next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
450 Court St. NE, Salem, OR 97301, USA. Tel.: +1 (503) 361 1235 [Main Line] | +1 (503) 581-5664 [Internet Sales]
salem@bookbin.com

Collectibles/Antiques

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc, 1996
Beltsville, MD, Paperweight Collectors Association. 1996. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 64p.Very slightly faded spine; very light rubbing. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Very Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064253
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc. 2000
Beltsville, MD, Paperweight Collectors Association. 2000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 112p. Bumped to corners and spine; faded spine. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064254
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc. 1998
Beltsville, MD, Paperweight Collectors Association. 1998. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 108p. Gently bumped to corners and spine. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Very Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064255
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc. 1999
Beltsville, MD, Paperweight Collectors Association. 1999. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 111p. Gently bumped to spine ends; very light rubbing. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Very Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064256
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Annual Bulletin of the Paperweight Collectors Association, Inc. 1997
Beltsville, MD, Paperweight Collectors Association. 1997. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 108p. Barely-noticeable bumps to spine ends. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Near Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064257
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  The Immortal Memory: Admiral Horatio Nelson, 1758-1805
Newport News, Virginia, The Mariners Museum. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 32pp staple-bound catalogue of museum exhibit. Exterior shows some wear. Pages clean and bright. binding secure. Very Good.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 055562
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Lgb
Germany, Lehman. Soft Cover, Oblong 4to. 96pp. Exterior is well worn, loss of color, reading creases, shelfwear. Sticker on back cover. Pages clean and bright with some creasing or wrinkling. Binding tight. Illustrated with color photos. Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 056150
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Medals and Coins of the Petrine Epoch
Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers. 1973. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 16 loose color plates inside a soft folder. The cover of the folder is scuffed, it is lightly worn along folds, light shelfwear. Plates are clean, bright, unmarked, free of wear. Text in English and Russian. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 056179
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Rock-Ola Installation Manual Model 1452 (50 Selection Hi-Fidelity)
Chicago, Rock-Ola Manufacturing Corp. 1984. (ISBN: 0913599352) Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. unpaginated, cover is laminated, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 034379
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

BALDWIN, GARY; CARNO, LEE  Moser Artistry in Glass 1857-1938, with Price Guide
Marietta, Ohio, U.S.A. Antique Publications. 1989. (ISBN: 0915410575) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 124 pp. Rubbing, edgewear on dust jacket; large tear on front with few creases; light darkening on back; mylar cover. Pages clean; sound binding. Color photos. Very Good/Fair.
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 7943] Book number: 054867
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

BELL, PETER G.  The Reproduction of Antique Dolls: Complete Instructions from Casting to Stringing
Clermont, FL, Bell Ceramics. 1982. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 46p staplebound. Light shelf and reading wear, very light soiling to back cover. Pages are clean and bright. Binding secure. Good+.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 058321
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

BENICE, RONALD J.  Alaska Tokens
El Cajon, California, U.S.A. The Token and Medal Society. 1979. (ISBN: 0918492033) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 208p. Bumped and rubbed to corners and spine ends; tiny tear in cloth overlap at top of spine. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 064279
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

BULLARD, HELEN  The American Doll Artist (Volume Ii)
North Kansas City, Athena Publishing Co. 1975. (ISBN: 0891610065) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 216 pp. Rubbing, edgewear on dust jacket; some yellowing; sticker residue in top right corner of front. Very light wear on boards. Store sticker on ffep. Pages clean; sound binding. Good+/Fair.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 053429
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

COFFEE, JOHN M. JR. (COMPILER)  The Atwood-Coffee Catalogue of United States and Canadian Transportation Tokens, Volume Two: History and Encyclopedia of Transportation Tokens
Boston, American Vecturist Association. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 774p. Undated fourth edition. Volume Two only. In red cloth with gold lettering. No serious wear to exterior, just a bit of very light rubbing. Interior looks clean and unmarked, and the binding is sound. Near Fine.
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 064374
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

