| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Revelation X: The "Bob"Apocryphon Hidden Teachings and Deuterocanonical Texts J.R. "Bob" Dobbs Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside. 1994. (ISBN: 0671770063) Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Counter culture new age nonsense, but funny, chaotic and different. Not to be read by your Mother, Father, Sister, etc. Cover edge wear. 184 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K37460 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALDER, VERA STANLEY Initiation of the World York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Red Wheel. 1972. (ISBN: 0877280576) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 251pp. Very Good. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: BBC-0K17877 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BIRKBECK, LYN Watkins Astrology Handbook London, Watkins Publ. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 184293192x) Paperback, 8vo. Practical system of DIY Astrology. 389 pp. As New. USD 20.06 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1770] Book number: BBC-0K45806 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOURNE, LOIS Conversations with a Witch London, United Kingdom, Robert Hale Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709070640) Paperback, 8vo. A witch's tale! !~ Used - VG cond. 220 pp. Used - As New. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K46216 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CAPUTO, TONY Channeling: Listen to What the Spirits Are Saying Staple Bound, 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. 94 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1666] Book number: BBC-0K18657 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CARSE, JAMES P. Breakfast at the Victory: The Mysticism of Ordinary Experience [Signed] Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins College Div. 1994. (ISBN: 006251170x) Hardcover. DJ light edgewear. 203 pp. / /. Used - As New/Used - Good. Signed by Author. USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1823] Book number: BBC-0K40809 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CLARK, JEROME; COLEMAN, LOREN Creatures of the Goblin World Highland Park, IL, Clark Publ. Co. 1984. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 186 pp. As New. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K49378 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CROOKALL, ROBERT The Next World - and the Next Ghostly Garments London, Theosophical Publ. House. 1966, First Ed. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. DJ edgewear, soil. Pages clean. 152 pp. Good +/Fair to Good. USD 16.46 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1453] Book number: BBC-0K35715 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CROSS, UNITE DR. Number Please! London, Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1938, Firs Ed. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Inked inscription to FFEP, edgewear - especailly to rear cover; DJ edgewear, rips, soil. 96 pp. Good/Fair. USD 34.81 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3072] Book number: BBC-0K11012 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CUROTT, PHYLLIS Book of Shadows [Signed] New York, New York, U.S.A. Broadway Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0767900545) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. A Modern Woman's Journey into the Wisdom of Witchcraft and the Magic of Thegoddess. Signed in green ink to FFEP. 302 pp. As New/Very Good. Signed by Author. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K40564 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DWYER, TERRY How to Write an Astrological Synthesis Essex, England. C.w.daniel Co. Ltd. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0852433764) Paperback, 8vo. As New cond. 95 pp. Used - As New. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K46222 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FREEMAN, ARNOLD Golden Book of the Settlement & Hollowford Sheffield, England, Parker Bros. 1936. Wraps, 24mo - over 5" - 53/4" tall. Edgewear, minor foxing, spine ends chipped. 103 pp Inscription to front free endpaper reads "Miriam - with love - from - Arnold" B&W photo reproduction [photo of Rudolf Steiner?] tipped in on page following title page. Good +. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K51042 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GURDJIEFF Meetings with Remarkable Men Gurdjieff's Search for Hidden Knowledge Morning Light Preess. 2005. (ISBN: 0930407636) . A Film directed by Peter Brook. Subtitles in 9 languages 1-DVD A search through the Middle East and Central Asia for answers to the question of the meaning of life. Filmed on location including remote areas of Afghanistan. Used - Very Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K50638 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HAIRFIELD, DR. STEVEN L. Return to Innocence Messages from the Ancients Audobon, Ia, Innercircle Publ. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0972008020) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. VG. cond. Back cover upper corner and a few pages creased. 315 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K49349 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HALEVI, Z'EV BEN SHIMON Anatomy of Fate: Kabbalistic Astrology York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser. 1986. (ISBN: 0877286620) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good Cond. Cover edgewear, light soil, light crease. 192 pp. Used - Good. USD 19.12 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1687] Book number: BBC-0K46984 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HEINRICH, CLARK Strange Fruit : Alchemy and Religion - the Hidden Truth London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited. (ISBN: 0747515484) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 49 color plates. 212pp. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 88.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 7811] Book number: BBC-0K17879 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ITERUM, FRATER ADSUM The Book of the Glyph Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Xlibris Corp. 2000. (ISBN: 0738834467) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. 238 pp. / /. Used - Very Good +. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2864] Book number: BBC-0K49584 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JONES, MARC EDMUND; JONES, MARC E. Man, Magic and Fantasy: The Domestication of Imagination U.S.A. Sabian Pub Society. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0878780165) Hardcover, 8vo. In this volume, the author retells most well-known fairy tales such as Cinderella, Hansel and Gretel, The Wizard of Oz, and explores the hidden meaning of each. Major symbols in the stories are revealed as embodying meanings far beyond the obvious. 215 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K40789 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JONES, MARC EDMUND PH.D. Ten Words of Power: A New Age Interpretation of the Ten Commandments Sabian Pub. Society. 1987, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 087878019x) Hardcover, 8vo. BW Illus. DJ soil, edgewear. 105 pp. Used - As New/Used - Good. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K40788 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KRIYANANDA, SWAMI Crises in Modern Thought Nevada City, CA, Ananda Publ. 1972. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover creased, light soil. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall 220 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 7.26 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 641] Book number: BBC-0K35709 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LILLY, WILLIAM An Introduction to Astrology London, George Bell & Sons. 1893. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Also includes: A Grammar of Astrology and Tables for Calculating Nativities, by Zadkiel. Front hinge split, cover soil, wear to edges & spine ends. Inside tight & clean. 492 pp. + 63 pp. tables. / /. Good/No DJ. USD 177.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.25 | £UK 106.5 | JP¥ 15622] Book number: BBC-0K51349 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MARSDEN, SIMON Phantoms of the Isles: Further Tales from the Haunted Realm New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1991. (ISBN: 086350275x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Over 100 BW photos and text. Light edgewear to DJ. Name inked to FEP. 128 pp. Near Fine/Good +. USD 48.97 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4322] Book number: BBC-0K37308 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MEZINS, NICK Revelations: Extracts from: The Book of Tidings of the Almighty and His Spirits to Humanity Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Winston-Derek Pub. 1990, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 155523819x) Hard Cover, 8vo. The mysterious, enlightening phenomenon that began in Latvia in the forties is now revealed for the first time. 445 pp. Used - As New/No DJ. USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1198] Book number: BBC-0K40130 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SARAYDARIAN, H. Cosmos in Man Agoura, CA, AQuarian Educational Group. 1973. An exploration into the inner space where the mystery of the human psyche is revealed in its entire beauty. Near Fine cond. in hardcover, pages clean. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 278 pp. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K34773 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SIDDHESWARANANDA, SWAMI Meditation According to Yoga-Vedanta India, Sri Ramakrishna Ashrama. 1973, 3rd Ed 1 of 2200 Copies. Card Wraps, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Underlining to a few pages, OW clean. 187 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 17.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1546] Book number: BBC-0K35707 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005