| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 385 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bataviasche Apotheek Batavia, C. J. Weichberger. 1981, Reprint of 1746 Edition. Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 199 pp. In Dutch or Indonesian ? Apothecary formulas. Very Good/No DJ. USD 28.26 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2494] Book number: BBC-0K30327 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Burdick Syllabus: A Compendium on Electromedical Therapy Milton, WI, Burdick Corp. 1969. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 191 pp. Good+/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K30658 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Cancer Genetics & Tumor Suppressor Genes Cold Spring Harbor, NYU, Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory. 1996. paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Abstracts of Papers Peresented at the 1996 meeting Aug. 14-18, 1996. 340 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K21628 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Cardiovascular Prescribing Guide Wayne, PA, AStraZeneca LP. 2001, Fifteenth Edition. paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 577 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K18128 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Clinical Neurosurgery Baltimore, Williams & Wilkins Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0683020277) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ilus. 680 pp. Proceedings of the Congress ofNeurological Surgeons New York, NY 1984. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1693] Book number: BBC-0K29909 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Hand Book of Pharmacy and Therapeutics Lilly Indianapolis, Eli Lilly and Company. 1925, Seventh Revision. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. Covers edge & corner wear and spine end wear, OW VG. Good/No DJ. USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2598] Book number: BBC-0K28754 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Medical Illustrations of Common Joint Diseases Indianapolis, Eli Lily & Co. 1968. Comb Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Covers rubed, edgewear. 8 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K19665 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Medical Illustrations of Common Traumatic Conditions Indianapolis, Eli Lily & Co. 1969. Comb Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. lT. Cover rubBING, edgewear. 8 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K19666 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sex Hormone Therapy Medical Research Div. Schering, Corp. 1941. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. 3 vols. One on male hormane therapy and two on female hormaone therapy. 155 pp. + Indexes. Near New/In Slipcase. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557] Book number: BBC-0K30828 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Three Years of Hci Therapy Philadelphia, W. Roy Huntsman. 1935. HR, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Articles from "The Medical World" magazine. Slightly bowed OW VG+. Price stamp to FFEP. 159 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4686] Book number: BBC-0K19838 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FREIDENBERG, R.M.; BECKER, J.A.; ET AL Genitourinary Tract Disease (Second Series) Syllabus Set 10 Chicago, American College of Radiology. 1976. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Used - As new. 274 pp. Used - As New. USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K48207 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABRAVANEL, LESLY Guide to Life After 50, 60, 70 & Beyond for Dummies Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Wiley Publ. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764584782) Hardcover, 4to. Everything you need to know to make it through the "Golden Years." 480 pp. Used - As New/No DJ. USD 39.53 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3489] Book number: BBC-0K38960 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AKHTAR, RAIS; ED. Health Care Patterns and Planning in Developing Countries Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group. 1991, First Ed. (ISBN: 0313267456) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. A few pages with ubderlining, OW Near Fine cond. 331 pp. Very Good +/No DJ. USD 38.94 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3437] Book number: BBC-0K36482 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AKHTAR, RAIS; ED. Health and Disease in Tropical Africa: Geographical and Medical Viewpoints Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Harwood Academic Publishers. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 3718603004) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used = VG cond. Name stamp to FFEP, Cover corner bumped. Red name stamps to all 3 page edges. 520 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 37.35 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3296] Book number: BBC-0K47459 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALBERT, D. M. & WEICHSELBAUM, R. R. EDS. Advances Regarding the Pathogenesus and Treatment of Ocular Tumors Boston, Little, Brown. 1980, Summer, 1980; Vol.20, No. 2. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 264 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K19764 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALLEN, JAMES H. ED. Strabismus Opthalmic Sympsium (I) St. Louis, C. V. Mosby Co. 1950. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Illus. 476 pp. Lt. edgewear covers & spine top/bottom. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K19840 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMA Cpt 2007 Changes an Insider's View American Medical Assoc. 2007, 2007. (ISBN: 1579477992) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Used - As New cond. 356 pp. Used - As New. USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2135] Book number: BBC-0K46515 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMA Cpt Reference of Clinical Examples American Medical Assoc. 2007. (ISBN: 9781579478742) Paperback, 8vo. Used - As new cond. Official scenarios for correct coding. 376 pp. Used - As New. USD 73.16 [Appr.: EURO 49 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 6457] Book number: BBC-0K46517 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMA Hcpcs 2007 Medicare's National Level Ii Codes American Medical Assoc. 2007. (ISBN: 1579478085) Paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color-coded; complete drug index. NEW in shrinkwrap. New. USD 36.58 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: BBC-0K46514 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMA Physician Icd-9-Cm 2006 Vols. 1 and 2 American Medical Assoc. 2006, 2006 Edition. (ISBN: 1579476910) Paperback, 4to. International Classification of Diseases 9th Revision Clinical Modification. Used - VG cond. Over 600 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Very Good. USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: BBC-0K46510 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| D'AMBROSIA, ROBERT D. (EDITOR) Musculoskeletal Disorders : Regional Examination and Differential Diagnosis Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. J. B. Lippincott Company. 1977. (ISBN: 0397503733) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 542 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 43.07 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3801] Book number: BBC-0K18194 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMMERMAN, ROBERT T.; LAST, CYNTHIA G.; HERSEN, MICHEL EDS. Handbook of Prescriptive Treatments for Children and Adolescents Boston, MA, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 0205148255) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 438 pp. Corener bumps, spine top slight wear. Good +/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K21333 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, PHILIP C.; MALAKER, KRISTIN S. Managing Skin Diseases Baltimore MD, Williams and Wilkins Co. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0683305980) Paperback, 8vo. Color Illus. 368 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 937] Book number: BBC-0K43066 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANTONOVYCH, T. T.; MOSTOFI, F. K. Atlas of Kidney Biopsies Wash. DC. Armed Forces Inst. Of Pathology. 1980. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. BW Illus. 386 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 34.16 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3015] Book number: BBC-0K21786 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ATTFIELD, JOHN Chemistry: General Medical, and Pharaceutical Philadelphia, Lea Brothers. 1906, Nineteenth Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. "A Manual on the Science of Chemistry, and its Applications in Medicine and Pharmacy." Incls. Chemistry of the U.S. Pharmacopoeia. Front cover loose but attached , interior tight. Inked notes to rear endpaper. Covers heavily soile, rubbed, corner & edgewear. Fair/No DJ. USD 16.47 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1454] Book number: BBC-0K28919 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005