| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 248 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Improved Ready Reckoner Form and Log Book Philadelphia, Porter & Coates. 1881. Hardcover, 3 1/4 x 5 1/2". Cover rubbed, soil some edge & corner wear. Tables with wages and board by the day, month, year. Pricing of merchandise, etc. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K30680 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Mathematical Systems Theory New York, Springer Verlag. 1967, Vol. 1 - No. 1. Paperback, 8vo. 6 articles. Sample: Finitely Convex Sets of Nonlinear Differential Equations by H. Halkin. 88 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 24.78 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: BBC-0K39183 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Shop Mathematics Washington D.C. US Army. 1945, TM9-2820. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Lt. cover soil, edgwewear. 324 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K20596 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Statgraphics Plus 5 Rockville, MD, Manugistics, Inc. 2000. Statistics software manual. Near Fine in card wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Pages clean/unmarked. Approx 850 pp. Mult. copies. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K34183 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ACZEL, AMIR D.;SOUNDERPANDIAN, JAYAVEL Complete Business Statistics Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill College. 2005, Sixth Ed. (ISBN: 0072868821) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. Incls. CD-ROM. 819 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - As New. USD 53.69 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4774] Book number: BBC-0K46590 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AKHIEZER, N. I. Theory of Approximation New York, Frederick Ungar Publ. Co. 1956, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP. DJ edges worn, small rips. 307 pp. Used - Very Good/Used Fair. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K47402 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALLENBY, R. B. J. T. Rings, Fields and Groups: An Introduction to Abstract Algebra London, E. Arnold. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713134763) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. 294 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K52139 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDREE, RICHARD V. Introduction to Calculus with Analytic Geometry New York, McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1962. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Corener bumps. PON stamp to FFEP. Also name stamp to edges. 360 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K21366 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AOKI, MASANAO Optimization of Stochastic Systems: Topics in Discrete-Time Dynamics St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr. 1989, Second Ed. (ISBN: 012058851x) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 417 pp. As New. USD 79.65 [Appr.: EURO 53.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 7082] Book number: BBC-0K50371 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ASKEW, A. J.; GRECO, F. (; KINDLER, J. (EDS.) Logistics and Benefits of Using Mathematical Models of Hydrologic and Water Resource Systems Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Elsevier Science & Technology Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0080256627) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Corners bumped OW NF. 258 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K20651 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AXELSSON, OWE Iterative Solution Methods Toronto, ON, Canada, Cambridge University Press. 1996, 1st Paper Ed. (ISBN: 0521555698) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. 654 pp. Used - Very Good +. USD 43.07 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3830] Book number: BBC-0K51901 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BACHMAN, GEORGE Elements of Abstract Harmonic Analysis New York, Academic Pr. 1965, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP, light cover edgewear. 256 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1348] Book number: BBC-0K48159 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BACKHOUSE, J. K.; HOULDSWORTH, S. P. T.; COOPER, B. E. D. Pure Mathematics a Second Course Si Edition Longman. 1971, Si Ed. 6th Printing. (ISBN: 0582317983) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall. Used - Good cond. w/ light cover eddge & corner wear. Ex-lib w/ charge out slip to FFEP. 564 pp. Used - Good. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K47680 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAJPAI, AVI C.; CALUS, I. M.; FAIRLEY, J. A. Numerical Methods for Engineers and Scientists a Students' Course Book Etobicoke, ON, Canada, John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited. 1977, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0471995428) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - As new cond. 380 pp. As New. USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2151] Book number: BBC-0K47392 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAKER, CHRISTOPHER T.H. The Numerical Treatment of Integral Equations Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 019853406x) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG Cond. name inked to FFEP. DJ edgewear. 1034 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Very Good/Used - Good. USD 138.06 [Appr.: EURO 93 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 12276] Book number: BBC-0K47110 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEALS, RICHARD Analysis: An Introduction West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521600472) Paperback, 8vo. 261 pp. Very Good. USD 27.49 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2444] Book number: BBC-0K41528 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEDFORD, ANTHONY; FOWLER, WALLACE T. Engineering Mechanics-Statics Principles Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0130082074) Paperback, 4to. Cover curl, edgewear. Pages clean, unmarked. 408 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 13.86 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1232] Book number: BBC-0K41952 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEKEN, SANDRA Elementary & Intermediate Algebra: A Combined Course Fort Worth, Saunders. 2001. (ISBN: 0030323266) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Printed Test Bank & Prepared Tests to Accompany Elementary & Intermediate Algebra: A Combined Course 193 pages. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16533 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BELLMAN, RICHARD Introduction to Matrix Analysis New York, McGraw Hill Book Co. 1960, First Ed. Hardcover, 8vo. Light corner wear, OW NF. 328 pp. Very Good +/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K38489 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BETHEA, ROBERT M.; RHINEHART, RUSSELL Applied Engineering Statistics (Statistics Textbooks and Monographs, Vol. 121) New York, NY, U.S.A. Marcel Dekker Incorporated. 1991. (ISBN: 0824785037) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 401 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K12654 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BIGGS, NORMAN L. Discrete Mathematics Clarendon Press. 1989, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0198534264) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. 480 pp. / /. Used - Very Good. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K47917 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BLAEDEL, W. J.; MELOCHE, V. W. Elementary Quantitative Analysis: Theory and Practice Evanston, IL, Row, Peterson and Co. 1957. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Soil to cover, edgewear, PON stamp to FFEP.826 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: BBC-0K20737 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOOK, RONALD V. Studies in Complexity Theory Pitman Publ. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 027308755x) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. Cover edgewear, crease to front cover, OW clean and unmarked. 226 pp. Used - Good. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K50369 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRODETSKY, S. A First Course in Nomography London, G. Bell & Sons, Ltfd. 1949, 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good + cond. Name to FFEP. card pocket at rear endpaper, OW VG cond. 160 pp. Used - Good+. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K51968 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRODSKII, M. S. Triangular and Jordan Representations of Linear Operators American Mathematical Society. 1971, English Transl. Of 1969 Russian Book. (ISBN: 0821815822) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. Mult. copies. 246 pp. As New. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K50344 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005