| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 76 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Balboa Scale Models, Fifth Edition San Diego, Balboa Scale Models. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 34 pp, yellow wraps. Catalogue with many color photos. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 043684 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Balboa Scale Models, Fourth Edition San Diego, Balboa Scale Models. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 34 pp, olive green wraps. Catalog with color photos. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 043683 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| From the Skin out September Vol. 6 No. 3 Society for Creative Anachronism. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 32 pages, light shelf wear,, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 042733 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Handbook for Model Builders: Fun and Facts for the Amateur Railroader New York, The Lional Corp. 1940. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 191 pp staple-bound. Exterior heavily worn, some tearing near spine. Inkstains on interior of cover and half-title, written notes on the last page and dirt stains. Heavy wear along staples. Other pages are clean and bright and the binding is tight. Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 055323 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Kemtron 5th Master Catalog for Craftsmen (Ho, Hon3, Oo, Tt) Fresno, Kemtron Products. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 47 pages, light shelf wear, several illustrations/photographs, tight binding, clean.. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 042940 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Kemtron: 5th Master Catalog for Craftsmen (Ho, Hon3, Oo, Tt) Fresno, CA, Kemtron Products Co.. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 47 pp. Rubbing, edgewear on wraps; some yellowing; small sticker residue; 2-inch tear on spine. Pages have light yellowing on edges; quite clean inside. Sound binding. Many b/w illustrations. Fair. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 052729 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Lions Gate Guide to the Current Middle Ages Society for Creative Anachronism. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 28 pages, light shelf wear,several illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 042729 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Model Railroader Magazine. Volume Fourteen (14 Xiv). January-December 1947 Milwaukee, Kalmbach Publishing Co. 1947. Hardcover. complete volume: 12 numbers bound together in black cloth with titling on spine and front cover. minor soiling on spine. binding tight. covers and pages clean and unmarked. these are well preserved copies in attractive black cover. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 058893 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Model Railroader Magazine. Volume Seventeen (17 Xvii). January-December 1950 Milwaukee, Kalmbach Publishing Co.. Hardcover. complete volume: 12 numbers bound together in black cloth. some soiling, rubbing and smudges on cover. magazines are well-preserved: clean, tight and unmarked. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 058896 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Page Summer A.S. Xviii Milpitas, CA, Society for Creative Anachronism. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 31 pages, some shelf wear, p/o mailing label on back cover, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 042732 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Plans Handbook 1: Aeromodelling and Radio Controlling Hertfordshire: Model & Allied Publications, 1968. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 128pp. Black and white photos and illustrations. Light shelf wear to extremities. Small ink check marks by some items; else text, photos, and illustrations clean and bright. A sound copy. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 014865a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Railroad Supply Corporation Catalog Burbank, Railroad Supply Corporation. Comb Binding, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. segmented pagination, some shelf wear, no publication date, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 042120 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AVANDER, ULF Antlerknife (ISBN: 9163151235) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 75p. Publisher and date not stated. No jacket. Very light edgewear to boards. Stamped on ffep. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 060728 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY W. Wood Carving London, W. & G. Foyle Ltd. 1972, Revised. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 89pp. glossy illustrated paper-covered boards. light scuffs on cover. corners bumped. inscription to previous owner on endpaper. otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 027395 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| COLE, CHARLES A. Power Models Metals Catalog No. 18 Model Engineering Supplies Ventura, Chas. A. Cole. 1960. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 99pp. Photographs & illustrations throughout. Light exterior wear. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 014999a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| COLE, CHARLES A. Power Models Metals Catalog No. 17 Model Engineering Supplies Ventura: Chas. A Cole, 1958. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 91pp. Photgraphs & illustrations throughout. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps. Pages yellowed on edges, clean inside. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 015000a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CROKEHORNE, JOCELYN The Autocrat's Friend: Being a Guide to Putting on Events of All Kinds Waste Paper Press. Unbound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unpaginated, light shelf wear, unbound (suposed to be staple bound), some illustrations, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 042731 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DEAN, BILL Bill Dean's Book of Balsa Flying Models London, England, Outline Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1871547105) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 63 p. Some shelf wear. Tiny stains on bottom of pages otherwise clean and bright. Spine tight. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 056575 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LAIDLAW-DICKSON, D. J. | MOULTON, R. G. (EDITORS) Aeromodeller Annual 1965-66 Hemel Hempstead, Model Aeronautical Press. 1965. Hardcover. 160 pages in illustrated boards. no dust jacket. one diagram razored out on page 37. cover rubbed at the edges. previous owner's name in upper right corner of front free endpaper. spine square and tight. pages clean and unmarked. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 058824 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FISH, LESLIE | KIPLING, RUDYARD | LEE, TERI (EDITOR) Cold Iron Albany, Off Center Publications. 1987. (ISBN: 0910483140) Staplebound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 36pp. glossy illustrated paper cover. staplebound. signed on title page by Leslie Fish with small original drawing of a fish. previous owner's name and address at top of copyright page. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding sound. an attractive copy. Very Good. Signed & Inscribed By Author. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 039204 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FLAX, BRIAN D (EDITOR) The Hammer #25 (Volume 3, Issue 6) Chicago, The Flax Co. 1984. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 95 pages, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. "THE HAMMER has been, since 1976, the official journal of the Middle Kingdom Guild of Armourers, Weaponsmiths and Metalsmiths and has not been an official SCA publication.". Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040107 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FLAX, BRIAN D (EDITOR) The Hammer #21 (Volume 3, Issue 2) Chicago, The Flax Co. 1982. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 107 pages, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. "THE HAMMER has been, since 1976, the official journal of the Middle Kingdom Guild of Armourers, Weaponsmiths and Metalsmiths and has not been an official SCA publication.". Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040108 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FLAX, BRIAN D (EDITOR) The Hammer #20 (Volume 3, Issue 1) Chicago, The Flax Co. 1981. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 91 pages, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. "THE HAMMER has been, since 1976, the official journal of the Middle Kingdom Guild of Armourers, Weaponsmiths and Metalsmiths and has not been an official SCA publication.". Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040109 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FLAX, BRIAN D (EDITOR) The Hammer #24 (Volume 3, Issue 5) Chicago, The Flax Co. 1983. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 99 pages, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. "THE HAMMER has been, since 1976, the official journal of the Middle Kingdom Guild of Armourers, Weaponsmiths and Metalsmiths and has not been an official SCA publication.". Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040110 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FLAX, BRIAN D (EDITOR) The Hammer #23 (Volume 3, Issue 4) Chicago, The Flax Co. 1982. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 63 pages, note writen in ink on back cover, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. "THE HAMMER has been, since 1976, the official journal of the Middle Kingdom Guild of Armourers, Weaponsmiths and Metalsmiths and has not been an official SCA publication.". Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040111 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005