| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 457 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Annual Reports of the Forest, Fish and Game Commisioner of the State of New York State Forest, Fish & Game, NY. 1910. Buckram, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 407 pp. For years 1907, 1908, 1909. All the main color plates have been cut out of book; also, a few pages are loose from binding. Spine cocked, some soil to covers ; edge & corner wear. Ex-lib w/stamps to front & rear endpapers. Good/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K19327 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Annual Cruise 1973 Corvallis, Oregon State University. 1973. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ilus. 78 pp. Forestry Students publication. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K29775 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Annual Cruise 1974 Corvallis, Oregon State University. 1974. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ilus. 97 pp. Forestry Students publication. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K29776 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SCOR WORKING GROUP 62 The Carbon Budget of the Oceans France. UNESCO. 1980, Unesco Tech. Paper in Marine Sci. 34. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Paris, 12-13 November 1979. 16 pp. Very Good/Clean Inside. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K31759 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Curricula in the Atmospheric, Oceanic and Related Sciences Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. American Meteorological Society. 1987, 1986 Edition. (ISBN: 0933876645) Paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 380 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1718] Book number: BBC-0K31827 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Gem Cutting and Polishing with Crystalite Diamond Products Marina del Rey, CA. Crystalite Corp.. Paper Wraps, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Illus. Guide w/illus on polishing gems. Also, product descriptions. 30 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K31432 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Guidebook for One-Day Field Conferences Boulder Area, Colorado Sept. 2-3, 1965 Lincoln, Nebraska Academy of Sciences. 1965. Heavy Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 80 pp. Soil to coves, edgewear; interior clean and tight. Good/No DJ. USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1693] Book number: BBC-0K27807 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Highway Structures of Douglas Fir Seattle, West Coast Lumberman's Assoc. 1941. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Cover wear, corners creased, label to top front cover, carpocket to rear endpaper. 40 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K17403 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Mckay-Rock Creek Watershed Watershed Work Plan US Dept. Of Agriculture. 1969. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Washington and Multnomah Counties, OR. Ex-Univ. library. May have name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, bottom of spine #'s, or inked names(s) to covers, card pocket & labels. 84 pp. plus maps at rear. Good/No Jacket. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K19271 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Ocean Science and Ocean Engineering 1965 2-Vols. Wash DC, Marine Technology Society, American Society of Limnology & Oceanography. 1965. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Transactions of the Joint Conference and Exhibit - 14-17 June 1965, Washington, D.C. Name stamped to front cover both vols. / /. Very Good/No DJ. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4166] Book number: BBC-0K31903 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Oregon's Long-Range Requirements for Water App. I-2 Corvallis, Oregon State Univ. 1969. Heavy Paper Wraps with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. "General Soil Map Report with Irrigable Areas Willamette Drainage Basin." Appendix 1 - 2. Maps in rear pocket. Ex-Univ. library. May have name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, bottom of spine #'s, or inked names(s) to covers, card pocket & labels. 131 pp. Good/Near Fine. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K19269 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Oregon's Long-Range Requirements for Water Corvallis, Oregon State Univ. 1969. Heavy Paper Wraps with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. "General Soil Map Report with Irrigable Areas Rogue Drainage Basin." Appendix 1 -15. Maps in rear pocket. Ex-Univ. library. May have name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, bottom of spine #'s, or inked names(s) to covers, card pocket & labels. 69 pp. Good/Near Fine. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K19270 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Oregon's Long-Range Requirements for Water App. I-14 Corvallis, Oregon State Univ. 1969. Heavy Paper Wraps with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. "General Soil Map Report with Irrigable Areas Klamath Drainage Basin." . 78 pp. + Approx. 25 maps at rear. Good/Near Fine. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K19993 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Organic Matter in Marine Sediments Amsterdam & NY. Elsevier Publ. Co. 1965, Vol. 3 No. 1/2 April, 1965. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Special Issue: Marine Geology, International Journal of Marine Geology, Geochemistyr and Geophysics. Articles: Sources of Organic Matter in Marine Basins; Accumulation of organic matter in bottom sediments; others. 167 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K31864 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Proceedings of the Joint Oceanographic Assembly 1982 General Symposia Halifax, Canada, Joint Oceanographic Assembly. 1983. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Sample articles: A Chemical Revolution: Water Mass Analysis in Physical Oceanography; Pacific Tuna: biology, economics, and politics of a large fishery resource; Biological Oceanography; Climatic crises in the Cenozoic; others. Illus. 189 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 26.55 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: BBC-0K31851 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Proces-Verbaux No. 11 San Diego, Int'l. Union of Geodesy and Geophysics, Naval Undersea R&D Center. 1970. Heavy Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. XV General Assembly at Tokyo. 205 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1823] Book number: BBC-0K29933 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Roadside Geology of the Eastern Sierra Region lEe Vining CA, Geological Society of the Oregon Country. 1982, Reprint of Publ. No. 19. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 42 pp. Name in red ink to title page, OW NF. Very Good/No DJ. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K30618 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Selected Papers from Tag Hydrothermal Site American Geophysical Union. Vol. 23, No. 23. (ISBN: 0875908942) Paperback, 4to. From Geographical Research Letters. BW/Color Illus. 23 letters. pp. 3427-3518. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K38552 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Small-Scale Forest Economics, Management and Policy Australia, International Union of Forest Research Organisations, Small-Scale Forestry Group. 2004, Vol. 3, No. 1 March 2004. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Articles on small-scale forestry in Sweden, Australia, Norway, Vietnam; others. 142 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K37656 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Special Issue: Marine Geology, International Journal of Marine Geology, Geochemistyr and Geophysics. Amsterdam & NY. Elsevier Publ. Co. 1964, Vol. 1 No. 1 February, 1964. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Articles: Foraminiferal Ecology and Marine Ecology; Aspects of Continental Shelf Sediments, India; others. 116 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K31865 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Timber Trends in Western Oregon and Western Washington Portland OR, Forest Service, USDA. 1963, Forest Research Paper PNW-5. Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 154 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: BBC-0K25461 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Wildlife and Vegetation of Unmanaged Douglas-Fir Forests Wash DC, USDA, Forest Service. 1991, PNW-GTR-285. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Name inked to front cover; also inked and stamped to FFEP. OW VG+ cond. 533 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2598] Book number: BBC-0K36955 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABBOT, P. L.; GASTIL, R. G,; EDS. Baja California Geology Field Guides and Papers Geological Society of America. 1979, First Edition. Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - As New cond. BW Illus. Field trips 10, 12, 13, and 26228 pp. Used - As New. USD 66.14 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 5837] Book number: BBC-0K47447 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABELSON, PHILIP H.; ED. Researches in Geochemistry Vol. 2 New York, John Wiley & Sons. 1967, First Edition. Hardcovers, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Name stamps to endpapers, cardpocket at rear. 663 pp. Used - Very Good/Used - Good. USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1255] Book number: BBC-0K47920 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY Marine Radioecology Current Research and Future Scope International Atomic Energy Agency. 1967, StI/REP/105. Staple Bound, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Report from various laboratory directors or individual investigators who responded to an IAEA questionnaire concerning their parent research programme, future scope of that programme, the investigators' ideas and opinions on marine radioecology research. 125 pp. Good +/No DJ. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K36893 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005