| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| Chase's Calendar of Events 1999 Chicago, Contemporary Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0809228211) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 752 pp. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K17936 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Malaysia Official Year Book: 1970 Malaysia, Malaysian Govt. 1972, Tenth Ed. Heavy Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover rubbed; multiple copies; full color photos; bibliography; map at frontispiece; 632 pp incl. appendices. Very Good/No DJ. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0k24745 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Malaysia 1969: Official Year Book, Vol. 9 Malaya, Government of Malaysia. 1971, 9th Edition. Pictorial Heavy Paper, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover rubbed, age-darkened; b/w photo plates; maps; tables; 546 pp incl. bibliography, appendices. Very Good/No DJ. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K24771 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Non-Western Studies in the Liberal Arts College Washington D. C. Association of American Colleges. 1964. Pictorial Heavy Paper, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover, page edges age-darkened, lt. creases; cover rubbed; tables; 362 pp. incl. appendices. Good/No DJ. USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1337] Book number: BBC-0k24692 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Twenty-First Annual Report of the Us Civil Service Commission Washington D. C. GPO. 1905, First Edition. Embossed Cloth, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover rubbed, slightly stained; Spine faded, still legible; pages age-darkened; some pencil marks; tables; list of references; 366 pp incl appendices, index. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: BBC-0k24671 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEELER, RICHARD J. (EDITOR) Evaluating Library Use Instruction (Library Orientation Ser. , No. 4) Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Pierian Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0876500629) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 97 pages. Blue cloth boards with sharp corners and black lettering on spine. Edges are faded. Pages are clean and tight. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K21156 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOLNER, MARY (EDITOR) Planning and Developing a Library Orientation Program : Proceedings (Library Orientation Ser. , No. 3) Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Pierian Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0876500610) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 72 pages. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Nice clean and crisp copy, with sharp corners. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: BBC-0K21155 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ENOKI, KAZUO, EDITOR Research Institutes and Researchers of Asian Studies in the Philippines Tokyo, Centre for East Asian Cultural Studies. 1966, First Edition. Heavy Paper, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Small stain front cover; addenda insert; 133 pp incl. index. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1705] Book number: BBC-0k24666 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KEYES, JANE GODFREY Bibliography of Western-Language Publications Concerning North Vietnam in the Cornell University Library Ithaca, Cornell University Press. 1966. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Supplement to earlier edition (1962) by same author; page edges age-darkened; sm. corner creasing; 280 pp. Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2072] Book number: BBC-0k24683 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MAINS, JOHN P. [COMPILER]. Annual Statistician: 1878 San Francisco, L.P. McCarty, Publisher and Proprietor. 1878. Leather bound 12mo. with edgewear, bumped corners o/w Good+ Index, 592 pp. USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2093] Book number: BBC-0K29320 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| OBOLER, ELI M. Ideas and the University Library : Essays of an Unorthodox Academic Librarian (20) (Contributions in Librarianship and Information Science Ser. , No. 20) Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1977. (ISBN: 0837195314) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 203 pages. Red boards with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Pages are clean, tight and crisp. Book looks new. Fine/No Jacket. USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1994] Book number: BBC-0K21158 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GIOK PO OEY Checklist of Vietnamese Holdings of the Wason Collection, Cornell University Libraries Ithaca, Cornell University Press. 1971, First Edition. Heavy Paper, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Heavy P, Crease on front cover; most listings in Vietnamese; 377 pp. incl. index. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: BBC-0k24622 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| RADER, HANNELORE B. (EDITOR) Academic Library Instruction : Objectives, Programs, and Faculty Involvement (Library Orientation Ser. , No. 5) Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Pierian Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0876500637) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 84 pages. Light red cloth boards with sharp corners and white text on spine. Pages are clean and tight. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K21157 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| UMEZAWA, YOSHIO Crc Handbook of Ion-Selective Electrodes: Selectivity Coefficients Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. CRC Pr I Llc. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849305462) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. 848 pp. Oversize/weight. As New. USD 147.50 [Appr.: EURO 99.25 | £UK 88.5 | JP¥ 13116] Book number: BBC-0K51727 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| THUNG, YVONNE AND ECHOLS, JOHN M., COMPILERS Checklist of Indonesian Serials in the Cornell University Library (1945-1970) Ithaca, Cornell University Press. 1973. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Data Paper, no. 89; Southeast Asia Program; 225 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1416] Book number: BBC-0k24736 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005