The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
450 Court St. NE, Salem, OR 97301, USA. Tel.: +1 (503) 361 1235 [Main Line] | +1 (503) 581-5664 [Internet Sales]
salem@bookbin.com

Genealogy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
  The Minors Since the Civil War
Bath, Halbert. 1994. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. unpaginated. includes Foreward, introduction, Part I: How to Discover Your Minor Family Roots, Part II: The Minor Post Civil War Birth and Death Records, and Part III: The 1994 Minor U. S. Directory. 1/2 inch closed tear on front cover. otherwise clean, solid and unmarked. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 026218
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Who's Who of Minors in the United States: A Collection of Biographical and Historical Information About Minors Throughout the United States
Bath, Halbert's Family Heritage. 1994. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. unpaginated. textured blue limp cloth with gilt lettering. Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 026230
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

CLARK, VIRGINIA BLAKE  The Source: Popple Dungeon, Vermont: The Settlement, Farms and Genealogy of a Small Community in Vermont
Charlestown. Paperback, Large 4to. 85 pages + photo section + section of genealogies. 8"x11". white illustrated cover. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked. fine. Fine. Signed.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 065250
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

KENTUCKY RECORDS RESEARCH COMMITTEE  Kentucky Cemetery Records Volume I
Lexington, Kentucky Society Daughters of the American Revolution. 1960. Paper Covers. 471 pages in blue wraps. organized by county with cemetery and name indexes. cover worn, rubbed, faded, lightly soiled and sunned. owner's address label on front free endpaper. pages clean and unmarked. binding tight. Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 058377
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

DEERING, MARGARET ALVIDA KOLDEN BUNKER  The M.A. D. Story
1996. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed, 131pp. maroon cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering. no dust jacket. signed with generic inscription by Margaret A. Dearing. small "36" written on corner of endpaper. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding solid. an attractive copy.. Very Good. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 036299
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

HENRY, D. F.  The Geneaology of the Henry Family
D. F. Henry, 1919. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 67pp, black boards. Extremities worn. Cloth has peeled off spine with some pieces missing. Hinges weak but holding. Light foxing. Inscription to Dr. John W. Jordan signed by D. F. Henry. Photographs throughout. A good reading copy. Fair.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 015126a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

HILL, PETER B. (COMPILER)  Mayflower Families Through Five Generations; Descendants of the Pilgrims Who Landed at Plymouth, Mass. December 1620; Volume 11, Part Ii; Edward Doty; His Descendants Through Sons Thomas and Samuel, and Daughters Desire and Elizabeth
General Society of Mayflower Descendants. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0930270118) Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 260 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches. Silver cloth hardcover with black titling on front cover and spine. Very Good Plus condition with light wear to corners and spine ends, soil mark on front free endpaper, light soiling on text edges. Text is clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. Very Good+.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 063332
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

HUGHES, REV. DANIEL LAWRENCE  The Devine Covenant Fulfilled in the Ancestral Family History of the Lawrence-Hughes and Eldredge Generations of Cape May County, New Jersey
Cape May City, NJ, J. L. Landis. 1891. Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 161 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches. Black and white photographs of family members and a home. Brown cloth with gilt titling on front cover. Light wear to covers and spine. Pencil name "Elder Hughes" on Index page, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. A few pages have creased corners. The binding is tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 061188
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

MINSHALL, FRANCIS E. | EDMUND, WILLIAM J. (EDITORS)  Directory of Stanford Earth Scientists Volume 28
Los Angeles, The Associates of the School of Earth Sciences of Stanford University. 1980. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 259pp. red cloth-covered boards. clean, solid and unmarked. Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 023966a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

PENROSE, GEORGE H.  A Genealogical Chart Being a Supplement to the Penrose Family and Containing Certain Information of the Older Generations Therein Not Contained
New York: Knickerbocker Press. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 19pp; blue cloth-covered boards. Some rubbing on boards. Light soiling to cover & endpapers. Interior otherwise very clean. Genealogical chart included in back pocket. A very good reading copy. Good+.
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3334] Book number: 015128a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

REVILL, JANIE (COMPILED BY)  A Compilation of the Original Lists of Protestant Immigrants to South Carolina, 1763-1773
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Clearfield Co. 2008. (ISBN: 0806305991) Soft Cover, 8vo. 163p.Extremely light wear visible to spine. Clean and unmarked throughout. Sound binding. Near Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 064631
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

11 titles found
   
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005