COFFEE, JOHN M. | FORD, HAROLD V.  The Atwood-Coffee Catalogue of Unted States and Canadian Transportation Tokens. Volume One (1) the Listing
Boston, American Vecturist Association. 1983, Fourth Edition. Hardcover, 4to. 548 pages in maroon cloth. gilt titling on cover and spine. previous owner's address stamp in corner of front free endpaper. two small nicks at foredge of from cover. light soiling on all edges of page block. light staining in the gutters of the first and last few pages. binding firm, pages unmarked. "Describes in detail and gives the approximate marked value of every known transportation token issued in the United States of America, U.S. Possessions, and Canada up to June, 1982.". Good.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 065053
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

CROSS, MARY BYWATER  Treasures in the Trunk: Quilts of the Oregon Trail
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 1558532374) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 174p. Light shelfwear, some light creases in covers. Signed on half-title. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Very Good. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 059524
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

CUDD, VIOLA N.  Heisey Glassware
Brenham, TX, Herrmann Print Shop. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo. Ill.: Boehm, Marsha. 242p in blue cloth with gold titling. The gilt has dulled considerably. Cloth is lightly rubbed, some bumping to corners. Signed by Viola Cudd on title page. Clean and bright throughout. Thoroughly illustrated with sketches and photos. Sound binding, still tight. Good +. Signed.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 064545
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

DOW, DOTTIE  The Elongated Collecor: An Illustraed Check List of Elongated Coins
Phoenix, Dottie Dow. 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 209 pages in metallic cloth with dust jacket. dj is worn, creased, soiled, stained, torn and missing pieces. book is rubbed along the edges. binding is tight. pages are clean and unmarked. laid in are two copies of the elongated coin list of values (assumed from the year of book pubication). Good/Fair.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 065040
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

ERICKSON, AL  Washington State Saloon Tokens & Mirrors
Tacoma, WA, U.S.A. Al Erickson. 1991. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 116p staplebound. Light-medium wear along edges and spine fold. Light staining to rear cover. Clean and unmarked inside. Stapled binding is sound. Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 064237
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

FEENY, BILL  Later Toys
Ligonier, Pa. Bill Feeny. 1971. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 80pp. Black and white illustrations. A clean, tight copy. Filled with old advertisements for toys, books, dolls, tricycles, games, etc. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 004045a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

FLORENCE, GENE  The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
Paducah, Collectors Books. 1974. Comb Binding, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 174pp. Color and b/w photos. Light shelf wear to extremities. Previous owner's name written on title page; no other markings. Text and photos clean and bright. Sound binding. A clean, tight copy. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 012031a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

FORD, HAROLD V.; COFFEE, JOHN M. JR.  Car Wash Tokens
Boston, American Vecturist Association. 1974. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 107p+ 10 plates. Very light bumping to edges. Clean and bright inside. Tight binding. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 064278
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

LIONEL BOOK COMMITTEE | FRALEY, DONALD S. (EDITOR)  Lionel Trains: Standard of the World 1900-1943
Strasburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Train Collectors Association. 1989, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0917896025) Hardcover with dust jacket, Large 4to. 256 pages in blue cloth with dust jacket. previous owner's name in margin of front free endpaper. 1.5" closed tear at top edge of dj front panel. else, clean, tight and unmarked. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 065309
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

GASTON, MARY FRANK  Collector's Encyclopedia of English China: Identification & Values
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 2002. (ISBN: 1574322494) Hardcover. 204 pages in glossy boards. light wear and bumps to cover. a few pages corner-creased. publisher stamp on front endpaper. binding is tight. pages are clean and unmarked. Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 065824
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

GLOVER, RUTH DAVIS  Doll Repair: Modern - Antique
1967. Staplebound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 36 pages, light shelf wear, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 033260
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

47 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005