next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Mathematics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 248 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Improved Ready Reckoner Form and Log Book
Philadelphia, Porter & Coates. 1881. Hardcover, 3 1/4 x 5 1/2". Cover rubbed, soil some edge & corner wear. Tables with wages and board by the day, month, year. Pricing of merchandise, etc. Fair to Good/No DJ.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K30680
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Mathematical Systems Theory
New York, Springer Verlag. 1967, Vol. 1 - No. 1. Paperback, 8vo. 6 articles. Sample: Finitely Convex Sets of Nonlinear Differential Equations by H. Halkin. 88 pp. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 24.78 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: BBC-0K39183
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Shop Mathematics
Washington D.C. US Army. 1945, TM9-2820. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Lt. cover soil, edgwewear. 324 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K20596
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Statgraphics Plus 5
Rockville, MD, Manugistics, Inc. 2000. Statistics software manual. Near Fine in card wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Pages clean/unmarked. Approx 850 pp. Mult. copies.
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K34183
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ACZEL, AMIR D.;SOUNDERPANDIAN, JAYAVEL  Complete Business Statistics
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill College. 2005, Sixth Ed. (ISBN: 0072868821) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. Incls. CD-ROM. 819 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - As New.
USD 53.69 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4774] Book number: BBC-0K46590
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AKHIEZER, N. I.  Theory of Approximation
New York, Frederick Ungar Publ. Co. 1956, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP. DJ edges worn, small rips. 307 pp. Used - Very Good/Used Fair.
USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K47402
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALLENBY, R. B. J. T.  Rings, Fields and Groups: An Introduction to Abstract Algebra
London, E. Arnold. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713134763) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. 294 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K52139
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANDREE, RICHARD V.  Introduction to Calculus with Analytic Geometry
New York, McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1962. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Corener bumps. PON stamp to FFEP. Also name stamp to edges. 360 pp. Good/No Jacket.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K21366
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AOKI, MASANAO  Optimization of Stochastic Systems: Topics in Discrete-Time Dynamics
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr. 1989, Second Ed. (ISBN: 012058851x) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 417 pp. As New.
USD 79.65 [Appr.: EURO 53.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 7082] Book number: BBC-0K50371
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ASKEW, A. J.; GRECO, F. (; KINDLER, J. (EDS.)  Logistics and Benefits of Using Mathematical Models of Hydrologic and Water Resource Systems
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Elsevier Science & Technology Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0080256627) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Corners bumped OW NF. 258 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K20651
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AXELSSON, OWE  Iterative Solution Methods
Toronto, ON, Canada, Cambridge University Press. 1996, 1st Paper Ed. (ISBN: 0521555698) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. 654 pp. Used - Very Good +.
USD 43.07 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3830] Book number: BBC-0K51901
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BACHMAN, GEORGE  Elements of Abstract Harmonic Analysis
New York, Academic Pr. 1965, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP, light cover edgewear. 256 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1348] Book number: BBC-0K48159
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BACKHOUSE, J. K.; HOULDSWORTH, S. P. T.; COOPER, B. E. D.  Pure Mathematics a Second Course Si Edition
Longman. 1971, Si Ed. 6th Printing. (ISBN: 0582317983) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall. Used - Good cond. w/ light cover eddge & corner wear. Ex-lib w/ charge out slip to FFEP. 564 pp. Used - Good.
USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K47680
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAJPAI, AVI C.; CALUS, I. M.; FAIRLEY, J. A.  Numerical Methods for Engineers and Scientists a Students' Course Book
Etobicoke, ON, Canada, John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited. 1977, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0471995428) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - As new cond. 380 pp. As New.
USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2151] Book number: BBC-0K47392
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAKER, CHRISTOPHER T.H.  The Numerical Treatment of Integral Equations
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 019853406x) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG Cond. name inked to FFEP. DJ edgewear. 1034 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Very Good/Used - Good.
USD 138.06 [Appr.: EURO 93 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 12276] Book number: BBC-0K47110
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BEALS, RICHARD  Analysis: An Introduction
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521600472) Paperback, 8vo. 261 pp. Very Good.
USD 27.49 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2444] Book number: BBC-0K41528
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BEDFORD, ANTHONY; FOWLER, WALLACE T.  Engineering Mechanics-Statics Principles
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0130082074) Paperback, 4to. Cover curl, edgewear. Pages clean, unmarked. 408 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 13.86 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1232] Book number: BBC-0K41952
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BEKEN, SANDRA  Elementary & Intermediate Algebra: A Combined Course
Fort Worth, Saunders. 2001. (ISBN: 0030323266) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Printed Test Bank & Prepared Tests to Accompany Elementary & Intermediate Algebra: A Combined Course 193 pages. Very Good +/No Jacket.
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16533
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BELLMAN, RICHARD  Introduction to Matrix Analysis
New York, McGraw Hill Book Co. 1960, First Ed. Hardcover, 8vo. Light corner wear, OW NF. 328 pp. Very Good +/No DJ.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K38489
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BETHEA, ROBERT M.; RHINEHART, RUSSELL  Applied Engineering Statistics (Statistics Textbooks and Monographs, Vol. 121)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marcel Dekker Incorporated. 1991. (ISBN: 0824785037) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 401 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K12654
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BIGGS, NORMAN L.  Discrete Mathematics
Clarendon Press. 1989, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0198534264) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. 480 pp. / /. Used - Very Good.
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K47917
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BLAEDEL, W. J.; MELOCHE, V. W.  Elementary Quantitative Analysis: Theory and Practice
Evanston, IL, Row, Peterson and Co. 1957. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Soil to cover, edgewear, PON stamp to FFEP.826 pp. Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: BBC-0K20737
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BOOK, RONALD V.  Studies in Complexity Theory
Pitman Publ. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 027308755x) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. Cover edgewear, crease to front cover, OW clean and unmarked. 226 pp. Used - Good.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K50369
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BRODETSKY, S.  A First Course in Nomography
London, G. Bell & Sons, Ltfd. 1949, 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good + cond. Name to FFEP. card pocket at rear endpaper, OW VG cond. 160 pp. Used - Good+.
USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K51968
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BRODSKII, M. S.  Triangular and Jordan Representations of Linear Operators
American Mathematical Society. 1971, English Transl. Of 1969 Russian Book. (ISBN: 0821815822) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. Mult. copies. 246 pp. As New.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K50344
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

248 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005