| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 117 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Color in Japan - Art Exhibition During Tokyo Olympic Games 1964 Japan, Heibonsha. 1964. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Great color photos of people, places, shrines, art of Japan. Also BW thumbnails of photos with text at rear of book. Text in Japanese & English. 41 pp. Near Fine/Very Good +. USD 21.54 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1915] Book number: BBC-0K37823 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Helmut Newton : Private Property (Schirmer's Visual Library) New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 0393308960) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. BW photos - celebrities and some nude models/others. DJ edgewear. 111 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K27484 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Helsinki the City Finland, City of Helsinki. 1998. (ISBN: 9517181264) , 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color & BW illus. 201 pp. Incls. CD-ROM Near Fine hardcover, DJ Very Good w/minor edgewear. USD 83.19 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 7397] Book number: BBC-0K30724 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Lou Stoumen Caught in the Act the Early Years Petaluma, CA, Singer. 1995. Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Early Photographic works - BW - excellent shots of New York sceme and others. Cover rubbed, light edgewear, one corner slightly bent. 60 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K28283 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AAALAND, MIKKEL Photoshop Cs3 Raw: Transform Your Raw Images Into Works of Art Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Oreilly & Associates Inc. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0596510527) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. 252 pp. As New. USD 25.37 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2256] Book number: BBC-0K48694 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL Ansel Adams--Images, 1923-1974 Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. New York Graphic Society. 1981, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0821206001) Hardcover, 17"W x 14" H. Foreward by Wallace Stegner. BW photos. 127 pp. OVERSIZE AND WEIGHT NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT. Extra shipping charges may be required. Front cover slightly bowed. DJ edgewear, small creases, front flap price clipped. Used - Very Good/Used Fair. USD 78.47 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6977] Book number: BBC-0K50206 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL A Yosemite Album Redwood City, CA, 5 Associates. 1974. (ISBN: 0913832103) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 15 BW photos by Adams. Good/No DJ. USD 14.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: BBC-0K25511 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALINDER, MARY STREET Seeing Straight : F64 Revolution Seattle, WA, U.S.A. University of Washington Press. 1992. (ISBN: 029597219x) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Coners hae small curl; 1/2" tear to front cover edge right side. 158 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 147.50 [Appr.: EURO 99.25 | £UK 88.5 | JP¥ 13116] Book number: BBC-0K19579 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HARVARD UNIVERSITY. LIBRARY;AMBLER, LOUISE TODD The Invention of Photography and Its Impact on Learning: Photographs from Harvard University and Radcliffe College and from the Collection of Harris Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Pr. 1989. (ISBN: 0674464354) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - Good+ cond. Creases to covers, light edgewear BW Photos. 93 pp.. Used - Good+. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K50729 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, JOANNE The World's Children in Pictures: The Philippines New York, Friendship Press. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 32 pp. Mult. copies. As New/No Jacket. USD 13.86 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1232] Book number: BBC-0K23358 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ATKESON, RAY Western Impressions Beautiful West Pub Co. 1977, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0915796112) Hardcover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Beautiful color photos of Western America's outdoors. DJ light edgewear, rubbing. 144 pp. Mult. copies. Near Fine/Good +. USD 20.36 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1810] Book number: BBC-0K37994 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAILEY, DAVID Mrs. David Bailey Italy, Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0847803430) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used VG cond. DJ Good with light soil & edgewear. BW female photos. Approx. 50 pp. Used - Very Good/Used - Good. USD 12.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1091] Book number: BBC-0K50416 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAKER, KRYSTYNA Masks Lubbock, TX, U.S.A. Texas Tech University Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0896720853) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Covers rubbed. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 630] Book number: BBC-0K35000 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BANNISTER, ANTHONY; JOHNSON, PETER Africa's Harsh Paradise Namibia Cape Town, C. Struick Publs. 1978. (ISBN: 086977106x) Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. DJ edgewear. Approx. 125 pp. color photos. Very Good +/Fair to Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K23868 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BERGDOLL, BARRY; DANIEL, MALCOLM; CENTRE CANADIEN D'ARCHITECTURE; METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART (NEW YORK, N.Y.); BALDUS, EDOUARD-DENIS; MUSEE NATIONAL DES MONUMENTS FRANCAIS (PARIS, FRANCE) The Photographs of Edouard Baldus Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1994. (ISBN: 0870997149) Hardcover, 8vo. BW Illus. DJ edgewear, light soil. Book slightly bowed across width, but still VG cond. 293 pp. Used - Very Good/Used- Very Good. USD 66.67 [Appr.: EURO 45 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 5928] Book number: BBC-0K44688 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BLANC, WARREN; UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS ANGELES INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY; HOWELL CAROL L.; INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES A Practical Guide to Archaeological Photography Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Cotsen Institute of Archaeology. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0917956850) Paperback, 4to. BW Illus. 106 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K43943 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BLOMBERG Blomberg Ecuador 1939-1979 Quito, Ecuador, Latinweb. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 9978324038) Hardcover, 4to. BW photos of peoples and scenery of Ecuador by a renowned photographer. Spanis & English text. 176 pp. Used - Like New/Used - As New. USD 97.94 [Appr.: EURO 66 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 8709] Book number: BBC-0K44464 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BODE, WILLIAM T.; BODE, FRANCIS L. Floral Designer Guide to Photography Brookings, OR, U.S.A. House of Bode. 1989. (ISBN: 0961998008) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DJ edgewear. 95 pp. Color photos. Mult. copies. Near Fine/Good -. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K22322 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOMAN, P. J. Muse: Desire & Severance Switzerland, Edition Stemmle. 2001. (ISBN: 3908163412) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. BW female photos, erotic. Some old, some current. As New/As New. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K48779 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOWLES, PAUL Yallah New York, McDowell, Obolensky. 1957, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to. BW Illus. Yallah is an Arab word meaning: Let us be off! DJ light edgewear. Musty odor from book, damp marks to covers although pages are clean and unmarked. Used - Fair/Used - Good. USD 34.22 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043] Book number: BBC-0K40463 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRAHAM, PHILIP Exposed: A Celebration of the Male Nude from 90 of the World's Greatest Photographers New York, New York, U.S.A. Thunder's Mouth Pr. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560253010) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW photos. Used - VG cond. Light cover edgewear. Used - Very Good. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K48965 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRANDENBURG, JIM Looking Fo the Summer Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Pub Intl. 2005. (ISBN: 1589232321) Paperback, 8vo. Color nature photos's celebrating summer. Used - VG cond. 157 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 10.97 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 975] Book number: BBC-0K45140 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BROOKMAN, PHILIP Suzanne Helmuth and Jock Reynolds : Photographas and Documents, 1975-1985 (Signed) Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A. Mary P. Sesnon Art Gallery. 1986. (ISBN: 0939982064) paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Signed by both photographers. Cover soil, stain to lower right coorner of cover. 44 pp. Good +/No Jacket. Inscribed By Author. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K19650 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BUELL, HAL Moments the Pulitzer Prize-Winning Photographs New York, Tess Press. 2005. (ISBN: 1579125018) . Color/BW photos 1940's - 2005. Beautiful images of world events ove 65 years. Oversize/weight. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. 302 pp. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K35385 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CAPLIN, STEVE How to Cheat in Photoshop: The Art of Creating Photorealistic Montages Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Focal Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0240517024) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - As new cond. Incls CD-ROM. Color Illus. 248 pp. As New. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K48645 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005