| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Calvert School Lesson Manual Part B (Kindergarten) Hunt Valley, Maryland, Calvert School. 2001. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Spiral-bound. Light wear and ink marks on exterior. Pages clean and bright with occasional highlighted text. Binding is sound. This item is oversized - additional shipping charge applies to Priority Mail and International orders. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 057615 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Calvert School Reading Work Pages (Kindergarten) Hunt Valley, Maryland, Calvert School. 1998. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 199p spiral-bound. Light wear, scuffing, and ink marks on exterior. Pages clean and bright. Binding is sound. This item is oversized - additional shipping charge applies to Priority Mail and International orders. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 057616 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Calvert School Lesson Manual Part a (Kindergarten) Hunt Valley, Maryland, Calvert School. 2001. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 256p spiral-bound. Very light wear to exterior. Pages are clean and bright, occasionally stickers are applied in the margins. Binding is sound. This item is oversized - additional shipping charge applies to Priority Mail and International orders. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 057614 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Massachusetts Teacher: A Journal of School and Home Education, Volume Xii Boston, Mass. Teachers' Association. 1859. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 240p. Brown boards with black leather spine and corners. Well rubbed, some chipping to the leather. Light wear to hinges. Some pages are yellowed, varying degrees of foxing, fairly heavy on the frontispiece and title page, much lighter on main text pages. Binding is tight. Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 057059 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Nueva Edicion: Guia Escolar: Espanol, Matematicas, Conocimiento Del Medio, Formacion En Valores, Activacion Del Pensamiento Mexico, Santillana Primaria. 2002, Second Printing. Paperback. 356 pages. Segunda reimpresion. Color photos and drawings throughout. Light edge wear to covers. Clean, unmarked, tight. Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 059990 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Science Voyages: Exploring the Life, Earth, and Physical Sciences (Level Green) Performance Assessment New York, Glencoe McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0028288955) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 38 pp. Very little wear on exterior. Pages clean, bright. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 053775 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Science Voyages: Exploring the Life, Earth, and Physical Sciences (Level Green) Reinforcement New York, Glencoe McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0078203295) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 102 pp, green wraps. Very light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 053777 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Science Voyages: Exploring the Life, Earth, and Physical Sciences (Level Green) Enrichment New York, Glencoe McGraw-Hill. (ISBN: 0028286618) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 102 pp, green wraps. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 053780 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Study Guide for Praxis Social Studies Constructed-Response Tests Educational Testing Service. 2004. (ISBN: 0886852773) Soft Cover, 4to. 184p. Official study guide for Praxis tests 0082, 0083, 0084, and 0085. Very light edgewear and rubbing to wraps. Previous owner's small label attached inside front cover, three small hand-written notes in the table of contents, otherwise unmarked and clean. Sound binding. Good +. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 064515 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AMATO, WILLIAM Math in the Kitchen (Welcome Books) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Publishing. 2002. (ISBN: 0516239392) Hard Cover, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 24pp. glossy illustrated cloth-covered boards. NEW. Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026355 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BOLENIUS, EMMA MILLER The Boys' and Girls' Readers: Second Reader Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company. 1923. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Hill, Mabel Betsy. 214 pp. Rubbing, edgewear on boards; cloth fraying along edges, and wearing away at corners. Previous owner's name on front endpapers; few crayon fill-ins. Pages have some yellowing on edges, and light yellowing inside; some thumbprint smudges and stray ink marks; otherwise clean. Sound binding. Fair. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 053569 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BRIMNER, LARRY DANE Mercury (True Bks. : Space) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 0516206192) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48pp. glossy illustrated cloth-covered boards. NEW. Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 026358 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BRIMNER, LARRY DANE Pluto (True Bks. : Space) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Publishing. 