| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 535 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| L'analyse Structurale Du Recit France, Editions De Seuil. 1981, Communications, 8. (ISBN: 2020058375) paperback, 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. French. Label remnant to rear cover. 178 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K19522 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Arte Oriental, Precolombino Y de Los Pueblos Primitivos Barcelona, Spain. Editorial Gustavo Gili. 1967. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Diccionario Universal Del Arte y de los artistas. Spanish language Eastern, Pre-Columbian art and Of the Primitive Towns 316 pp. Illus. Near Fine/Good. USD 23.01 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2046] Book number: BBC-0K25987 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Arte Occidental Y Del Proximo Oriente Tomo-1 & 2 Barcelona, Spain. Editorial Gustavo Gili. 1967. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 2-vol. set. Diccionario Universal Del Arte y de los artistas. Spanish language Western art and Of the Proximo Orients Tomo-1. Near Fine/Good. USD 56.05 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4984] Book number: BBC-0K25988 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Comprehensive English-Russian Scientific and Technical Dictionary Vol. Ii M - Z Moscow. Russky Yazyk. 1991. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 719 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 44.78 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3982] Book number: BBC-0K17362 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Diccionari Vox Anglès-Català, Català-Anglès Barcelona, Spain. Spes Editorial, S-L. 1994, First Ed. 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 8471533367) Hardcover, 8vo. 269 pp. As New/No DJ. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-0K41475 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Diccionario Geografico de Guatemala 2-Vols. Guatemala, Tipografia Nacional. 1961. Paperback, 4to. 2-vol. set plus Supplements for 1961 - 1964, 2 vols. In Spanish OIversize/weight Over 1800 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K39822 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The History of Tamkang University: A Sequel 1986-2000 TaIWAN, 2000. (ISBN: 9579078556) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. In Chinese. Forward in English, German, French, etc. 911 pp. As New/In Slipcase. USD 88.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 7869] Book number: BBC-0K20965 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Indonesie Herleeft! Batavia, R. V. D. Batavia. 1948, First Printing. Paper, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ill.: None. Soft, In Dutch; age-staining of back cover; 79 pp.; maps, photo plates; some warping of pages near top. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K24434 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Iwanami Seibutsugaku Jiten (Iwanami's Biology Dictionary) Tok, Alaska, Iwanami Shoten. 1983. (ISBN: 4000800183) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. In Japanese. 1404 pp. + 349 pp. App. Very Good/No DJ. USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5246] Book number: BBC-0K35361 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| El Ladino Y la Lampara Maravillosa Buenos Aires, Editorial Sigmar. 1969. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. In Spanish. Walt Disney's Mickey & Dippy (Goofy). Approx. 20 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K20034 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Langenscheidts Sprachfuhrer English Berlin, Langenscheidt Publishers, Incorporated. 2004. (ISBN: 346822124x) Flexible Card Stock, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. 320 pp. Very Good/Clean Inside. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K32153 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Lirici Del Cinquencento Florence, Edizione Florentia. 1957. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Some blue ink underlining & notes to a few pages. 699 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K21611 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| My Thuat Thoi Tran Ha Noi, Nha Xuat Ban Van Hoa. 1977. Heavy Pictorial, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall. Tr, In Vietnamese; Some cover, spine wear; age-darkened pages; plates; 134 pp. including bibliography. Good/No Jacket. USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: BBC-0K24461 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| De Nederlandsch-Indische Strafvordering Leiden, Netherlands, E. J. Brill. 1886. In Dutch. Ex-university library in Good condition. Hardcovers have edge & corner wear, small piece torn from top of spine. Usual stamps and markings, but interior pages clean. 738 pp. + 320 pp Appendice. USD 76.70 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 6820] Book number: BBP-90641 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Notes Sur la Variabilite Des Climats Lyon, France, M. Audin et Compagnie. Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. In French. Documents lyonnais etudes de climatologie Premiere Partie Introduction Generale Historique. circa 1925 383 pp. Cover edges repaired with transparent tape. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 58.94 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5241] Book number: BBC-0K30336 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Research Report So. Africa, Bureau for Management Information. 1994. (ISBN: 086981947x) Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. In English & Afrikaans. University of South Africa Departments, projects, etc. Bibliography of research reports. 289 pp. Very Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K20970 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sa Mepion Tegudon Denu Si Hesus: The Good News Concerning Jesus Christ International Bible Society. 1988. (ISBN: 9711590417) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. The New Testament in Cotabato Manobo. Color Illus. DJ edgewear, creses. Slight dent to rear cover at bottom, OW Near Fine. 923 pp. Very Good/Fair. USD 15.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1385] Book number: BBC-0K39935 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Seikagaku Jiten (Biochemistry Dictionary) Tokyo Japan, Tokyo Kagaku Dojin;. 1987, Second Ed. (ISBN: 4807902253) . In Japanese Biochemistry Dictionary. 1532 pp. Softcover, Very good cond. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K35360 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Shinrin Dojogaku Gairon (Forest Soil Studies) Hakuyusha. 1989. (ISBN: 4826801122) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. In Japanese. 399 pp. Near Fine/In Cardboard Box. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K35362 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AALTIO, MAIJA-HELLIKKI Finnnish for Foreigners Helsingissa, Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava. 1971, Fifth Ed. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 318 pp. PON lable to top of front cover. Good +/No DJ. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K32450 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KEMALA (AHMAD KAMAL ABDULLAH Di Bumi Lain (in Another World) Kuala Lampur, Dewan Bahas Dan Pustaka. 1976. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Indonesian language. 143 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K45336 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADAM, LEONHARD Art Primitif France, Arthaud. 1959. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. FRENCH language. New cond. Rebound in new buckram hardcovers. BW Illus. throughout book. 343 pp. As New. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K48754 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADORNO, THEODOR W. Philosophische Terminologie Band 1 Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Tasenbuch. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 351807623x) Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Used - VG cond. Light cover edgewear. GERMAN language. 226 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K52384 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADORNO, THEODOR W. Philosophische Terminologie Band 2 Frankfurt, Suhrkamp Tasenbuch. 1974. (ISBN: 3518076507) Cardwraps, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Used - VG cond. 325 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K52394 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADORNO, THEODOR W. ûber Theodor W. Adorno Frankfurt, Suhrkamp. 1968. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Used - VG cond. 150 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K52390 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005