| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 135 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Appendix O Public out Reach Program Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 30 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K20854 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix a Anadromous Fish Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 100 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K20855 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix D Natural Drawdown Engineering Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 150 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3148] Book number: BBC-0K20856 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix C Water Quality Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 30 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20857 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix B Resident Fish Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 35 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20858 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix R Historical Perspectives Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 25 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K20859 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix F Hydrology/Hydraulics and Sedimentation Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 25 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20860 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix M Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act Report Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 100 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K20861 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix N Cultural Resources Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 20 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20862 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix I Economics Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 125 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3148] Book number: BBC-0K20863 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Appendix E Existing Systems/Major System Improvements Engineering Walla Walla WA, US Army Corps of Engineers. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DRAFT: Lower Snake River Juvenile Salmon Migration Feasibility Report/Environmental Impact Statement Approx 250 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K20864 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| A Guide to Historic Sites & Structures, Eugene, Oregon Eugene, OR, Historic Review Board. Pictorial Wraps, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Illus. 20 pp. As New/No. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K23117 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Marys Peak Sentinel of the Coast Range Covallis, or, Willamette Valley photoArts Guild & Marys Peak Group of the Sierra Club. 2001. Photography and Poetry. Very Good cond. in softcover, pages clean, unmarked. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 56 pp. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K34797 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Memorial Services at Re-Internment of Remains of Rev. Jason Lee Salem or. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Record of Man's reinternment, speeches, salutes, etc. Ex-library. bookplates to front endpapers, card pocket residue at rear endpaper. Black inked out 1" x !' square to upper left side of cover. Front hinge started, but binding tight. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 76.70 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 6820] Book number: BBC-0K35729 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Remember When Corvallis, Benton County Retired Senior Volunteer Program. 1977. Illus. Seniors reminecences of earlier times in Benton County OR. Near Fine cond. in heavy card wraps, inside clean. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 163 pp. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K18804 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADAMS, MILDRETTA Historic Silver City the Story of the Owyhees Homedale, Id, Author. 1986, 8th Printing Revised Ed. Staple Bound, Card Covers, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. BW Illus. 98 pp. As New. USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 892] Book number: BBC-0K52352 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AIKENS, C. MELVIN Archaeology of Oregon Portland OR, Blm, Usda. 1993. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. VG cond. BW Illus. 302 pp. Used - Very Good +. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-0K51927 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAKER, ALTON F.; ED. Looking Back Lane County Vol. Iii: The 1970's, '80s & '90s Pediment Publishing. 2007. (ISBN: 1597250996) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. Lots of photos. 144 pp. /. As New. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K49819 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAKER, ALTON F. III; ED. Looking Back Lane County Vol. Ii: The 1940s, '50s & 60s Pediment Publishing. 2006. (ISBN: 1597250775) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. Lots of photos. 144 pp. /. As New. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K49820 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BARTLETT, GRACE The Wallowa Country 1867-1877 Author. 1976. Paperback, 4to. BW Illus. Covers a period of ten important years - from when the county was surveyed and opened to settlers to the time the Nez Perce agreed to leave the country to go to their Idaho reservation. Plastic comb bound wraps. Used - good cond. Water stain to upper part of rear cover - has not affected inside pages. Name inked to FFEP. 99 pp. Used - Good. USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2529] Book number: BBC-0K45224 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAYER, RANGE D. 1884-1923 Oregon Coast Bird Notes in Biological Survey Files Newport, OR, Gahmken Press. 1986, Studies in OR Ornithology No. 1. Paperback, 4to. Very good cond. 67 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3148] Book number: BBC-0K45493 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAYER, R.D.; FERRIS, R.W. Reed Ferris' 1930-1943 Bird Banding Records and Bird Observations for Tillamook County, Oregon Newport OR, Gahmken Press. 1987. Paperback, 4to. Used - like new cond. 131 pp. Used - Like New. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K45487 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BECKHAM, CURT The Night Bandon Burned Myrtle Point, OR, Author. First Edition. Paperback, 8vo. BW photos. Inscribed by author to FEP. Inked name to FFEP. The great fire of 1936 that burned out Bandon, OR. 45 pp. As New/No DJ. USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1207] Book number: BBC-0K41648 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BECKHAM, STEPHEN DOW The Simpsons of Shore Acres Portland OR, Arago Books. 1971. Paperback, 4to. Story of the Simpson family - lumbermen and sawmill operators in SW Oregon coastal area. BW Photos. 37 pp. Covers have some soil, OW VG condition. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K41706 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BECKHAM, DOW;BECHHAM, DOW Stars in the Dark: Coal Mines of Southwestern Oregon Lake Oswego, Oregon, U.S.A. Arago Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0930998065) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. BW Illus. 226 pp. As New. USD 24.54 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2182] Book number: BBC-0K50536 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005