| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 105 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Background Information on Indian Fishing Rights in the Pacific Northwest Portland, Bureau of Indian Affairs. 1976. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 26 pp. As New/No. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K23116 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Northwest Salmon Crisis: A Documentary History Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. Oregon State Univ Pr. 2000, First Ed. (ISBN: 0870714724) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. BW Illus. 374 pp. As New/No DJ. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K37005 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1999 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 2000. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Light crease to upper corner, front cover, OW Fine. 309 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31282 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-2000 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 2002. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 324 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31283 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1998 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1999. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 303 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31434 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1995 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1996. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 194 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31435 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1994 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1995. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 291 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31436 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1997 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1998. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Inked names to title page. Illus. 299 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31437 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1997 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1998. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 299 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31438 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1996 Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1997. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 296 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31439 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, LEE G.;UNITED STATES;UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE Economic Impacts of Extended Fisheries Jurisdiction Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Ann Arbor Science Publishers. 1977, First Ed. (ISBN: 0250401460) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Proceedings of a Symposium Sponsored by the Univ. of Delaware Sea Grant College Program and the National Fisheries Service. Ex-lib copy with usual markings and card pocket at rear, but still VG cond. 428 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1255] Book number: BBC-0K48152 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ARBONA, FRED L. JR. Mayflies, the Angler, and the Trout New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr. 1989. (ISBN: 1558210326) Paperback, 4to. Color/BW Illus. Used - VG Cond. Light cover edgewear. 188 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K46162 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ARCISZ, W.; NEVILLE, W. C. The Ocean Quahog Fishery of Rhode Island Wash DC, Us Dept of the Interior Fish and Wildlife Service. 1945. Illus. Near Fine in stapled wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 31 pp. USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2078] Book number: BBC-0K34074 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ARNOLD, BOB Steelhead and the Floating Line Portland, OR, U.S.A. Frank Amato Publications, Incorporated. 1995. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Meditation. Round publs. imprint to upper right corner of FFEP w/black inked "X" in middle. 167 pp. + 10 color plates -. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K17745 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BEYERLE, GEORGE B. Contribution to the Anglers' Creel of Marsh-Reared Northern Pike Stocked As Fingerlings in Long Lake, Barry County, Michigan Fisheries Div. Michigan Dept. Of Natural Resources. 1980, Research Report No. 1876. Very Good cond. in stapled wraps. Pages clean, unmarked. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 22 pp. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K34925 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BJORNN, T.C. Survival, Production, and Yield of Trout and Chinook Salmon in the Lemhi River, Idaho Moscow, ID, Universtiy of Idaho. 1978, Bulletin No. 27. Paperback, 4to. BW Ilus. 57 pp. New/No DJ. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K43223 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOHLKE, J.E.; CHAPLIN, C.C.G. Fishes of the Bahamas and Adjacent Tropical Waters Wynnewood, PA, Livingston Publ. Co. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall. Used - VG cond. Color & BW Illus. 769 pp. Oversize/weight No International shipping on this item. Used - Very Good. USD 38.94 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3437] Book number: BBC-0K51122 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BOXBERGER, DANIEL L. To Fish in Common Lincoln, NE, University of Nebraska Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803212062) Hard Cover, 8vo. Book focuses on the Lummi tribe of Washington and their fishing rghts and problems. 212 pp. Used - As New/No DJ. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K42969 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HAIG-BROWN, RODERICK L. Canada's Pacific Salmon Canada, Dept. Of Fisheries, Canada. 1967, Revised. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. BW Illus. 29 pp. Used - Good. USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 893] Book number: BBC-0K50234 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BROWNIE, C. ET AL Statistical Inference from Band Recovery Data - a Handbook Washington D.C. Us Dept. Of Interior. 1978, Resource Publ. No. 131. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 212 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K20000 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CASTEEL, RICHARD W. Fish Remains in Archaeology and Paleo-Environmental Studies Academic Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0121638502) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Name inked to FFEP. DJ has edgewear & creases. BW Illus. 180 pp. Used - Very Good +/Fair. USD 67.85 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5988] Book number: BBC-0K50667 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHAVIN, WALTER [EDITOR] Responses of Fish to Environmental Changes Springfied, IL, Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited. 1973. (ISBN: 0398027439) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ex-Library, 459 pages. Ex-University library. May have some collection name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, others, "N" to bottom of spine,or inked names(s) to covers. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K16458 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON; CHRISTOFFERSON Report on the Status of Salmon and Steelhead in the Columbia River Basin - 1995 Portland OR, Us Dept. Of Energy, Bonneville Power Administration. 1996. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Streamnet The Northwest Aquatic Resource Information Network. Illus. 76 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K31941 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CREEL COMMITTEE The Creel Oregon, Flyfishers Club of Oregon. 2001, 4oth Anniversary Edition. (ISBN: 1571882758) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 167 pp.Dent to front cover edge at upper right. Very Good/No DJ. USD 25.96 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2291] Book number: BBC-0K32143 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COULL, JAMES R. World Fisheries Resources Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge. 1993. (ISBN: 0415075785) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Light bump to front cover upper edge. 267 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K50899 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005