binding secure. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 055383
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  1988-89 Portland Trail Blazer Media Guide
Portland, OR, Portland Trail Blazers. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 236 pp. Includes info on the Blazers, players' stats, etc. Some rubbing, edgewear, reading creases on wraps. Previous owner's name written on side edge of pages. Pages clean; sound binding. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 046406
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Boy's Handy Book of Sports, Pastimes, Games and Amusements
London, Ward, Lock, & Tyler. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 374 pp, red-brown cloth-covered boards. Rubbing, edgewear on boards; small chips at spine ends; water damage on back panel; large area of water-staining on edge of front. Previous owner's name on ffep. Pages yellowed on edges; pages toward front and toward back have light water-staining on edges; otherwise clean. Sound binding. Fair.
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 166 | £UK 151 | JP¥ 21499] Book number: 049060
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Complete Book of Nascar Stock Car Racing
New York, Four Winds Press. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 172 pages, slight shelf wear to original jacket, jacketed in clear mylar, several B&W photographs, tight binding, clean. Very Good+/Very Good+.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 031207
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Ctc Gazette, January-June 1930
Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Six issues bound in one volume; British bicycling magazine, official organ of the Cyclists' Touring Club. Light rubbing, edgewear on boards; small part of spine chipped off at top. Pages yellowed, some foxing on first few pages; otherwise generally clean. Sound binding. Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 048654
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Ctc Gazette: January-June 1929
Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Six issues bound in one volume, with original covers bound in; British bicycling magazine, official organ of the Cyclists' Touring Club. Some rubbing, edgewear on boards. Pages yellowed, light margin notes, otherwise clean. Front board and spine detached from binding; pages bound together soundly, attached to cover at back. Fair.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 048655
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Famous Slugger Year Book 1948
Louisville, Hillerich & Bradsby. 1948. Paperback. 64 pages. staplebound. cover rubbed, small creases. interior pages clean and unmarked. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 032489
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Hip-Pocket Football
Austin, Texas, The Steck Company. 1933. Staple Bound, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 49 p. Light shelf wear. Cover creased in multiple places. Candy stained inside edge of p. 26 and smaller stains else where. Pages slightly yellowed. Binding tight. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 056910
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Honda Owner's Manual 93 Trx90 Fourtrax 90 | Honda: Parents, Youngsters & Atvs
Honda Motor Company. 1992. Paperback. Owner's Manual is 7-1/8 inch tall, 172pp. cover has light creases and very light stain on back. binding is solid. interior is clean and unmarked. Parents, Youngsters & ATVs is staple-bound, 7 inches wide by 5 inches tall, with light dampwrinkling throughout. otherwise clean and unmarked. Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 028446
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Nascar Racing 3: Game Manual
Sierra On-Line. 1999. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 245 pages, some B&W photographs and illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 031580
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Die Nazi Olympiade: Die Olympishcen-Spiele 1936
Frankfurt, Marz Verlag. 1972, Facsimile. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Facsimile reproductions of official Olympics albums from 1936 with an afterword. German language. Medium-heavy wear to boards, bumping to edges and surfaces, soiling, stress along hinges. Rear hinge is cracked along the lower two inches. The plastic is bubbling along hinges. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound. Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 058347
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Program: Fourteenth Annual Armistice Day Celebration Olympic Stadium, Los Angeles Saint Mary's Vs. Ucla
Los Angeles, Associated Students News Bureau, University of California at Los Angeles. 1932. Paperback. 32pp, staple-bound. Official Souvenir Program. Olympic Memorial Stadium Friday, Nov. 11, 1932. Dampstain and wrinkling on bottom. Cover rubbed with light creases. Otheriwse clean and unmarked. Fair.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 018469a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Regulation Rule Book for Pool and Billiards
Skokie, Illinois, U.S.A. Dynaball Company. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 72 pp. Light rubbing on wraps. Pages clean, sound binding. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 043537
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Ring: October 1952 "Fans Demand Ray - Randy"
New York, 1952. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 64 pp. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; fading around edges; few tears on spine. Light stain on front cover and first page (an ad). Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean inside. Sound binding. B/w photos. Cover story on Ray Robinson and Randolph Turpin. Fair.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052730
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Skin and Scuba Diving
New York, Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1961. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 128 pp. Some rubbing, edgewear on dust jacket; some fading on spine. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Very Good/Fair.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 051225
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  A.G. Spalding Fall and Winter 1932 Catalog
Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 88 pp. Filled with b/w illustrations of sporting goods. This copy has owner's stamp on front cover, also some math problems written out on front; light creasing on back. Otherwise pages are clean. Tight binding. Good+.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 043420
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Sporting News Baseball Record Book 1972
St. Louis, The Sporting News. 1972. Staplebound, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 446 pages, some shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 031564
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Super Bowl Xx Game Program: Chicago Bears Vs. New England Patriots
Los Angeles, National Football League. 1986. Magazine, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 176 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs/illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 040222
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Super Bowl Xxi Game Program: Denver Bronco Vs. New York Giants
Los Angeles, National Football League. 1987. Magazine, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 184 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs/illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 040223
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Super Bowl Xxix Game Program: Diamond Anniversary Edition
Los Angeles, National Football League. 1995. Magazine, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 286 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs/illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 040225
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Super Bowl Xxiv Game Program: Denver Broncos Vs. San Francisco 49ers
Los Angeles, National Football League. 1990. Magazine, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 206 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs/illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 040231
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Super Bowl Xxiii Game Program: Cincinnati Bengals Vs. San Francisco 49ers
Los Angeles, National Football League. 1989. Magazine, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 198 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs/illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 040233
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Wacky Football Trading Cards
Chicago, Kidsbooks. 1988. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. First Edition. 51 trading cards, printed nine to a page except cover which has six. All cards present and uncut. All clean and bright. Each features a football-related cartoon. Near Fine.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 015970a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Who's Who in Baseball 1980: Official Lifetime Records of Major League Players
New York, Harris Press. 1980. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 184 pages, some shelf wear, discoloration on outside edge, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Good.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 033370
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  World Champions: Portland Trail Blazers 1976-1977 Season History
Portland, Oregon, Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co.. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 64 pp. Some general wear on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 045249
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

101 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005