| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 135 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Encyclopedia of Ancient Myths and Culture London, Quantum Books. 2004, First Ed. (ISBN: 0681304723) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to. Many Color/BW illus. of myths and cultures from many lands. 735 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - As New/Good +. USD 24.43 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2172] Book number: BBC-0K38506 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Roots of Fantasy 1989. Pictorial Heavy Paper, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Myth, Folklore & Archtype. The Book of Fantasy Convention 1989; October 27-29, 1989; Seattle WA. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3935] Book number: BBC-0K22242 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Three Persian Fables Design Group Inc.. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ill.: Diderica Elliott. Oblong 8vo. 20 unnumbered pages, b&w illustrated boards. Lavish pasted-in color illustrations by Elliott. Gorgeous paper texture. Boards lightly faded around the edges, otherwise Near Fine. Very Good/No DJ. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K28911 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABBEY, LYNN Daughter of the Bright Moon New York, SF Ace Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441138780) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 410 pp. /. As New/As New. USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2151] Book number: BBC-0K51443 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMBROSE, ADRIANNE Confessions of a Virgin Sacrifice Pinole, CA, Dailey Swan Publ. Co. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0977367630) Paperback, 8vo. 191 pp. New/No DJ. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 997] Book number: BBC-0K38190 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Broken Sword New York, Abelard-Schuman, Inc. 1954, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 1st edition, 1st printing. Corners bumped, o/w very good in very good dj with small brown stain to bottom spine/rear. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed By Author. USD 295.00 [Appr.: EURO 198.25 | £UK 177 | JP¥ 26231] Book number: BBC-SF00011 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Earth Book of Stormgate New York, Berkley Books. 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0399121447) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 1st edition, 1st printing. Cloth 8vo. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. //. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-SF00043 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Guardians of Time London, White Lion Publishers. 1976, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0856177970) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Fine in very good dj with minor wear to corners. First White Lion edition of volume first published in 1961. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Fine/Very Good+. Inscribed By Author. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-SF00018 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Homebrew Cambridge, MA, NESFA Press. 1976, Limited Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Ill.: Rich Sternbach. Limited Edition No. 444/500. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page and SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. Fine in very good dj with some soiling to back. / /. Fine/Very Good. Inscribed By Author. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-SF00042 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Twilight World New York, Torquil. 1961, Book Club Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Book club edition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Fine in very good dj, chipped around spine extremities, browning around flap edges and some soiling to rear. Fine/Very Good-. Inscribed By Author. USD 48.97 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4354] Book number: BBC-SF00019 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BALDWIN, LIZZ, ED. The Art of Magic: A Fantsy of World Building. The Rath Cycle Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786911786) Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Illus. 122 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 101.48 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 | £UK 61 | JP¥ 9024] Book number: BBC-0K37913 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BARRY, D.; PEARSON, RIDLEY Peter and the Secret of Rundoon Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Brilliance Audio. 2007. (ISBN: 1423338650) . 9-CD Audio Set, Used - VG cond. Finale of Starcatchers trilogy. Performed by Jim Dale. 9-CD's. Used - Very Good. USD 22.66 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2015] Book number: BBC-0K52263 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEAR, GREG äon München, Germany, Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1987. (ISBN: 3453004507) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. w/some front cover edgewear, creases to edges. Light cola or coffee stain to top edge first 30 pages - text not affected. 601 pp. Used - Good. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K48755-AA Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEDFORD, K.A. Time Machines Repaired Repaired While-You-Wait Calgary, Canada, Edge Science Fiction and Fantasy Publs. