| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| STARK CARPET American Approach to Antique Carpets the Y & B Bolour Collection New York, Stark Carpet. 2000. Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 70 color plates of carpets from around the world w/explanatory text. Oversize/weight. Used - Like New. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K45177 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FRANKL, PAUL T. Form and Reform a Practical Handbook of Modern Interiors New York, Harper & Bros. 1930. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Practical Handbook of Modern Interiors. Spine rubbed & faded; other shelfwear. 203 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 466.10 [Appr.: EURO 313.25 | £UK 279.5 | JP¥ 41445] Book number: BBC-0K2384y Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GIRARD, XAVIER Bauhaus New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2003. (ISBN: 284323414x) . BW/Color photos. As New cond. in hardcover, DJ very good, light edgewear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 80 pp. As New. USD 8.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 798] Book number: BBC-0K35196 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| NABOKOV, DOMINIQUE Paris Living Rooms New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2002. (ISBN: 2843233690) . Color photos. Fine cond. in hardcover. DJ Near Fine cond. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 127 pp. Like New. USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 917] Book number: BBC-0K34972 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| PEGRUM, JULIET Vastu Vidya : The Indian Art of Placement Gaia Limited. 2000. (ISBN: 1856751066) Paperback, 8vo. Color Illus. 159 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K45836 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ROBINSON, L. EUGENE Domestic Architecture New York, Macmillan & Co. 1917, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Name inked to FFEP, Also school stamp; card pocket at rear. Ex-lib but still VG cond. 378 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K47375 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SCHULTE, KARIN Temporary Buildings: The Trade Fair Stand As a Conceptual Challenge Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Gingko Pr Inc. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1584230312) Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Color Illus. 247 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 39.18 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3484] Book number: BBC-0K41685 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| VARIOUS From the Spoon to the Town Through the Work of 100 Designers Milan, Italy, Electra Editrice. 1983. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Text in English and Italian. Illus. 217 pp. DJ upper edge wear. Near Fine/Very Clean inside/out. USD 36.58 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 3253] Book number: BBC-0K31926 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005