| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 835 title(s) on 34 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Astounding Science Fiction, July 1950 Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 162 pp. Wraps have wear along edges, spine, including small tears. Pages are yellowing on edges, but clean. Solid binding. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 041972 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Cracked in the Saddle New York, Dell 5003. 1975. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. unpaginated, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 034920 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Famous Fantastic Classics #1 West Linn, Oregon, Fax Collector's Editions. 1974. (ISBN: 0913960101) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 128 pp. This is a beautiful copy that looks like it's never been read. Very clean and bright. Tight binding. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 051542 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Famous Fantastic Classics #2 West Linn, Oregon, Fax Collector's Editions. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. One corner of shrinkwrap has split, and wraps in this spot have light wear. Otherwise completely protected by shrinkwrap. As New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 051543 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Famous Fantastic Classics #2 West Linn, Oregon, Fax Collector's Editions. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Still in shrinkwrap!. As New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 051544 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Famous Fantastic Classics #2 West Linn, Oregon, Fax Collector's Editions. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Still in shrinkwrap. Shrinkwrap has split in two places, but still like new. As New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 051545 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Fantastic Universe Science Fiction, Vol 8, No 1 New York, King-Size Publications. 1957. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128p. July, 1957 issue of Fantastic Universe Science Fiction magazine. Light foxing on back cover, chipping at spine ends and creasing to wraps. A small tear at the top of the front cover has been repaired with tape. Waterstain is faintly visible on the fore edge of the front cover and the first two pages. The lower corners of the first 30 pages are bent, and some have small tears - contained to the margins and does not impact readability. Signed by Alan E. Nourse on page 28, over the title of his story "The Native Soil." Pages are yellowed but otherwise clean. The binding is sound. Fair. Signed. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 063670 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Great Houdini's Book of Magic New York, Pinnacle Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0523009704) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 110 pages, light shelf wear, some interior discolorations, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 035094 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Imagination: Stories of Science and Fantasy, Volume 1, Number 1 Evanston, IL, Clark Publishing Company. 1950. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 162p. First issue of Imagination pulp magazine, with cover illustration by Hannes Bok (illustrating "The Soul Stealers" novelette by Chester S. Geier). The corners on the covers are creased, there is some edgewear (inlcuding small nicks and tears in the edges), and reading creases to spine, and light handling soil. The pages are yellowed, but clean and unmarked. The binding is sound. Good-. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 063745 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Man from U.N. C.L. E. Number 10: The Assassination Affair New York, Ace Books. 1967. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 158pp. light creases on cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 020837a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Merriam-Webster Pocket Dictionary New York, Popular Library C-5. 1954. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 506 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 035767 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| More Cracked New York, Ace T-135. 1961. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 144 pages, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 035108 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Nearsighted Mister Magoo New York, Pyramid Books R-1723. 1967. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 127 pages, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 033680 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Rifleman: July-September New York: Dell, 1960. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Magazine, A western adventure comic book magazine. Pages uncounted. Color illustrations. Light shelf wear to extremities. Very small pieces missing from front cover at fore edge. A clean, tight copy. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 014159a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Star Trek Fotonovel 1-12 (Complete Set) New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. #1 - City on the Edge of Forever. #2 - Where No Man has Gone Before. #3 - The Trouble with Tribbles. #4 - A Taste of Armageddon. #5 - Metamorphosis. #6 - All our Yesterdays. #7 - The Galileo 7. #8 - A piece of the Action. #9 - The Devil in the Dark. #10 - Day of the Dove. #11 - The Deadly Years. #12 - Amok Time. As this is a multi-volume set, please inquire about shipping. Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 035309 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Star Trek Fotonovel 1-12 (Complete Set) New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. #1 - City on the Edge of Forever. #2 - Where No Man has Gone Before. #3 - The Trouble with Tribbles. #4 - A Taste of Armageddon. #5 - Metamorphosis. #6 - All our Yesterdays. #7 - The Galileo 7. #8 - A piece of the Action. #9 - The Devil in the Dark. #10 - Day of the Dove. #11 - The Deadly Years. #12 - Amok Time. As this is a multi-volume set, please inquire about shipping. Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 035998 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Walt Disney Comics Digest, Number 3 Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A. Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1968. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 190p "Golden Magazine Special." August 1968. Small stain to upper corner of back cover. Light wear to edges and spine, some fading and rubbing. Date-stamped on upper corner of first page, inkless texture stamp on lower corner. The pages are yellowed, but look clean. The very last page has been cut out along a dotted line. The binding is sound. A nice copy. Good+. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 063672 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADAMS, FRANK R. Arizona Feud New York: Dell 413, 1941. Paperback. Very Good 222pp. Light shelf wear to extremities. Small shadow of an old sticker on front cover; does not obscure title lettering or art. Covers clean and bright. An attractive copy. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 008800a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADAMS, ROBERT Death of a Legend New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L. 1981. (ISBN: 0451111265) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 185pp. signed by Robert Adams on title page. no inscription. clean, tight and unmarked. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 028864 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADAMS, JOEY From Gags to Riches New York, Avon Publishing Co. 1949. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 158pp. #202. slight forward tilt at spine. light creases on cover. binding solid. clean and unmarked. an attractive copy. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 026751 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADAMS, ROBERT The Patrimony New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L. 1980. (ISBN: 0451091795) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 184 pages, signed by author on title page, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Author. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 034868 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADAMS, JOEY Strictly for Laughs New York, Pocket Books 1130. 1956. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 185 pages, light shelf wear, some illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 034900 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ADKINS, PATRICK H. Lord of the Crooked Paths New York: Ace Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 003350a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AGAZANIAN, LEO The Perfect Stud San Diego, Phenix Publishers, Ltd. 1968. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 160p pulp paperback. A Late-Hour Library Fact Book. Wraps are yellowed, edgeworn, and lightly soiled. Reading wear and slight cock to spine. Name written inside front cover. Pages are yellowed and there are some minor printing errors (smeared ink, offsetting, etc) that do not affect the readability. Sound binding. Good-. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 063751 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AGEL, JEROME Herman Kahnsciousness New York, Signet W5361. 1973. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unpaginated, light shelf wear, some areas of underlining, several photographs and illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 038008 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005