| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A Gardening Handbook: Singapore and Malaysia: The Basic Problems Singapore, Asia Pacific Press. 1972. Heavy Paper Pictorials, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. 95 pp. Mult. copies. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 682] Book number: BBC-0K23365 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Secrets of Success in Pruning Oakville, CT, Seymour Smith & Son, Inc. 1935, 3rd Printing. Card Wraps, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Illus. 39 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: BBC-0K30614 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AIKEN, GEORGE D. Pioneering with Wild Flowers New York, Stephen Daye Press. 1946, 3rd Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 131 pp. Very Good/Good -. USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 939] Book number: BBC-0K30383 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ARMITAGE, ALLAN M. Specialty Cut Flowers Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Varsity Pr Inc. 1993, First Ed. (ISBN: 0881922250) Hardcover, 8vo. The Production of Annuals, Perennials, Bulbs, and Woody Plants for Fresh and Dried Cut Flowers. Color Illus. 372 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K40685 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BENDER, RICHARD W. Herbal Bonsai: Practicing the Art with Fast-Growing Herbs [Signed] Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Stackpole Books. 1996, First Ed. (ISBN: 0811727882) Illus. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Color/BW Illus. 100 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. Signed by Author. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K36912 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CARPENTER, J. D.; ED. Handbook of Landscape Architectural Construction Landscape Architecturte Foundation. 1976. Hard Cover, 4to. Some cover soil, top right corner of FFEP torn off. OW VG cond. 772 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Good. USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K45252 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CAVE, PHILIP Creating Japanese Gardens North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Pub. 1996, First Paper Edition. (ISBN: 0804831009) Paperback, 4to. Color/BW Illus of classic gardens. Like new cond. 176 pp. Used - Like New. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K45560 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COCHRANE, VINCENT W. Physiology of Fungi New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1958. Very Good in hardcover. PON inked to endpaper, OW Near Fine. 524 pp. USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1416] Book number: BBC-0K32794 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COOKE, R. C. Fungi, Man, and His Environment London, Longman. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0582460344) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ex-Library, 144 pages. Some soiling to front and back covers. Ex-University library. May have some collection name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, others, "N" to bottom of spine,or inked names(s) to covers. Good +/No Jacket. USD 26.55 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2361] Book number: BBC-0K16701 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CULLEN, JAMES; ED. Handbook of North European Garden Plants: With Keys to Families and Genera West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 052100411x) Paper Wraps, 8vo. Light cover edgewear, OW As New. 640 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 67.26 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5981] Book number: BBC-0K41556 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| DOUGLAS, JAMES SHOLTO Advanced Guide to Hydroponics [Soilless Cultivation] London, Pelham Books. 1976, First Ed. 4th Pr 1982. (ISBN: 0720708303) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. BW Illus 333 pp. Very Good/Good. USD 23.01 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2046] Book number: BBC-0K42554 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| EGAN, W. C. Making a Garden of Perennials New York, Mcbride, Nast & Co. 1912. Hardcover with dust jacket, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Illus. DJ edgewear, rips, soiled. PON stamp to front & rear endpapers.52 pp. Good/Fair. USD 28.26 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2513] Book number: BBC-0K28481 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ELLIOT, GWEN Fun with Australian Plants Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. 1987, Revised Ed. (ISBN: 0908090374) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Color/BW Illus. 184 pp. Used - Very Good +. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K51563 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FITZGIBBON, AGNES Canadian Wild Flowers Toronto, Coles Publ. Co. 1972, Reorint of 1868 Version. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Outstanding color lithographs of flowers. 86 pp. Near Fine/In Cardboard Slipcase. USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2093] Book number: BBC-0K37286 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FRANCK, GERTRUD Companion Planting: Successful Gardening the Organic Way Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1988. (ISBN: 0722506945) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. BW Illus. 128 pp. Used good cond. Cover edgewear, small creases. Back cover has some scraped ares, but its intact. Used - Good. USD 108.56 [Appr.: EURO 73 | £UK 65.25 | JP¥ 9653] Book number: BBC-0K46421 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| IINES, MIRANDA; PERRY, CLAY Medieval Flowers the History of Medieval Flowers and How to Grow Them Today Kyle Cathie Ltd. 2002, First Paper Edition. (ISBN: 9781856268134) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - Good+ cond. Cover corner creases. Color Illus. 160 pp. Used - Good+. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K50811 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CITIES OF ITAMI, JAPAN & HASSELT, NETHERLANDS Een Japanse Tuin Te Hasselt Hasselt, Netherlands, Stadsbestuur. 1992, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. "A Japanese Garden" Color Illus. Dutch text throughout except for Summary paragraphs at end of each chapter in English. 115 pp. As New. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K51581 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JACOBS, DON L.;JACOBS, ROB L. Trilliums in Woodland and Garden American Treasures Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Eco Gardens. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0965835308) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. Color illustrations. 152 pp. As New/As New. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K49099 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KELWAY, CHRISTINE Gardening on Sand London, W.h. & L. COLLINGRIDGE LTD. 1965, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. Name stamp to FFEP. DJ priceclipped. BW Illus. 144 pp. Used - Good/Used - Good. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K51572 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KRASSNER, PAUL; EDITOR Magic Mushrooms and Other Highs: From Toad Slime to Ecstasy Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Ten Speed Pr. 2004, First Ed. (ISBN: 1580085814) . Near Fine in softcover, clean inside; remainder mark to bottom edge, OW Fine. 8v0. Mult. copies 227 pp. / /. USD 9.56 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 850] Book number: BBC-0K33472 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KRUCKEBERG, ARTHUR R. Gardening with Native Plants of the Pacific Northwest : An Illustrated Guide Seattle, WA, University of Washington Press. 1992, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0295968532) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Cover has some creasing. 252 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBC-0K16909 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LASCELLE, MICHAEL; ED. A Place in the Rain: Designing the West Coast Garden Advice from over 40 Experts North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Whitecap Books Ltd. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1552855198) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Illus. Used - As new cond. Very slight cover edgewear. 222 pp. Used - As New. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K49139 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LIANG, AMY The Living Art of Bonsai: Principles & Techniques of Cultivation & Propagation New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc. 1995. (ISBN: 0806987812) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color Ilus. 288 pp. Mult. copies. Very Good +/No DJ. USD 14.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: BBC-0K24979 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MALONEY, BETTY; WALKER, JEAN Designing Australian Bush Gardens London, Horwitz Publications. 1966, First Edition. Card Wraps, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Illus. 128 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 15.28 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1359] Book number: BBC-0K30652 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MATTERN, VICKI; ED. Gardener to Gardener Seed-Starting Primer and Almanac : Hundreds of Great Ideas, Tips, and Techniques from the Organic Gardening Readers! Rodale Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0875968848) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. Illus. 230 pp. As New. USD 73.40 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 6527] Book number: BBC-0K49778 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005