next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Fish/Fisheries/Fishing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 105 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Background Information on Indian Fishing Rights in the Pacific Northwest
Portland, Bureau of Indian Affairs. 1976. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 26 pp. As New/No.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K23116
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Northwest Salmon Crisis: A Documentary History
Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. Oregon State Univ Pr. 2000, First Ed. (ISBN: 0870714724) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. BW Illus. 374 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K37005
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1999
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 2000. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Light crease to upper corner, front cover, OW Fine. 309 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31282
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-2000
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 2002. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 324 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31283
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1998
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1999. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 303 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31434
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1995
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1996. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 194 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31435
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1994
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1995. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 291 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31436
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1997
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1998. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Inked names to title page. Illus. 299 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31437
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1997
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1998. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 299 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31438
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Status Report Columbia River Fish Runs and Fisheries, 1938-1996
Clackamas, OR, U.S.A. Oregon Dept. Of Fish and Wildlife. 1997. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. 296 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K31439
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANDERSON, LEE G.;UNITED STATES;UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE  Economic Impacts of Extended Fisheries Jurisdiction
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Ann Arbor Science Publishers. 1977, First Ed. (ISBN: 0250401460) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Proceedings of a Symposium Sponsored by the Univ. of Delaware Sea Grant College Program and the National Fisheries Service. Ex-lib copy with usual markings and card pocket at rear, but still VG cond. 428 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1255] Book number: BBC-0K48152
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ARBONA, FRED L. JR.  Mayflies, the Angler, and the Trout
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Pr. 1989. (ISBN: 1558210326) Paperback, 4to. Color/BW Illus. Used - VG Cond. Light cover edgewear. 188 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K46162
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ARCISZ, W.; NEVILLE, W. C.  The Ocean Quahog Fishery of Rhode Island
Wash DC, Us Dept of the Interior Fish and Wildlife Service. 1945. Illus. Near Fine in stapled wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 31 pp.
USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2078] Book number: BBC-0K34074
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ARNOLD, BOB  Steelhead and the Floating Line
Portland, OR, U.S.A. Frank Amato Publications, Incorporated. 1995. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Meditation. Round publs. imprint to upper right corner of FFEP w/black inked "X" in middle. 167 pp. + 10 color plates -. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K17745
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BEYERLE, GEORGE B.  Contribution to the Anglers' Creel of Marsh-Reared Northern Pike Stocked As Fingerlings in Long Lake, Barry County, Michigan
Fisheries Div. Michigan Dept. Of Natural Resources. 1980, Research Report No. 1876. Very Good cond. in stapled wraps. Pages clean, unmarked. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 22 pp.
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K34925
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BJORNN, T.C.  Survival, Production, and Yield of Trout and Chinook Salmon in the Lemhi River, Idaho
Moscow, ID, Universtiy of Idaho. 1978, Bulletin No. 27. Paperback, 4to. BW Ilus. 57 pp. New/No DJ.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K43223
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BOHLKE, J.E.; CHAPLIN, C.C.G.  Fishes of the Bahamas and Adjacent Tropical Waters
Wynnewood, PA, Livingston Publ. Co. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall. Used - VG cond. Color & BW Illus. 769 pp. Oversize/weight No International shipping on this item. Used - Very Good.
USD 38.94 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3437] Book number: BBC-0K51122
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BOXBERGER, DANIEL L.  To Fish in Common
Lincoln, NE, University of Nebraska Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803212062) Hard Cover, 8vo. Book focuses on the Lummi tribe of Washington and their fishing rghts and problems. 212 pp. Used - As New/No DJ.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K42969
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

HAIG-BROWN, RODERICK L.  Canada's Pacific Salmon
Canada, Dept. Of Fisheries, Canada. 1967, Revised. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good cond. BW Illus. 29 pp. Used - Good.
USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 893] Book number: BBC-0K50234
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BROWNIE, C. ET AL  Statistical Inference from Band Recovery Data - a Handbook
Washington D.C. Us Dept. Of Interior. 1978, Resource Publ. No. 131. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 212 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K20000
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CASTEEL, RICHARD W.  Fish Remains in Archaeology and Paleo-Environmental Studies
Academic Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0121638502) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Name inked to FFEP. DJ has edgewear & creases. BW Illus. 180 pp. Used - Very Good +/Fair.
USD 67.85 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5988] Book number: BBC-0K50667
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CHAVIN, WALTER [EDITOR]  Responses of Fish to Environmental Changes
Springfied, IL, Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited. 1973. (ISBN: 0398027439) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ex-Library, 459 pages. Ex-University library. May have some collection name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, others, "N" to bottom of spine,or inked names(s) to covers. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K16458
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANDERSON; CHRISTOFFERSON  Report on the Status of Salmon and Steelhead in the Columbia River Basin - 1995
Portland OR, Us Dept. Of Energy, Bonneville Power Administration. 1996. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Streamnet The Northwest Aquatic Resource Information Network. Illus. 76 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K31941
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CREEL COMMITTEE  The Creel
Oregon, Flyfishers Club of Oregon. 2001, 4oth Anniversary Edition. (ISBN: 1571882758) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 167 pp.Dent to front cover edge at upper right. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 25.96 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2291] Book number: BBC-0K32143
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COULL, JAMES R.  World Fisheries Resources
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge. 1993. (ISBN: 0415075785) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Light bump to front cover upper edge. 267 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K50899
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

105 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005