1999, Library Edition. (ISBN: 0516211552) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 47 pages, several photographs, tight binding, clean. As New. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 029980 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BUSKEY, THERESA History & Geography 500: Teacher's Guide Arizona, Alpha Omega Publications. 2000. (ISBN: 158095653x) Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 168 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 033781 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CHALL, JEANNE S.; BISSEX, GLENDA L.; CONARD, SUE S.; HARRIS-SHARPLES, SUSAN Qualitative Assessment of Text Difficulty: A Practical Guide for Teachers and Writers Cambridge, MA, Brookline Books. 2001. (ISBN: 1571290230) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 110p. Extremely light shelfwear to edges of wraps. Clean, bright, and unmarked inside. Sound binding. Near Fine+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064161 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CLEARY, BARBARA A.; DUNCAN, SALLY J. Tools and Techniques to Inspire Classroom Learning Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. ASQC Quality Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0873894111) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 161 pp. Very little wear on exterior. Pages clean and bright. Tight binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 047489 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CLEMSON, WENDY; CLEMSON, DAVID Maths Key Stage 1 Teacher's Resource Book Cheltenham, England, Stanley Thornes. 1994. (ISBN: 0748705775) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 118pp. Almost no wear to exterior. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 055992 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DEPOY, ELIZABETH;GITLIN, LAURA N. PH.D. Introduction to Research: Understanding and Applying Multiple Strategies St. Louis, Mosby Inc. 2005, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0323028535) Paperback. 346 pages in glossy paper cover. clean, tight, unmarked. Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 065738 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DONOVAN, FRANCES R. The Schoolma'am New York, NY, Frederic A. Stokes Company. 1938. Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 355 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches. Signed by author in ink on ffep. Tan cloth with brown titling on cover and spine. Edge wear, corners worn and bumped, spine ends frayed and torn, light water stain on front cover. Bookplate on front pastedown. Pages are clean an unmarked, and the binding is tight. Good/No Jacket. Signed. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 063723 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DOUGLAS, LLOYD G. Let's Get Ready for Valentine's Day (Wel-Celebrations Ser. ) Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Grolier Publishing. 2003. (ISBN: 051624261x) Hard Cover, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 24pp. glossy illustrated cloth-covered boards. NEW. Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026335 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| EISENBERG, MICHAEL B.;SPITZER, KATHLEEN L.;LOWE, CARRIE A. Information Literacy: Essential Skills for the Information Age Westport, CN, Libraries Unlimited Inc. 2004, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1591581435) Soft Cover, 8vo. 408p. Second edition of "the definitive work on information literacy." Light wear to edges. Clean, bright, and unmarked inside. Sound binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 064447 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LARSEN-FREEMAN, DIANE Techniques and Principles in Language Teaching, Second Edition Oxford, Oxford University Press. 2000, Second Edition. (ISBN: 9780194355742) Soft Cover, 8vo. 189p. Teaching Techniques in English as a Second Language series. Light shelf and reading wear. Pages are clean and bright, with occasional underlining or notes in pencil. Sound binding. Good +. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 064599 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| GAY, L. R.; AIRASIAN, PETER W. Educational Research : Competencies for Analysis and Applications Upper Saddle River, NJ, Prentice Hall. 2003. (ISBN: 0130994634) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 605 p. Light shelf wear. some rubbing. Highlighting through out otherwise pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 056672 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| GROSER, GEORGE S. PH.D.; SPAFFORD, CAROL SULLIVAN; PESCE, AUGUSTUS IZZO The Cyclopedic Education Dictionary Albany, New York, USA, Delmar Pub. 1997. (ISBN: 0827384750) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 414 p. Light shelf wear. Light black marking on front cover. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 056504 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HERMANNI, EDWIN G.; RITCHIE, HAROLD S. A Workbook in Old World Beginnings of American History New York, The Educational Printing House. 1934. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 48p staplebound. Covers are yellowing and have some light stains, light shelfwear. Pages are yellowed and one is torn. Some of the exercises have been filled in with pencil and one of the maps has been colored in. Binding secure. Fair. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 057459 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005