| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 118 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 33rd Annual Symposium on Foundations of Computer Science Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A. IEEE. 1992. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 734 pp. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K18737 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Getting to Know Arcview Gis: The Geographic Information System (Gis) for Everyone Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1998. (ISBN: 0138954674) . Incls. CD-ROM. Very Good cond. in softcover. Scattered highlighting to pages. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Approx. 800 pp. Overweight. USD 30.98 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2755] Book number: BBC-0K35253 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Professional Home Design Suite Platinum User's Guide Punch! Software. 2002, Second Ed. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. Home Plan Idea Book - 20 Professionally Designed Plans Booklet. 446 pp. As New/No DJ. USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2618] Book number: BBC-0K37084 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Software Engineering Environments : 8th International Conference Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A. I E E E Computer Society Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0818680199) paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 173 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 47.79 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4249] Book number: BBC-0K21505 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AUSTIN, CHARLES J. Information Systems for Health Services Administration Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Health Administration Press. 1992, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0910701830) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 346 pp. FFEP upper right corner clipped. Very Good +/No Jacket. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K18177 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAGUI, SIKHA; EARP, RICHARD Learning Sql: A Step-By-Step Guide Using Access Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley. 2003. (ISBN: 0321119045) Paperback, 8vo. 319 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 30.92 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2749] Book number: BBC-0K41839 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BARNES, DAVID J.; KOLLING, MICHAEL Objects First with Java Newmarket, ON, Canada, Pearson Education Canada. 2006, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0131873091) Paperback, 4to. Cover edgewear, creases, OW VG cond. 480 pp. Used - Good. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: BBC-0K45723 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BERK, KENNETH N.;CAREY, PATRICK Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Duxbury Pr. 2003, Updated For Office XP. (ISBN: 0534407145) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. CD-ROM. Used as new cond. slight cover curl. 579 pp. Used - As New. USD 42.48 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3777] Book number: BBC-0K47837 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BERTSEKAS, DIMITRI;TSITSIKLIS, JOHN N. Parallel and Distributed Computation: Numerical Methods Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0136487009) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. except for name inked to FEP. 715 pp. As New. USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K49341 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BILBREY, DARRELL Peoplesoft Administrator's Guide Alameda, California, U.S.A. Sybex Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0782123961) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall. Used - VG cond. name stamp to cover, a few pages with highlifghting. 535 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1521] Book number: BBC-0K48253 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BLACK, UYLESS Osi: A Model for Computer Communications Standards Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0136371337) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Corner of title page ripped off. A couple of pages have creases. OW, book VG+ cond. 528 pp. Used - Good+. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K50828 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRAUDE, ERIC J. Software Engineering: An Object-Oriented Perspective Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0471322083) Hardcover, 8vo. 535 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 60.77 [Appr.: EURO 41 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 5404] Book number: BBC-0K43087 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BROOKS, CHARLES J. A+ Certification Training Guide Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Que Education & Training. 1998, Second Ed. (ISBN: 1580760074) Paperback, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Incls. CD-ROM. In shrinkwrap. New/No Jacket. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K22795 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BROWN, ALAN W. Software Engineering Environments : Automated Support for Software Engineering (International Software Engineering Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1993. (ISBN: 0077074327) paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. - -326 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 21.54 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1915] Book number: BBC-0K19429 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRYAN, EUGENE L. The Best Possible Sawmill: Guidebook for the High-Tech Journey Ahead San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Backbeat Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0879304669) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. 231 pp. As New. USD 94.40 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 56.75 | JP¥ 8394] Book number: BBC-0K51732 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BUDD, TIMOTHY An Introduction to Object Oriented Programming Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated. 1996, Second Ed. (ISBN: 0201824191) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 452 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 20.06 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1784] Book number: BBC-0K11102 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CANADA, JOHN R.; SULLIVAN, WILLIAM G. Economic and Multi-Attribute Evaluation of Advanced Manufacturing Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice Hall. 1989. (ISBN: 0132234629) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 507 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K16624 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CANNON, ROBERT H. Dynamics of Physical Systems Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 2004. (ISBN: 0486428656) Paperback, 8vo. This Dover edition,1st published in 2003, is an unbridged republication of the work originally published by McGraw-Hill in 1967. 905 pp. Oversize. As New. USD 25.08 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2230] Book number: BBC-0K43879 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CARLOMAGNO, G.M., AND C.A. BREBBIA, EDITORS Computers and Experiments in Stress Analysis Southampton, NY, Computational Mechanics Publications. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853120332) Hard Cover. 23.7 cm, 474 pp. With contributions by R.C.H. Cheng, B.E. Evans, J.E. Williams, and others. Illustrated with numerous figures. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 141.60 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 | £UK 85 | JP¥ 12591] Book number: BBC-0K50919 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHANG, SHI-KUO Principles of Pictorial Information System Design Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1988. (ISBN: 0137101953) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Small bumps to cover edges, covers rubbed lightly. 369 pp. Mult. copies. Very Good -/No Jacket. USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 630] Book number: BBC-0K6019 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CLAYBROOK, BILL Oltp: Online Transaction Processing Systems Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471556688) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Light DJ egewear. 358 pp. As New/Very Good. USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K39746 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CLEMENTS, PAUL; NORTHROP, LINDA M. Software Product Lines : Practices and Patterns Addison Wesley. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0201703327) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Cover corner bumped. 563 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 37.17 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3305] Book number: BBC-0K51183 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COHOON, JAMES P.; DAVIDSON, JACK W. C++ Program Design : An Introduction to Programming and Object-Oriented Design Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 2001, Third Ed. (ISBN: 0072411635) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Lower right corner rear pages lightly frayed at corner. 948 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1836] Book number: BBC-0K27558 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| COLUMBUS, LOUIS Exploring Lans for the Small Business and Home Office Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Sams Technical Publishing. 2001, First Edition. paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 325 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K17010 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CORLISS, DENNIS; SEAGRAVES HIGDON, KATHLEEN Pascal: Exploring Problem Solving and Program Design Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Pub Co. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0314593608) Paperback, 4to. Covers curled, creased. 564 pp. + Programmers Handbook. Good/No DJ. USD 43.66 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3882] Book number: BBC-0K42580 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005