The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
450 Court St. NE, Salem, OR 97301, USA. Tel.: +1 (503) 361 1235 [Main Line] | +1 (503) 581-5664 [Internet Sales]
salem@bookbin.com

Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
  Antique Watches Collector's Illustrated Guide
Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0891450467) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 64 pages, light shelf wear, several illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 034260
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  La France: Monnaies, Medailles, Mereaux, Jetons, Et Livres Numismatiques (Catalogue No. 83, Janvier 1931)
Amsterdam, Chez J. Schulman. 1931. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 150 pp, grey wraps. Some rubbing, light edgewear on exterior; some yellowing around edges. Pages have some yellowing on edges; clean inside. Sound binding. Two plates with b/w photos. Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 051094
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Monnaies Romaines Et Francaises, Jetons Et Medailles, Livres de Numismatique (Collection Angerard)
Paris, 1921. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 31 pp, plus 4 b/w plates of coins. Catalogue for an auction to be held in May 1921. Light wear on exterior; some yellowing around edges. Pages have some yellowing around edges; otherwise clean. Sound binding. Good+.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 051676
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Monnaies Royales Francaises de Louis Xii a la Revolution 1789 (Collection Paul Bordeaux, Iie Partie)
Paris, 1927. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 42 pp, plus 12 b/w plates; grey wraps. Some rubbing, edgewear on wraps; spine chipping at ends. Pages clean with yellowing around edges. Sound binding. Good-.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 051945
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue
New York, The Scott Stamp and Coin Company. 1905. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 64th Edition. 720 pages in green imprinted cloth. 80 page catalog of stamp collecting supplies in unpaginated section at rear of book. A few spots on foredge. Endpapers yellowing. Cover and interior pages very clean and bright. Binding tight. An attractive copy. Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 011167a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue (the Encyclopedia of Philately), Vols. I and Ii
New York, Scott Publications, Inc. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 1018 pp, 1531 pp; orange boards. Pages clean, tight bindings. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 041696
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  United States Proofs, Essays, Stamps, Covers, Revenue Stamped Paper, Foreign Stamps, Collections and Balances: Sale 606, December 14, 15, 16, 1999
Boston, Daniel F. Kelleher Co. Inc. 1999. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 242pp. Black and white photos. Light shelf wear to extremities. Text and illustrations clean and bright. A clean, tight copy. VG+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 010004a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

  Die Zauberhafte Welt Der M.I. Hummel Figuren / the Fascinating World of M.I. Hummel Figurines
Rodental, Germany, W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik. 1990. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 74 pp. Some rubbing, edgewear on wraps. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 048117
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

CRESWICK, ALICE M.  Red Book No. 5: The Collector's Guide to Old Fruit Jars
1986. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 208 pp, red wraps. Some general wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 049397
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

DAVIS, MARVIN & HELEN  Pocket Field Guide for the Bottle Digger
Medford, Gandee. 1967. Soft Cover, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 50 pages, light shelf wear, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Authors.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 031996
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

GREEN, CHRIS  Triangular Philatelics : A Guide for Beginning and Advanced Collectors
Iola, WI, U.S.A. Krause Publications. 1998. (ISBN: 0873415884) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160pp. clean, solid and unmarked. Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 023474a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

HARMER, GORDON R. (EDITOR)  Scott's Catalogue of United States Stamps Specialized Including Issues Under United States Administration of Canal Zone, Cuba, Guam, Philippines and Porto Rico (Also Danish West Indies and Hawaii)
New York, Scott Publications, Inc. 1954, Thirty-second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 565pp. blue cloth-covered boards. light wear on corners/edges. otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 027147
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

KITAHARA, TERUHISA  Cars
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0877013497) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 127pp. clean, solid and unmarked. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 023071a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

LEA, ZILLA RIDER (EDITOR)  The Ornamented Chair: Its Development in America (1700-1890)
Rutland, Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1971, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 0804804605) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 173pp. maroon cloth-covered boards in illustrated gold dust jacket. corrugated slipcase. a publication of the Esther Stevens Brazer Guild of the Historical Society of Early American Decoration, Inc. dust jacket has corners of front-fold clipped. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 036651
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

MILLARD, SAMUEL THOMAS  Goblets 1 & 2 (2 Volume Set)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Wallace-Homestead Book Company. 1975. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Volume 1: unpaginated, light shelf wear, 174 B&W plates, tight binding, clean. Volume 2: unpaginated, light shelf wear, 165 B&W plates, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 040327
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

OPIE, JAMES  Toy Soldiers
Shire Publications, Ltd.. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 32 pp, staple-bound. Light wear on edges. Clean inside and out. Tight binding. Good+.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 044649
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

POWERS, BEATRICE FARNSWORTH; FLOYD, OLIVE  Early American Decorated Tinware with Designs and Practical Directions
New York, Hastings House. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 267 pages. 79 color and b/w plates. Bibliography. DJ is worn and creased along edges. Very light edgewear on boards. Pages clean, bright. Sound binding. Very Good/Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 003187a
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

SMITH, PATRICIA R.  China and Parian Dolls, Featuring Stone Bisque and Tinted Bisque
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0891451447) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 95pp. light wear on cover and one detached page. otherwise clean and unmarked. an attractive working copy. Fair.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 037430
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

STANLEY, MARY LOISE  A Century of Glass Toys
Comb Binding, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Yellow comb binding. Thirty-three color photo plates with captions. Light wear on wraps. Previous owner's name on contents page. Pages clean throughout; sound binding. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 051766
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

TREEND, ROBERT J. (PUBLISHER/EDITOR)  Der Gauleiter: The Monthly Advertiser for the Military Collector
Houston, Der Gauleiter. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 32 vols. No. 5-No. 8 (November 1975-February 1976), No. 10-No. 13 (April 1976- July 1976), No. 17- No. 22 (Nov. 1976-April 1977), No. 25-No. 30 (July 1977- Dec 1977), No. 32- No. 35 (Feb 1978-June 1978), No. 39- No. 43 (Sept 1978- Jan 1979), No. 45- No. 46 ( Mar 1979-Apr 1979). staple-bound. unpaginated. Vol. 46 has writing on back page and light stains. otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 8447] Book number: 036018
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

GROSS, VICKI AND MIKE  That Collectible Mckee in Color
Hillsboro, Privately Printed. 1973. Staplebound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 35 pages, light shelf wear, p/o name on front cover, includes price guide, several photographs, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 034247
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem.

21 titles found
   
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Salem 2005