| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Clamp No Kiseki, Volume 1 Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Tokyopop. 2005. (ISBN: 1595326057) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 31 pp. Very light wear. Clean and bright throughout. Tight binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 047790 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Drawn & Quarterly #1 Quebec, Canada, Drawn & Quarterly Publications. 1990. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 32 pages, light shelf wear to exterior, B&W comic strips, tight binding, clean. Near Fine. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 030010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Drawn & Quaterly #10 Quebec, Canada, Drawn & Quarterly Publications. 1992. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 39 pages, light shelf wear to exterior, l B&W and a single color comic strips, tight binding, clean. Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 030011 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Drawn & Quaterly #5 Quebec, Canada, Drawn & Quarterly Publications. 1991. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 32 pages, light shelf wear to exterior, l B&W and color comic strips, tight binding, clean. Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 030012 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AZPIRI, ALFONSO Reflections Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A. Heavy Metal Magazine. 2001. (ISBN: 1882931645) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 48 pp. Very light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 053521 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BURNS, CHARLES Hard-Boiled Defective Stories New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0394754417) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 95 pp. Light edgewear on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 053975 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| COHN, GARY Shi-Senryaku Collected Edition, Volume One Rego Park, NY, Crusade Comics. 1995, First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Unpaginated graphic novel in illustrated dust jacket. No noticeable wear to jacket or boards. Interior is clean and bright, and the binding is tight. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 064417 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DAY, GENE Future Day New York, New York, U.S.A. Flying Buttress. 1979. (ISBN: 091834803x) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. unpaginated, some shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 042846 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DEFALCO, TOM; MACCHIO, RALPH; BUSCEMA, JOHN Wolverine: Bloody Choices Marvel Comics. 1991. (ISBN: 0871357917) Softbound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 64 pages, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 042784 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ELLIS, WARREN; CLAREMONT, CHRIS; ETC. Top Cow/Marvel: The Crossover Collection Fullerton, CA, Image Comics. 2005. (ISBN: 1582405336) Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Unpaginated. Wraps are clean and bright. Text is bright and very clean. Binding is sound. Fine/Fine. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 050134 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ENOCH, LUCA; ALBERT, MARIO Morgana 1: Heaven's Gate Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Humanoids Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 1930652321) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. unpaginated, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 042875 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| GELDHOF, JAY The Fall of the House of Usher New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 1990. (ISBN: 0425121402) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 46pp. wear on cover. interior clean & unmarked. binding solid. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 024696a Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HUPPEN, HERMANN The Towers of Bois-Maury, Volume Two: Eloise de Montgri London, Titan Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852861134) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Huppen, Hermann. unpaginated, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 042954 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HUPPEN, HERMANN The Towers of Bois-Maury, Volume One: Babette London, Titan Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0907610471) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Huppen, Hermann. 46 pages, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 042955 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ITO, JUNJI Uzumaki : Spiral Into Horror San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Viz Communications, Incorporated. 2002. (ISBN: 1591160332) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ill.: Ito, Junji. 198 pp. Exterior has very little wear, a little scuffing on the back cover, a little bending at corners. Pages are clean and bright, binding is tight. A very nice copy. Reads left-to-right. Very Good+. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 054934 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| JODOROWSKY, ALEXANDRO The White Lama Book 1 - the First Step Hollywood, Humanoids Publishing. 2000. (ISBN: 0967240166) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 48 pages, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 035876 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LEE, JIM; SALE, TIM; CHOI, BRANDON Deathblow: Sinners and Saints Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1563895471) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Unpaginated. Wraps are clean and bright. Text is very clean. Binding is sound. Fine. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 050142 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LEE, STAN; THOMAS, ROY; ETC. Marvel Visionaries New York, NY, Marvel Comics Group,U.S. 2006. (ISBN: 0785121617) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Unpaginated. Hard cover with dust jacket in fine/ fine condition. Text is very clean and bright. Does not appear to have been read. Binding is very sound. Fine/Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 05023 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LIEFELD, ROB; DIXON, CHUCK; ETC. Heroes Reborn: Captain America New York, NY, Marvel Comics Group,U.S. 2006. (ISBN: 0785123393) Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Unpaginated. Wraps are clean and bright. Text is bright with crisp colors. Binding is sound. Fine/Fine. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 050135 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MOORCOCK, MICHAEL; CAWTHORN, JAMES The Jewel in the Skull (No. 1 in the Hawkmoon Series) London, Big O. 1979. (ISBN: 0861300068) Softbound, Folio. unpaginated, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 042779 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MORPHEE Hey, Nick! Are You Dreaming? Slovenia, Saf Comics. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1593960158) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hermann. 48, light shelf wear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 042786 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| OWEN, JAMES A. Starchild Awakenings Mesa, Coppervale Press. 1995, Second Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. unpaginated. 7"x10.5". hardcover in dust jacket. fine. Fine/Fine. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 065832 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| PINI, WENDY ; PINI, RICHARD Fire & Flight (Elfquest) Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A. Father Tree Press. 1993, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0936861169) Hardcover, Large 4to. 159pp . + extra story pages at rear. glossy boards. very light rubbing and wear at the spine ends and along bottom edges of cover. binding is tight. pages are clean and unmarked. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 065181 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| SHOOTER, JIM Dc and Marvel Present: Superman and Spider-Man (Marvel Treasury Edition #28) New York, Marvel Comics. 1981. Trade Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Buscema, John. 64 pages, some shelf wear and tear, illustrated, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 042769 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| SIM, DAVE; GERHARD Jaka's Story Ontario, Aardvard-Vanaheim, Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0919359124) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 486p. Very light shelfwear to edges, lightest possible reading wear to spine. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Very Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 061747 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005