| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 132 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Albany City Directory 1878 Mansfield & Monteith. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Resident and business directory. Albany, OR. Reprint, date unknow but recent. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K20443 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Annual Report of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution July, 1896 Wash DC, GPO. 1898. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Front cover detached, spin cover loose at front hing but still attached at rear hinge. Various Articles: Pueblo Ruins Near Wislow, AZ; Researches on Liquid Air; Problems of Astronomy; Physical Geography of Australia; Meteorological Observatories, etc. many more. 727 pp. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1569] Book number: BBC-0K28905 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Chinese Gateway Chicago, Field Museum of Natural History. 1922, Leaflet No. 1. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ex-Univ. library. May have name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, bottom of spine #'s, or inked names(s) to covers, card pocket & labels. 7 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 21.18 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1883] Book number: BBC-0K19371 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Code of General Laws of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows (Annotated) Baltimore, Sovereign Grand Lodge IOOF. 1926. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Lt. edgewear. 681 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1569] Book number: BBC-0K21365 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Fourth Annual Report of the Interstate Commerce Commission Washington, GPO. 1890. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Inside clean. Cover soil, edge & corner wear. 443 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: BBC-0K30491 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Griswold Extra Finished Iron Holiday Ware Erie, PA, Griswold Mfg. Co.. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Several company Bulletins in one publication as Catalog No. 55. It appears that someone has reprinted these in recent years and bound in a paper cover. They DO NOT look like original bulletins. Cooking wear, aluminum, cast iron, and other kitchen implements. The originals were probably published around 1926-30. Pencilled notes to title page. Approx. 40 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1254] Book number: BBC-0K36851 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Innovating for Life: Rhone-Poulenc 1895-1995 Paris, Albin Michel. 1995. (ISBN: 2226078541) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 223 pp. + Index. Color & BW Ilus. History of French company. Near Fine/Very Clean. USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1994] Book number: BBC-0K29241 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| International Directory of Marine Scientists Rome, United Nations, Food & Agric. Org. 1970, 1970 Edition. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. English, French & Spanish text. 191 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2093] Book number: BBC-0K31826 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Inventor's Manual: How to Work a Patent Tomake It Pay New York, Norman W. Henley Publ. Co. 1906, Revised & Enlarged Ed. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. 113 pp. + Index. Good +/No DJ. USD 22.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1988] Book number: BBC-0K26938 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Linking Ring Magazine Kenton, OH, International Brotherhood of Magicians. 1960, Vol. 39 No. 11, January 1960. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. A number of articles, illustrations of magic tricks, techniques, etc. 126 pp. Good+/No DJ. USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1994] Book number: BBC-0K32959 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Mangrum-Holbrrok Co. General Catlogue Number 8 San Francisco, Mangrum-holbrook Co. 1930. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Stoves, Ranges, Refrigerators, other institutional and home appliances. Incls. separate price supplement for 1931 prices. Cover soil, light edge & corner wear. Spine end wear; hole worn through outer cover at front gutter about 3" from bottom. Hole is 1" long. OW book in very good condition. 650 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 176.41 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 | £UK 105.75 | JP¥ 15686] Book number: BBC-0K29756 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Marine Mammal Commission Annual Report to Congress 1997 Bethesda, MD, Marine Mammal Commission. 1998. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 239 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K20749 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| New Museums (Vol. 1) New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1991. (ISBN: 0312071450) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color Illus. 96 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K19115 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| U.S. Ocean Scientists & Engineers 1987 Directory Wash DC, American Geophysical Union. 1986. (ISBN: 0875902383) Paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Name inked to front cover. Light cover edgewear. 179 pp. + App. Very Good/No DJ. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K31860 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Rand-Mcnally Dollar Atlas of the World Chicago, Rand, McNally & Co. 1907. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Pages 87-90 missing, Covers stained and rubbed, Edge and corner wear. Has maps, population figures from Census of 1900. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K30265 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Royal South Australian Almanack for 1839 Adelaide, State Library of South Australia. 1969. Hard Cover, 12mo. Facsimile ed. 66 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 26.55 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2361] Book number: BBP-90087 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Scientific American Reference Book of Useful Information New York, Munn 7 Co. 1877. Embossed Cloth, 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" Tall. Copyrights, patents Census info 1870, Employers, Employees rights. etc. Illus. Gilt edges.Cover soil, bookplate to FEP. Good/No DJ. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 997] Book number: BBC-0K30672 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sloss & Brittain Catalog No. 4 San Francisco, Sloss & Brittain. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 874 pp. Illus. Pots, pans, hardware, clothing, tools knives, electric appliances, farm hardware, tools, large variety of items. Good/No DJ. USD 88.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 7869] Book number: BBC-0K29758 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Towards Democracy London, Swan Sonnenschein & Co. 1909. Flexible Boards, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Ex-lib, lt. cover soil OW VG. Library stamp to front/rear endpapers. 519 pp. Good to Good +/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K20236 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABELL, MRS. L. G. Skillful Housewife's Book New York, R. T. Young. 1853. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. AS IS Condition - readable. Covers heavily worn , hinges torn loose, haf-dozen pages missing at rear. As Is/No Jacket. USD 117.94 [Appr.: EURO 79.5 | £UK 70.75 | JP¥ 10487] Book number: BBC-0K18664 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ACTON, BRYAN; DUNCAN, PETER Making Mead : A Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. G. W. Kent Incorporated. 1998, 22nd Printing. (ISBN: 0961907282) Paperback, 8vo. Some highlighting to text. 61 pp. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K40666 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALPERSON, P.; ED. Diversity and Community: An Interdisciplinary Reader Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Blackwell Pub. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0631219471) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 3 - sections: Community and Its Contestations; Community, Constitutive Identities, and Resisting Subjects; Community, Culture, and Education. Used - Good cond. Cover curl, edgewear, sticker residue to rear cover. Used - Good. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K47867 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, WILLIMINA L. Incense of Sandalwood Los Angeles CA, Baumgart Publ. Co. 1904, First Edition. Paperback, 4to. Tales of Hindu India. Edgewear to DJ and bookcovers. Inscription by author to 2nd front blank page. Dated 1907. Ink seped through to back of page, but no text there so nothing lost. Card wraps. Approx. 50 pp. Used - Good/Used Fair. USD 67.26 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5981] Book number: BBC-0K40673 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BALFOUR, DAVID Newnes Campers' Handbook London, Newnes. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. 124 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 42.48 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3777] Book number: BBC-0K28461 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BALKIN, J. M. Cultural Software: A Theory of Ideology Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0300084501) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Light cover edgewear. 335 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K48746 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005