| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 365 Desserts Philadelphia, George W. Jacobs & Co. 1900. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 182 pp. Boards are lightly rubbed, particularly edges and corners. Dust staining. Pages are faintly yellowed and have foxing. Binding secure. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 055452 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Boys & Girls Club 25th Anniversary Cookbook Salem, OR, Boys & Girls Club of Salem, Marion and Polk Counties. 1997. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 256pp. Very light shelfwear. Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 056138 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Buku-Masak Wanita : Malaysia Dan Singapura Preston Corporation. 1980. Hardcover with dust jacket. hardcover in dust jacket. 148 recipes. color photos throughout. TEXT ENTIRELY IN MALAYSIAN. binding slightly shaken. minor weat at dj edges. pages clean and unmarked. Very Good/Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 060665 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Country Cookbook Gates, Oregon, Mill City-Gates American Legion Auxiliary #159. 1986. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 122p + index. Spiral bound. Very light edgewear. Pages are clean, infrequent notes. Binding is secure. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 059492 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Favorite Rice Recipes: A Collection of Rice Recipes Submitted By Employees, Producers of Rice, and Friends of Comet Rice, Inc. Maxwell, Comet Rice. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 80pp. illustrated beige paper cover with comb binding. light soiling/rubbing on back cover. otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 027090 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| A Gateway to Wine London, Grants of St. James. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 76p. Wear and tear to jacket edges, pieces missing from top and bottom of spine, some tape repair. Mylar cover. Some light staining to board edges. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Good/Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 059651 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Great British Menu Cookbook London, Dolores Kindersley, Ltd. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405322102) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 223p. No jacket. Minor bumping to edges. Note written in ink on ffep; else unmarked, clean and bright. Sound binding. Photo illustrations. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 062762 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Home Sweet Home-Steaders: Favorite Recipes, Lebanon, Oregon Kansas City, Kansas, Cookbook Publishers, Inc. 1976. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 216 pp, red comb binding. Light rubbing, light darkening on exterior; few dampstain spots on back. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 054083 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| How We Cook in Silverton Silverton, Oregon, Esther Circle of Women's Society. 1948. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 96p staplebound. Medium-heavy wear, fading, small tear in the paper at the lower corner. Pages have some staining to the lower corners, some creasing of corners, and are yellowed. Binding is secure. Fair. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 057457 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| L.A. Lite Cookbook: Simpler Recipes, Simply Delicious L.A. Weight Loss Franchise. 2006. (ISBN: 655958350020) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 266 p. Light bumping to edges of cover. Reading worn. Last 3 pages stuck together, otherwise pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 057620 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The New Sealtest Book of Recipes and Menus New York, Sealtest Milk. 1940. Soft Cover, 12mo. 96p. Light shelf and reading wear, with some small chips to paper near spine. Clean and bright inside. Photo illustrations in both color and b&w. Binding is sound, though glue has brittled. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 064583 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Oregonian's Hostess House Binding of the American Woman's Cookbook Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 856 pp, green cloth-covered boards. Rubbing, edgewear, darkening on boards; few small dampstain spots; crease down spine. Missing title page. Pages have some yellowing/foxing on edges; inside, however, pages are clean, bright. Sound binding. B/w and color photos throughout. Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 053525 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Practical Housekeeping. A Careful Compilation of Tried and Approved Recipes. Minneapolis, MN, Buckeye Publishing Co. 1886, Revised & Enlarged. Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 688 pages. 6 by 8 1/2 inches. Revised and enlarged edition. Green cloth with worn black titling on spine. The front and back covers had been covered with scrap paper, much of which is now peeled away. Some soiling, creasing and wear to pages. Clippings pasted on endpapers. Bound in blank pages have old handwritten recipes. An "As-is" reading copy. The binding is tight. Fair/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 061187 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Reap the Harvest Salem, OR, Emmanuel Bible Church. 2004. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 264p in a three-ring binder. Small price sticker on spine, no major wear to exterior. Pages clean and bright. Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 057723 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Salads and Their Secrets (Old Monk: A Revelation in Olive Oil) New York, Old Monk Olive Oil Company. 1916. Staple Bound, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unpaginated. This little booklet has information on Old Monk brand olive oil, and recipes for its usage. Rubbing, edgewear on wraps; some dampstaining and darkening. Previous owner's name on front and on flyleaf. Pages are clean with only light darkening. Sound binding. Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 048213 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: September 1935 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1935. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 49 pp. Very light wear on exterior; address label on front. Pages clean throughout; sound binding. B/w photos. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052559 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: May 1934 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1934. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 62 pp. Light rubbing, light darkening on wraps; small tears at spine ends; small piece of bottom corner clipped off. Pages clean throughout; sound binding. B/w photos. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052560 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: April 1934 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1934. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 54 pp. Light rubbing on wraps; bottom corner of front cover clipped; tearing at spine ends. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w photos. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052561 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: December 1934 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1934. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 57 pp. Light edgewear on wraps; address label on back. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w photos. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052562 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: November 1936 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1936. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 58 pp. Very little wear on wraps; address label on front. Pages clean throughout; sound binding. B/w photos. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052563 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: September 1936 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1936. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 58 pp. Light edgewear on wraps; address label on front; few light creases on back; small tear on spine. Some pages towards back have light creasing along top edge; otherwise clean throughout. Sound binding. B/w photos. Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052565 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: July 1936 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1936. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 63 pp. Light edgewear on wraps; bottom corner bumped, light crease. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052630 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: May 1936 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1936. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 74 pp. Light edgewear on wraps; address stamped on front. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052631 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Sunset Magazine: August 1936 San Francisco, Lane Publishing Co. 1936. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 55 pp. Very light rubbing and edgewear on wraps; address stamped on front. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 052632 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Taste of Home Make-a-Meal Recipe Book Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Taste of Home Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0898212413) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 97 mix and match pages. Light rubbing on boards. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 053989 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005