| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| Apple Ii Dos Programmer's Manual for Ii, Ii+, Iie Cupertino, CA, Apple Computer. 1982. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 216 pagesm tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 038967 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| M6tza System Board: User's Manual 1992. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. segmented pagination, light wear, several B&W illustrations, tight, clean. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 030332 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| Microsoft Official Curriculum (Student Workbook, Lab Manual, Cd Rom) Redmond, Washington, Microsoft Corporation. 1999. Three Ring Binder, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. segmented pagination, includes CD ROM, several B&W illustrations, clean. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 031349 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| The Sharp El-512ii Scientific Calculator: Owner's Manual and Solutions Handbook Sharp Electronics Corporation. 1988. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 357pp. clean, solid and unmarked. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 028194 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ALVARADO, SERJIO J. Understanding Editorial Text: A Computer Model of Argument Comprehension Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Kluwer Academic Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0792391233) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 296 pp. Some rubbing on cover. Tight binding, clean copy. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 041079 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BACKER, E. Computer-Assisted Reasoning in Cluster Analysis/Book and Disk Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1995. (ISBN: 0133418847) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 367 pages, includes 3.5" disk, tight binding, clean. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 038076 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BOOK, RONALD V. (EDITOR) Studies in Complexity Theory Pitman Publishing Corporation. 1986. (ISBN: 027308755x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 226 pp. Some edgewear, rubbing on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 047818 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BOY, GUY A. Intelligent Assistant Systems St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0121212459) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 361 pp. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, clean copy. Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 041085 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| BRESNAHAN, P. (EDITOR); CORWIN, E. (EDITOR); COWEN, D. (EDITOR) Proceedings - 5th International Symposium on Spatial Data Handling (Set) Columbia, SC, U.S.A. University of South Carolina, Humanities & Social Sciences Computing Lab. 1992. (ISBN: 0963353225) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 1: 370 pages, p/o name on front cover, "L" in ink on top edge, several B&W illustrations, tight binding, clean. Volume 2: continued pagination to page 725, p/o name on front cover, "L" in ink on top edge, several B&W illustrations, tight binding, clean. This is a multi-volume set so please inquire about shipping. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 029515 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| COLEMAN, STEPHEN (EDITOR) The E-Connected World : Risks and Opportunities (Canadaunited Kingdom Colloquia Ser. ) Montreal, PQ, Canada, McGill-Queen's University Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0889119457) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 138pp. light scuffs/wear on cover. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 036102 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| GURARI, EITAN; GURARI, EITAN M. Writing with Tex Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Computing McGraw-Hill. 1993. (ISBN: 0070252076) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 249 pp. Minor rubbing on back panel. Tight binding, clean copy. Near Fine. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 041083 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| HOPKINS, TOM; FIORE, FRANK How to Succeed in Sales Using Today's Technology Scottsdale, AZ, Tom Hopkins International, Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0938636510) Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 249 pp, spiral binding. Very little wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 047961 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MCCLURE, POLLEY A.; EDUCAUSE (ASSOCIATION) Organizing and Managing Information Resources on Your Campus San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. 2003. (ISBN: 0787966657) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 153 pp. Light rubbing on wraps. Pages clean; tight binding. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 046956 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| MITCHELL, KIM H.; BREARLY, DEREK Superset 590: User's Manual Twinhead International Corp. 1990. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. segmented pagination, light wear, several B&W illustrations, spiral binding, tight, clean. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 030331 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| ROSENBERG, JERRY Dictionary of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1986. (ISBN: 0471849812) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 203 pp, tight binding, clean copy. Very Good. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 041001 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| SLAZBERG, STEVEN L. Learning with Nested Generalized Exemplars Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Kluwer Academic Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0792391101) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 159 pp. Minor rubbing on cover. Tight binding, clean copy. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 041081 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. | ||
| SPENCER, DONALD D. The Computer Programmer's Dictionary and Handbook Waltham, Blaisdell Publishing Company. 1968. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 244pp. scuffs, scratches and corner wear on cover. previous owner's name and crossed out name/address on first page. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 039475 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem. |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005