| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 24 Hours - Am New York, Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1983. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 65pp. Very light shelfwear. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Very Good. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1063] Book number: 056366 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| 24 Hours - Pm New York, Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1983. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 57pp. Very light reading wear. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Very Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 056372 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Maid in the Ozarks Program Hollywood, CA, Harry Zevin. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Staplebound program for Maid in the Ozarks by Claire Parrish, directed by Burman Bodel. Production date not indicated. Some yellowing, light-medium wear with some chipping to edges. Clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 059567 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| AYCKBOURN, ALAN Season's Greetings: A Play London, Samuel French. 1982. (ISBN: 0573114013) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 85pp. Shelf and reading wear. There is a cut in the spine. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Good+. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 056426 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BAKER, RACHEL E. Mr. Bob (a Comedy in Two Acts) Boston, Walter H. Baker & Co. 1894. Staple Bound, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 39 pp. Light rubbing, edgewear on wraps; previous owner's name on front. Pages lightly yellowed; clean, unmarked. Sound binding. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 052649 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BECKETT, SAMUEL Happy Days: A Play in Two Acts New York, Grove Press. 1961. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 64p. Stated first printing. Wraps are yellowed, edgeworn. Reading wear to spine. Small price sticker on front cover. Name and date written on interior of front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Sound binding. Good-. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 062184 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| O'BRIEN, FARLEY Fixin' Aunt Fanny: A Farce in Three Acts Franklin, OH, Eldridge Entertainment House. 1935. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 94pp theatre edition. Light shelfwear. Stamped "special notice" on front cover. Title page is quite yellowed. Other pages clean and bright, some wear to corners. Binding secure. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 055867 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CAMPANELLA, JUAN JOSE | CASTETS, FERNANDO El Hijo de la Novia Buenos Aires, Argentina, RBA. 2002. (ISBN: 9871068069) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 199 pages. 6 by 9 inches. Spanish language edition of a film script. Book is good with moderate wear and soiling to covers and a small crease on the back cover. A couple pages have yellow highlighter and ink notes and drawings. The binding is tight. Good. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 062033 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| CHERRY, A. | JONSON, BEN | BARKER, J. N. | CLARKE, STEPHEN | DIBDIN, THOMAS The Soldier's Daughter | Every Man in His Humor | Right and Wrong | Tears and Smiles | Kiss | Family Quarrels New York, David Longworth. Hardcover. Six plays bound together into one book. dated 1808-1812. 12mo. 3.5"x5.5". 433 total pages. All published by David Longworth at the Dramatic Repository, Shakespeare Gallery, New York. lacks "dramatis personae" page for Family Quarrels. full calf. gilt spine titling. cover rubbed and shelfworn at edges. light foxing throughout. bookplate. withdrawn from academic library. remains of pocket on rear endpapers. owner's notations on verso of front flyleaf. expected library markings and property stamps. interior pages unmarked. binding tight and solid. Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 032502 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| DELL, FLOYD King Arthur's Socks, and Other Village Plays New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1922. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 238 pp. Some rubbing on boards; some darkening. Pages have some yellowing on edges; clean inside; several pages uncut at end. Sound binding. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 053309 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FENNO, FRANK H. Fenno's Choice Dialogues for Speaking and Acting Chicago, Thompson & Thomas. 1904. Hardcover, 8vo. 252 pages in blue illustrated cloth. minor wear and soiling at the cover edges. pages yellowed. clean and unmarked. binding tight. spine square. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 065421 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| FIELDING, HENRY; ROBERTS, EDGAR V. (ED.) The Grub-Street Opera Lincoln, Nebraska, University of Nebraska Press. 1968. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 164 pp. Some rubbing, edgewear on wraps; light yellowing. Pages have some foxing on edges; clean inside; smell kind of musty. Sound binding. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 053212 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HEDDEN, ROGER Bodies, Rest, Motion New York, Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1986. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 63pp. Very light wear to corners. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Very Good+. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 056424 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HENDERSON, LESLEY Social Issues in Television Fiction Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780748625321) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 200 pages. 6 by 9 1/4 inches. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Light edge wear, with top of the book bumped, affecting spine, front cover, back cover, and text. The pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. Still a nice copy. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 062894 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HOBAT, GEORGE V. Experience New York, H. K. Fly. 1915. Hardcover with dust jacket. this is "The Acting Version of William Elliott's Production of Experience: a morality play of today." 128 pages in blue cloth with dust jacket. photos of play throughout. dj chipped, piece missing from bottom edge of dj back panel. a few marks on front free endpaper. foxing on dj and page edges. binding firm. Good/Fair. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 065725 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HOUSE, RON Bullshot Crummond : A Comedy in Two Acts New York, Samuel French. 1975. (ISBN: 0573606455) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 68pp staplebound. Shelf and reading wear, some water staining to spine area. Pages clean and bright. Binding secure. Good+. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 056425 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| KREYMBORG, ALFRED Rocking Chairs and Other Comedies New York, Samuel French. 1925. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 141pp. No jacket. Boards are lightly rubbed, small hole in the cloth near the bottom of the front hinge. Pages are yellowed but clean. Binding is sound. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 056318 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LE, LINDA Kriss Suivi de L'homme de Porlock Christian Bourgois. 2004. (ISBN: 2267017245) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 104 pp. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 053783 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LITVINOFF, VALENTINA The Use of Stanislavsky Within Modern Dance New York, American Dance Guild. 1972, Second Printing. Paper Covers. 79 pages in staplebound wraps. cover yellowing at edges. owner's name in corner of title page. else, clean and unmarked. no loose pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 058374 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| LUDWIG, KEN Lend Me a Tenor, a Comedy Garden City, NY, The Fireside Theatre. 1989. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 118 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. Illustrated with black and white photos. Light edge wear at the corners and spine ends. A couple of tiny marks on the front cover. Dust jacket has wear at the corners and spine ends, sticker residue on the front panel, and a 1/8 inch tear on the back panel. Pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 063911 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MEDOFF, MARK HOWARD; TREON, PHIL Crunch Time New York, Dramatists Play Service Inc. 1998. (ISBN: 0822216213) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 48pp. No significant wear. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding secure. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 056370 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MELFI, LEONARD Porno Stars at Home Samuel French. 1980. (ISBN: 0573614466) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 70p. Very light shelfwear. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 056432 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MEYER, GOMARD Mystery of Attraction New York, New York, U.S.A. Dramatist's Play Service. 2003. (ISBN: 0822219476) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 47pp. No noticeable wear to exterior. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 056368 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MORTIMER, JOHNNIE; COOKE, BRIAN Situation Comedy New York, Samuel French. 1990. (ISBN: 0573691495) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 120p. Very light shelfwear. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight. Very Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 056428 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| NEIHARDT, JOHN G. Two Mothers New York, The Macmillan Co. 1921. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 82p. No jacket. Dark green boards, blind-stamped titling, gold-stamped spine titling. Rubbed and stained. Endpapers are yellowed. Water staining to lower corner of pages, light yellowing. Text is clear and readable. The binding is visibly weakened, but sound. Fair. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 058696 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005