| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 52 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Foreign Animal Diseases Richmond, VA. Committee on Forein Animal Diseases of the US Animal Health Assoc. 1992, Revised 1992. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 422 pp. + color Illus. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K23797 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Parasites of Dogs MSDAGVET. 1988. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Front cover has corner crease at bottom, lt. cover soil. 69 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K23780 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Veterinary Clinics of North America Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders Co. 1976, Vol. 6; No. 3; 8/76. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Feline Medicine Symposium, various articles. pp. 315-512. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K23778 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BANKS, WILLIAM J. Applied Veterinary Histology Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc. 1993, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0801666104) Hardcover, 4to. Some highlighting to pages. 527 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 38.94 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3463] Book number: BBC-0K42068 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BARTELS, K.E.;GUEST ED. The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice Lasers in Medicine and Surgery Philadelphia, W.b.saunders Co. 2002, Vol. 32, No. 3, May 2002. Hardcover, 8vo. Articles on animal practice; Lasers in Veterinary Medicine - Where Have We Been and Where Are We Going?; Lasers and LAser-Tissue Interaction; Lasers in Opthamology; Soft Tissue Application of LAsers; others, by various authors. Used like new cond. except for name stamps to front & rear endpapers. pp. 495-745. Used - Like New. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K45436 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BASSERT, JOANNA M. Clinical Textbook for Veterinary Technicians Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co. 2005, Sixth Ed. (ISBN: 0721606121) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. Oversize/weight. No international shipment. 1241 pp. Used - As New. USD 52.51 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4669] Book number: BBC-0K51977 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOSCHERT, KENNETH R. Net Vet: Mosby's Veterinary Guide to the Internet Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 0815129351) Soft Cover w/3.5" Disk, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 285 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K30281 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CATCOTT, E. J.; SMITHCORS, J. F. Equine Medicine & Surgery Wheaton, IL. American Veterinary Publs. 1972, Second Ed. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 960 pp. w/602 Illus. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 22.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1988] Book number: BBC-0K23779 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHEW, D.; DIBARTOLA, S. Interpretation of Canine and Feline Urinalysis Nestle Purina. 1998, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0967800528) Paperback, 4to. Used like new cond. Spiral bound card wraps. 75 pp. Used - Like New. USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K45222 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SPAULDING, CLARK; AND JACKIE Dr. Spaulding's Veterinary Answer Book Mayne Island, CN & Seattle, WA, Cloudbust Press. 1978, 1st Printing. Paperback, 8vo. Treating sick animals, caring for healthy ones: questions, answers & anecdotes. From cats & dogs, cattle, goats, & pigs, rabbits, sheep, & poultry, to uncommon pets & injured wildlife. BW Illus 288 pp. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 13.86 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1232] Book number: BBC-0K42208 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COLES, EMBERT H. Veterinary Clinical Pathology Philadelphia, W. B. Saunders Company. 1967. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 455 pages. / /. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 630] Book number: BBC-0K50896 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COLVILLE, THOMAS Review Questions and Answers for Veterinary Technicians Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc. 1996, Second Ed. (ISBN: 0815118503) Paperback, 4to. Light cover edgewear, OW VG+ cond. 344 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 46.02 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4092] Book number: BBC-0K44707 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, JAMES G. Textbook of Veterinary Physiology Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co. 2001, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0721689949) Hardcover, 4to. Cover corner edgewear, coffe stain to upper right corner of pages - text not affected - extensive highlighting to pages. 575 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 41.89 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3725] Book number: BBC-0K42067 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DAVIDSON, AUTUMN P. GUEST ED. The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice Clinical Theriogenology Philadelphia, W.b.saunders Co. 2001, Vol. 31, No. 2, Mar. 2001. Hardcover, 8vo. Articles on animal practice; An Overview of Canine Reproductive Services: Getting Started; Ovulatiuon Timing: Concepts and Controversies; Neonatal Critical Care; Canine Molecular Genetic Testing; others, by various authors. Used like new cond. except for name stamps to front & rear endpapers. pp. 209 - 437. Used - Like New. USD 51.92 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 4617] Book number: BBC-0K45433 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DHUPA, N.; GUEST ED. The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice Critical Care: Respiratory Focus Philadelphia, W.b.saunders Co. 2002, Vol. 32, No. 5, Sept. 2002. Hardcover, 8vo. Articles on animal practice; Oxygen Therapy and Toxicity; Causes of Respiratory Failure; Nosocomial Infections; others, by various authors. Used like new cond. except for name stamps to front & rear endpapers. pp. 1005 - 1185. Used - Like New. USD 51.92 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 4617] Book number: BBC-0K45432 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DUNCAN, J. ROBERT; PRASSE, KEITH W. Veterinary Laboratory Medicine: Clinical Pathology Ames IA, Iowa State Up. 1979, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0813819156) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 243 pp. PON inked to foredge. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.06 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1784] Book number: BBC-0K23783 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DUNN, ANGUS Veterinary Helminthology London, Wm. Heinemann Medical Books. 1969. (ISBN: 0433079509) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DJ heavy edgewear; upper right corner front cover bumped. Pages inside "Wavy", covers bowed. 302 pp.++. Fair +/Fair. USD 37.76 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3358] Book number: BBC-0K21819 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FARROW, CHARLES S. Emergency Radiology in Small Animal Practice Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1556640315) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - Good cond. Light corner wear. 375 pp. Used - Good. USD 194.70 [Appr.: EURO 131 | £UK 116.75 | JP¥ 17313] Book number: BBC-0K51714 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FORD, R.B.; GUEST ED. The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice Vaccines and Vaccinations Philadelphia, W.b.saunders Co. 2001, Vol. 31 No. 3 May 2003. Hardcover, 8vo. Sample articles Feline Vaccination Guidelines; Canine Vaccinations; The Potential for Liability in the Use and Misuse of Veterinary Vaccines; others by various authors. Used VG cond Name stamps to front endpapers. pp. 439-588. Used - Very Good. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K45926 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FOWLER, MURRAY E. Clinical Veterinary Toxicology Davis, CA, Author. 1967, Teaching Outline. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 137 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K23950 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GILLESPIE, J. H.; TIMONEY, J. F. Hagan and Bruner's Infectious Diseases of Domestic Animals Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. Comstock Publ. 1981, Seventh Ed. (ISBN: 0801413338) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 851 pp. Near Fine. USD 12.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: BBC-0K11176 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GUARD, W. F. Surgical Principles and Technics Columbus, Oh, Author. 1953. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Lt. cover soil, blemishes.243 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K11166 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HARKNESS, J.E.; GUEST ED. The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice Philadelphia, W.b.saunders Co. 1987, Vol. 17, No. 5, Sept. 1987. Hardcover, 8vo. Articles on exotic animal practice; anethesis and surguery of lab animals; rabbit husbandry, small rodent, pigeons, etc. by various authors. Used VG cond except for wear to edge & corners of covers. Name stamps to front endpapers. pp. 981-1233. Used - Very Good. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: BBC-0K45425 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HARRISON, GRED J.;HARRISON, LINDA R. Clinical Avian Medicine and Surgery: Including Aviculture Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co. 1986, 6th Printing. (ISBN: 0721612415) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. A couple on margin notes. 717 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 25.37 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2256] Book number: BBC-0K51713 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HERBERT, W. J. Veterinary Immunology Malden, MA, U.S.A. Blackwell Publishing. 1970, Revised Reprint. (ISBN: 0632053305) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 367 pp. DJ soil, edgewear, ris to edges. Near Fine/Good. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K11170 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005