| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Art Treasures from Japan San Francisco CA, M. H. De Young Memorial Museum. 1951. BW Illus. Very Good cond. in card wraps. Light cover edgewear. Inside clean. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall 156 pp. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1569] Book number: BBC-0K35483 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Friends of Far Eastern Art Exhibition of Japanese Art California, Mills College. 1936. Heavy Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 77 pp text; 48 pp. BW plates. Some cover soil, OW VG. Inside clean. Good+/No DJ. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3148] Book number: BBC-0K32958 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Hokkaido Its Face and Heart Japan. Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Post WWII publication with BW photos, Japanese and English text. Cover soil, spine top bumped. Good/No DJ. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K29211 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADACHI, B.; LEACH, B.; FOREMAN; PECCINOTTI The Living Treasures of Japan Tokyo, Kodansha International. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 087011204x) Hard Cover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. DJ has edgewear. Color Ilus. 67 pp. Used - As New/Used -Acceptable. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K52125 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SOCIETY OF FRIENDS OF EASTERN ART Index of Japanese Painters Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Tuttle Publishing. 1958. (ISBN: 0804802629) Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. A few pencilled margin notes to pages. 160 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 866] Book number: BBC-0K36743 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MUSEUM OF ART, WASH. STATE UNIV. Swords of the Samurai Japanese Arms and Armor from Northwest Collections Pullman, WA, U.S.A. Museum of Art, Wash. State Univ. 1981, Revised Ed. (ISBN: 0938620002) Paperback, 8vo. BW Illus, Catalog for exhibitions held in Washington 1984-1985. Light cover edgewear. 67 pp. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K42977 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BERGER, DONALD P., ED. Folk Songs of Japan New York, Oak Publications. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0825601320) Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Musical score and words. Front cover corner has crease, OW VG. 152 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 24.78 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: BBC-0K37677 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOWNAS, GEOFFREY Japanese Rainmaking and Other Folk Practices London, George Allen & Unwin. 1963, Stated First Ed. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ill.: Pauline Brown. Used - Good+ cond. Light covewr soil. DJ light soil & front flap clipped. 176 pp. Very Good +/Used - Good. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K49906 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHANDLER, BILLIE T. Crafts and Trades of Japan, with Doll-and-Flower Arrangements Rutland VT, Charles E.tuttle Co. 1964, First Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. As new cond. Color Illus. 57 pp. As New. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K35159-AA Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DORE, R.P. Education in Tokogawa Japan Berkeley, University of California Press. 1965, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. A few scattered ink notations to margins, OW clean. 346 pp. Used - Good. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K49907 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HAJEK-FORMAN Japanese Woodcuts Early Periods London, Spring Books. Paperback with dust jacket, 4to. Punched four-hole with silk cord binding. BW 50 Color plates plus other Illus. 145 pp. Hard case has Japanese letters to front cover. Case is held closed by small ivory pieces through solk loops. Vwery nice book and case. As New/Very Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K38544 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FUKUTAKI, TADASHI Asian Rural Society China, India, Japan Tokyo, University of Tokyo Press. 1967. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. DJ has light edgewear. 207 pp. j. As New/Used- Very Good. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K50888 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FUNABASHI, YOICHI; INSTITUTE FOR INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS Asia Pacific Fusion: Japan's Role in Apec Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A. Inst for Intl Economics. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881322245) . Very Good in softcover, insdie clean; light cover edgewear, rubbing. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 284 pp. Mult. copies. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: BBC-0K34188 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GUNSAULUS, HELEN C. Japanese Collections Chicago, Field Museum of Natural History. 1922. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ex-Univ. library. May have name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, bottom of spine #'s, or inked names(s) to covers, card pocket & labels. Paper covers heavy edgewear, interior pages fine. Illus. 19 pp. Fair/No Jacket. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K19384 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HARARI, EHUD The Politics of Labor Legislation in Japan Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0520022645) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. 221 pp. Used - Very Good +/Used- Very Good. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K49908 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HELLER, LISA; ED. Proceedings of the International Clay Conference 1969 Vol. 1 Jerusalem, Israel Ubiversities Press. 1969. Hardcover, 8vo. BW Illus. Light corner bumps to covers, Spine cover loose at front gutter, bottom 4/5ths. Repaired with tape. OW Good condition. Name inked to FFEP. 935 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 112.10 [Appr.: EURO 75.5 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 9968] Book number: BBC-0K41406 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HELLER, LISA; ED. Proceedings of the International Clay Conference 1969 Vol. 2 Jerusalem, Israel Ubiversities Press. 1970. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. Proceedings held in Tokyo, Japan Sept. 5-10, 1969. DJ edgewear, name stamp to one copy front cover & FFEP; OW Near Fine condition. Mult. copies. 246 pp.. Very Good/Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K41408 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HENDERSON, DAN FENNO Concilitation and Japanese Law Tokugawa and Modern Vol. I Seattle WA, Univ. Of Washington Press. 1965. Hardcover, 8vo. 181 pp. Used - Very Good/Used- Very Good. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K40083 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HORI, ICHIRO Folk Religion in Japan Continuity and Change Chicago, University of Chicago Press. 1969, 2nd Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Edited by J.M. Kitagawa; Miller, A.L. Used - As New cond. DJ has some edgewear, small chips to top back. 278 pp. Used - As New/Used - Good. USD 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: BBC-0K49909 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| INAKOSHI, KOHICHI Ishikawa Splendid Ishikawa Japan, Ishikawa Prefectural Government. 1984. Pictorial Paper, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Beautiful color photograps. 187 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K22060 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| IWAO, S.; FUJII, N. The Clays of Japan Geological Survey of Japan. 1969. Paperback, 4to. BW Illus. foldout diagrams. Light cover edgewear, crease down middle of front cover. Heavy card wraps. 209 pp. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 52.51 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4669] Book number: BBC-0K41405 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JACKSON, ANNA Japanese Country Textiles Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns. 1997. (ISBN: 0834803968) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. New. Color Illus. 128 pp.//. New/New. USD 79.06 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 7030] Book number: BBC-0K50242 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JONES, F.C. Hokkaido Its Present State of Development and Future Prospects London, Oxford Univ Pr. 1958, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. USed - As new cond. DJ VG cond. 146 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-0K49912 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KAJIMA, MORINOSUKE A Brief Diplomatic History of Modern Japan Rutland VT, Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1965, Stated First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 215 pp. As New/As New. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K49913 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KASAI, SHIGEO Hachijo Isle of Exile New York, Weatherhill. 1973, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ill.: Isune Sugimura. As new cond. over 100 photos. Exiting story of the exiles to this island off Japan's coast during time 1606 - 1881. 167 pp. As New/As New. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K49922 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005