next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Computer

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  33rd Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science
Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A. IEEE. 1992. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 734 pp. Very Good +/No Jacket.
USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K18737
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Getting to Know Arcview Gis: The Geographic Information System (Gis) for Everyone
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1998. (ISBN: 0138954674) . Incls. CD-ROM. Very Good cond. in softcover. Scattered highlighting to pages. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Approx. 800 pp. Overweight.
USD 30.98 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2755] Book number: BBC-0K35253
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Professional Home Design Suite Platinum User's Guide
Punch! Software. 2002, Second Ed. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. Home Plan Idea Book - 20 Professionally Designed Plans Booklet. 446 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2618] Book number: BBC-0K37084
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Software Engineering Environments : 8th International Conference
Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A. I E E E Computer Society Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0818680199) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 173 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 47.79 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4249] Book number: BBC-0K21505
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AUSTIN, CHARLES J.  Information Systems for Health Services Administration
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Health Administration Press. 1992, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0910701830) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 346 pp. FFEP upper right corner clipped. Very Good +/No Jacket.
USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K18177
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAGUI, SIKHA; EARP, RICHARD  Learning Sql: A Step-By-Step Guide Using Access
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley. 2003. (ISBN: 0321119045) Paperback, 8vo. 319 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 30.92 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2749] Book number: BBC-0K41839
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BARNES, DAVID J.; KOLLING, MICHAEL  Objects First with Java
Newmarket, ON, Canada, Pearson Education Canada. 2006, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0131873091) Paperback, 4to. Cover edgewear, creases, OW VG cond. 480 pp. Used - Good.
USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K45723
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BERK, KENNETH N.;CAREY, PATRICK  Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Duxbury Pr. 2003, Updated For Office XP. (ISBN: 0534407145) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. CD-ROM. Used as new cond. slight cover curl. 579 pp. Used - As New.
USD 42.48 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3777] Book number: BBC-0K47837
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BERTSEKAS, DIMITRI;TSITSIKLIS, JOHN N.  Parallel and Distributed Computation: Numerical Methods
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0136487009) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. except for name inked to FEP. 715 pp. As New.
USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K49341
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BILBREY, DARRELL  Peoplesoft Administrator's Guide
Alameda, California, U.S.A. Sybex Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0782123961) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall. Used - VG cond. name stamp to cover, a few pages with highlifghting. 535 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K48253
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BLACK, UYLESS  Osi: A Model for Computer Communications Standards
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0136371337) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Corner of title page ripped off. A couple of pages have creases. OW, book VG+ cond. 528 pp. Used - Good+.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K50828
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BRAUDE, ERIC J.  Software Engineering: An Object-Oriented Perspective
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0471322083) Hardcover, 8vo. 535 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 60.77 [Appr.: EURO 41 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 5404] Book number: BBC-0K43087
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BROOKS, CHARLES J.  A+ Certification Training Guide
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Que Education & Training. 1998, Second Ed. (ISBN: 1580760074) Paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Incls. CD-ROM. In shrinkwrap. New/No Jacket.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K22795
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BROWN, ALAN W.  Software Engineering Environments : Automated Support for Software Engineering (International Software Engineering Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1993. (ISBN: 0077074327) paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. - -326 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 21.54 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1915] Book number: BBC-0K19429
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BRYAN, EUGENE L.  The Best Possible Sawmill: Guidebook for the High-Tech Journey Ahead
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Backbeat Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0879304669) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 231 pp. As New.
USD 94.40 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 56.75 | JP¥ 8394] Book number: BBC-0K51732
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BUDD, TIMOTHY  An Introduction to Object Oriented Programming
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. 1996, Second Ed. (ISBN: 0201824191) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 452 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 20.06 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1784] Book number: BBC-0K11102
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CANADA, JOHN R.; SULLIVAN, WILLIAM G.  Economic and Multi-Attribute Evaluation of Advanced Manufacturing
Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice Hall. 1989. (ISBN: 0132234629) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 507 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K16624
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CANNON, ROBERT H.  Dynamics of Physical Systems
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 2004. (ISBN: 0486428656) Paperback, 8vo. This Dover edition,1st published in 2003, is an unbridged republication of the work originally published by McGraw-Hill in 1967. 905 pp. Oversize. As New.
USD 25.08 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2230] Book number: BBC-0K43879
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CARLOMAGNO, G.M., AND C.A. BREBBIA, EDITORS  Computers and Experiments in Stress Analysis
Southampton, NY, Computational Mechanics Publications. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853120332) Hard Cover. 23.7 cm, 474 pp. With contributions by R.C.H. Cheng, B.E. Evans, J.E. Williams, and others. Illustrated with numerous figures. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 141.60 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 | £UK 85 | JP¥ 12591] Book number: BBC-0K50919
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CHANG, SHI-KUO  Principles of Pictorial Information System Design
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1988. (ISBN: 0137101953) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Small bumps to cover edges, covers rubbed lightly. 369 pp. Mult. copies. Very Good -/No Jacket.
USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 630] Book number: BBC-0K6019
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CLAYBROOK, BILL  Oltp: Online Transaction Processing Systems
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471556688) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Light DJ egewear. 358 pp. As New/Very Good.
USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K39746
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CLEMENTS, PAUL; NORTHROP, LINDA M.  Software Product Lines : Practices and Patterns
Addison Wesley. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0201703327) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Cover corner bumped. 563 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 37.17 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3305] Book number: BBC-0K51183
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COHOON, JAMES P.; DAVIDSON, JACK W.  C++ Program Design : An Introduction to Programming and Object-Oriented Design
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 2001, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0072411635) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Lower right corner rear pages lightly frayed at corner. 948 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1836] Book number: BBC-0K27558
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COLUMBUS, LOUIS  Exploring Lans for the Small Business and Home Office
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Sams Technical Publishing. 2001, First Edition. paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 325 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K17010
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CORLISS, DENNIS; SEAGRAVES HIGDON, KATHLEEN  Pascal: Exploring Problem Solving and Program Design
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Pub Co. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0314593608) Paperback, 4to. Covers curled, creased. 564 pp. + Programmers Handbook. Good/No DJ.
USD 43.66 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3882] Book number: BBC-0K42580
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

118 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005