The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Interior Design

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
STARK CARPET  American Approach to Antique Carpets the Y & B Bolour Collection
New York, Stark Carpet. 2000. Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 70 color plates of carpets from around the world w/explanatory text. Oversize/weight. Used - Like New.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K45177
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

FRANKL, PAUL T.  Form and Reform a Practical Handbook of Modern Interiors
New York, Harper & Bros. 1930. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Practical Handbook of Modern Interiors. Spine rubbed & faded; other shelfwear. 203 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 466.10 [Appr.: EURO 313.25 | £UK 279.5 | JP¥ 41445] Book number: BBC-0K2384y
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

GIRARD, XAVIER  Bauhaus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2003. (ISBN: 284323414x) . BW/Color photos. As New cond. in hardcover, DJ very good, light edgewear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 80 pp. As New.
USD 8.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 798] Book number: BBC-0K35196
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

NABOKOV, DOMINIQUE  Paris Living Rooms
New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2002. (ISBN: 2843233690) . Color photos. Fine cond. in hardcover. DJ Near Fine cond. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 127 pp. Like New.
USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 917] Book number: BBC-0K34972
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

PEGRUM, JULIET  Vastu Vidya : The Indian Art of Placement
Gaia Limited. 2000. (ISBN: 1856751066) Paperback, 8vo. Color Illus. 159 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K45836
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ROBINSON, L. EUGENE  Domestic Architecture
New York, Macmillan & Co. 1917, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP, Also school stamp; card pocket at rear. Ex-lib but still VG cond. 378 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K47375
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

SCHULTE, KARIN  Temporary Buildings: The Trade Fair Stand As a Conceptual Challenge
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Gingko Pr Inc. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1584230312) Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Color Illus. 247 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 39.18 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3484] Book number: BBC-0K41685
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

VARIOUS  From the Spoon to the Town Through the Work of 100 Designers
Milan, Italy, Electra Editrice. 1983. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Text in English and Italian. Illus. 217 pp. DJ upper edge wear. Near Fine/Very Clean inside/out.
USD 36.58 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 3253] Book number: BBC-0K31926
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

8 titles found
   
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005