| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 161 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1927 Wallulah Salem, OR, Willamette University. 1927. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 287p. Yearbook for Willamette University for 1927. No jacket. Brown boards with blindstamping and gold. Very light wear to edges; gilt is dulled. Name written on first page following ffep. Pages are clean and bright, a few marks in pencil in the index. Binding is sound, if on the loose side. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 059927 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The 1949 Annual Cruise Corvallis, School of Forestry, Oregon State College. 1949. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 116 pp, light brown wraps. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; small creases on front/back. Several pages are dog-eared, otherwise clean throughout. Sound binding. B/w photos. Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 052726 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Annual Cruise 1960 (Oregon State College School of Forestry) Corvallis, Oregon, Oregon State College. 1960. Comb Binding, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 84 pp, red comb binding. Light rubbing, some edgewear on wraps; previous owner's name on front. Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean inside. Sound binding. Many b/w photos throughout. Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 049981 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Annual Cruise 1956: Oregon State College School of Forestry Corvallis, Oregon, Oregon State College. 1956. Comb Binding, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 62 pp, black comb binding. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; some yellowing around edges. Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean inside. Sound binding. Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 049982 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Around Klamath Country Klamath Falls, CareFree Living Productions. 1981, Limited. Full-Leather, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 252 pages, some wear to cover, sticker remains on lower front cover, several photographs and illustrations, tight binding, clean. Good. Signed by Author. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 031583 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Charter Day Addresses Delivered at the University of Oregon: October 18-19, 1954 Eugene, Oregon, University of Oregon. 1954. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 36 pp, white wraps. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; some yellowing on front and back. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Features addresses by Julian Huxley (The Bearing of Scientific Knowledge on Belief in a Free Society), Clarence H. Faust (Universities and the Life of Reason), and Zechariah Chafee, Jr. (If the Salt Have Lost His Savour). Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 051022 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Clarion Annual 1927 Salem, OR, Salem High School. 1927. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 210p. No jacket. Yearbook for Salem High (now North Salem) for 1927. Bumped edges, wear to cloth overlaps at either end of spine, some rubbing and darkening of boards. Occasional light soil to some pages; most are clean, unmarked. Tight binding. Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 059951 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Geologic Field Trips in Northern Oregon and Southern Washington (Bulletin 77) Portland, State of Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries. 1973. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 206 pages, light shelf wear, several illustrations/photographs, includes 4 maps in pocket in back, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 040422 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Going from Here to There: Oregon Masonic Lodge Maps Salem, OR, John Livie. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Unpaginated, spiral-bound. Light soiling and minor edgewear. Pages clean and bright. Sound binding. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 058413 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| A Guide to the Cascade Head Experimental Forest 1957 U. S. Department of Agriculture, Forest Service. 1957. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 13 pp, staple-bound in tan wraps. Light edgewear on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 051104 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Investigations of Nickel in Oregon (Miscellaneous Paper 20) Portland, Oregon, State of Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries. 1978. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 68 pp, light yellow wraps. Some rubbing on wraps; rough patch near top on front cover. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Includes two maps in back pocket. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 049891 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Journal of the Senate of the Special Sessions of the Twenty-Second Legislative Assembly of the State of Oregon Salem, OR, State Printer. 1903. Three-Quarter Leather, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 105 pages, some shelf wear, some spots of discoloration, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 040996 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Land of Tuality Volume 3 Hillsboro, Washington County Historical Society. 1978. Staplebound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 72 page, light shelf wear, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 040186 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Looking Back, Lane County, Volume Ii: The 1940s, '50s & 60s Pediment Publishing. 2006. (ISBN: 1597250775) Hard Cover, Oblong 4to. 144p. Minor bumps to edges. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Near Fine+. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 063284 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Makin' Paper (Issues July 1918-June 1919 Bound in One Volume) Crown-Willamette Paper Company. Limp Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Each issue paginated separately; bound in black limp cloth. Issues include information concerning the paper mills (including accident reports), and also stories of local (and not always paper-making) interest. Some rubbing, edgewear on cloth wraps; brown dirty spot on spine; large crease down middle of back, with accompanying tear on back paste-down, so that back cover bends all the way back. Ffep has large exposed patch in upper corner. Pages yellowed on edges, clean inside. Sound binding. Fair. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 8447] Book number: 045799 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Marion County History, Centennial Edition (Vol. 5, 1959) Salem, Oregon, U.S.A. Marion County Historical Society. 1959. (ISBN: 0943297125) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 71 pp, cream-colored wraps. Very light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Some b/w photos. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 053088 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Marion County History: School Days I (Volume Xiii 1979-1982) Salem, Oregon, Marion County Historical Society. 1982. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 91 pp, light yellow wraps. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w photos. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 053095 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Mineral and Water Resources of Oregon: Report Prepared By the United States Geological Survey at the Request of Mark O. Hatfield of Oregon of the Committee on Interior and Insular Affairs Washington D. C. United States Senate. 1969. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 462p. Covers are creased, shelfworn. Spine is faded. Glue stain on front cover. Front cover has a 3/4-inch tear along the hinge, at the bottom. The very last (blank) page is a little soiled; main pages are clean, bright, unmarked. Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 060196 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Munhinotu: Gresham Union Hish School Yearbook 1956 Gresham, 1956. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 174 pages, light shelf wear, numerous signatures and inscriptions, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 038821 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Murray Warner Born March 9, 1869 Died October 4, 1920 Eugene, University of Oregon Press. 1929. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unpaginated. textured blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration. tipped in portrait. corners worn. boards bow out slightly. otherwise clean, solid and unmarked. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 028676 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Oregon Blue Book 1963 - 1964 Howell Appling, Secretary of State. 1964. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 366 pages, spiralbound, last ring on spine broken and cover slightly torn, some shelf wear, several B&W photographs, fold-out color map of oregon in back, clean. Fair. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 029010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Oregon Almanac 1914 Portland, Oregon Development Bureau. 1914. Staplebound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 320 pages, some shelf wear, p/o stamp on front cover, several maps, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 031798 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Oregon Historical Quarterly, June 1956 Portland, Oregon, Oregon Historical Society. 1956. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Light grey wraps. Light rubbing, edgewear on exterior; some yellowing on spine and around edges. Pages clean throughout; sound binding. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 051772 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Oregon Historical Quarterly, June 1947 Portland, Oregon, Oregon Historical Society. 1947. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 96 pp. Light edgewear, light yellowing on wraps. Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean throughout. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 051773 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Oregon Historical Quarterly, September 1947 Portland, Oregon, Oregon Historical Society. 1947. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Light rubbing on wraps; some yellowing. Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean throughout. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 051774 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005