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781894063425) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 324 pp. As New. USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 944] Book number: BBC-0K51993 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BENEDICT, RUTH, ED. Journal of American Folklore New York, American Folk-lore Society. 1935, Vol. 48 April-June 1935, No. 188. Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. pp. 100-201. Seven Foltales from Mexico; A New MExican Village; Folk-Lore Argentino; more. Good/No DJ. USD 27.08 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: BBC-0K29089 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BENFORD, GREGORY The Stars in Shroud New York, Berkley Publishing Corp. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 039912229x) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. First edition. Some foxing to page edges, o/w fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-SF00038 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BENFORD, GREGORY Timescape New York, Simon & Schuster. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0671253271) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 1st edition, 1st printing, Cloth 8vo. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED AND DATED BY AUTHOR, on title page. / /. Fine/Fine. Inscribed and dated By Author. USD 236.00 [Appr.: EURO 158.75 | £UK 141.5 | JP¥ 20985] Book number: BBC-SF00044 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BISHOP, ZEALIA The Curse of Yig Sauk City, WI, U.S.A. Arkham House. 1953, First Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Used - VG cond. in VG DJ. Limited edition of 1200 copies.A short novel - The Curse of Yig and two other stories: The Mound and Medusa's Coil. All part og the Cthulhu Mythos. Owenrs bookplate to FFEP. 175pp. Used - Very Good/Used- Very Good. USD 118.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.5 | £UK 70.75 | JP¥ 10492] Book number: BBC-SF00080 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BLEILER, E. F. The Checklist of Science-Fiction and Supernatural Fiction Glen Rock, NJ, Firebell Books. 1978, 1st Edition Thus. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. A thorough revision and enlargement of "The Checklist of Fantastic Literature," which first appeared 30 years earlier. This volume covers the years 1800-1948, approximately 5600 titles with bibliography. Cloth 8vo. 266pp. Some foxing to page edges, o/w fine in fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 57.82 [Appr.: EURO 39 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5141] Book number: BBC-SF00049 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY The Ghosts of Forever New York, Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. 1980. (ISBN: 0847803589) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to. Ill.: Sessa, Aldo. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, with Sesso lithograph laid in. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. USD 153.40 [Appr.: EURO 103.25 | £UK 92 | JP¥ 13640] Book number: BBC-SF00016 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY The Last Circus and the Electrocution [Signed] Northridge, CA, Lord John Press. 1980, Limited Deluxe Edition. (ISBN: 0935716041) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As new cond. Copy 75 of 100 signed by authors an artist. In red slip case. As New/Cardboard Case. USD 123.90 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 74.5 | JP¥ 11017] Book number: BBC-SF00084 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY The Last Circus and the Electrocution [Signed] Northridge, Ca, Lord John Press. 1980, Limited Edition Copy 75/100. (ISBN: 0935716041) Quarter Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As new cond. In as new red slipcase. Signed to limitation notice page - Authors and artist. Bradbury; Nolan; Mugnaini. 29 pp. As New. USD 123.90 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 74.5 | JP¥ 11017] Book number: BBC-SF00100 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY The Love Affair [Signed] Northridge, Ca, Lord John Press. 1982, Limiyed First Ed. Of 300 Copies. (ISBN: 0935716173) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As new cond. in as new DJ. Signed by author/illustrator to limitation page at rear. Copy 71 of 100 deluxe copies. As New/As New. USD 177.00 [Appr.: EURO 119 | £UK 106.25 | JP¥ 15739] Book number: BBC-SF00098 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY Switch on the Night New York, Pantheon Books. 1955. Cloth, 8vo. Ill.: Madeleine Gekiere. Gibraltar Library Binding edition, but not ex-library. INSCRIBED AND DATED BY AUTHOR, on ffep, 2/2/82. Illustrated cloth boards. This edition issued without dj. One corner bumped, o/w excellent. Excellent. Inscribed By Author. USD 92.04 [Appr.: EURO 62 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8184] Book number: BBC-SF00007 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADBURY, RAY When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed: Celebrations for Almost Any Day in the Year. New York, Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0394479319) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Fine in rubbed dj with crease to back flap. 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR, Nov. 22, 1980. Fine/Very Good-. Signed and Dated By Author. USD 171.10 [Appr.: EURO 115 | £UK 102.75 | JP¥ 15214] Book number: BBC-SF00005 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005