| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| DE BAILLIE, KATRINE Medieval Costume Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Raymonds Quiet Pr. 1980, First Ed. 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0943228018) Illus. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover soil. light edgewear. Inside clean. Good/No DJ. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K37091 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CRAWFORD, CONNIE Bonfit: Fashion Sewing Instructions Los Angeles, Bonfit America Inc.. Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 104 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16477 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FLYNN, DORRIS Costumes of India Calcutta, Oxford & Ibh Publ. Co. 1971, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to. Color/BW Illus. Ex-lib w/usual markings, labels, but VG overall cond. 98 pp. + Glossary. Oversize. Used - Very Good. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1259] Book number: BBC-0K45986 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FUNG, MARTIN Bonfit: Fashion Concepts and Designs Los Angeles, Bonfit America Inc.. Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 131 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16476 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| WORSLEY-GOUGH, BARBARA Fashions in London London, Allan Wingate. 1952, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. BW Illus. Used - VG cond. DJ edgewear, small chip out of top edge front cover. 118 pp. Used - Very Good/Used - Good. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K49490 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| HARRIS, JENNIFER; ED. Textiles 5,000 Years: An International History and Illustrated Survey Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0810938758) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. As new cond. Color Illus 320 pp. As New/Very Good. USD 67.85 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 6033] Book number: BBC-0K52707 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| JONES, TERRY Fashion Now 2 Köln, Taschen. 2005. (ISBN: 3822842419) Paperback, 4to. A compendium of all the big name designers, (160) models, fashion somebodies around the world. Both text and color photograps. 640 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Like New. USD 23.01 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2046] Book number: BBC-0K45583 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KADOLPH, SARA J. Quality Assurance for Textiles and Apparel New York, New York, U.S.A. Fairchild Books. 1998. (ISBN: 1563671441) Hardcover, 4to. BW Illus. 581 pp. Mult. copies. Used - As New/No DJ. USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K41818 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LERMAN, STANLEY Bonfit: Patterner Instructions Chapter 4 Los Angeles, Bonfit America Inc.. Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Bodice and advanced bodice patterner. 175 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16474 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LERMAN, STANLEY Bonfit: Patterner Instructions; Chapters 1, 2,3,5,6,7,8 Los Angeles, Bonfit America Inc.. Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Skirt patterner, waistline treatments, pockets, maternity wear, knitwear. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K16475 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LISTER, MARGOT Costumes of Everyday Life: An Illustrated History of Working Clothes from 900-1910 Barrie and Jenkins. 1977, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 021465348x) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW illus. Used - VG w/small rubbed spot to top of front cover. DJ has light edgewear. 178 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3935] Book number: BBC-0K47242 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MAILAND, HAROLD F. Consideration for the Care of Textiles and Costumes a Handbook for the Non-Specialist Indianapolis, Indianapolis Museum of Art. 1980, 3rd Revised Printing. Pictorial Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 24 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K28139 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MCCHRISTIAN, DOUGLASS C. The U.S. Army in the West, 1870-1880: Uniforms, Weapons, and Equipment Norman, University of Oklahoma Press. 1995. Comb-bound 4to, PHOTOCOPY Very Good condition. Biblio, 303 pp. USD 22.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1988] Book number: BBC-0K29316 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MORRIS, WALTER F. A Millennium of Weaving in Chiapas Mexico, Gobierno Del Estado De Chiapas. 1984. Pictorial Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Color & BW Illus. 56 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 997] Book number: BBC-0K30711 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ORDONEZ, D.; PANCAKE, C. M. The Costumes of Rural Guatemala Guatemala, Museo Ixchel Del Traje Indigena. 1976. Paperback, 8vo. BW Illus. of typical clothing, decorations of Guatemala natives. Text in English. 26 pp. Mult. copies. As New/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K39819 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| QUILLERIET, ANNE-LAURE Leather Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2004. (ISBN: 284323512x) . Anthology of leather chronicles the history and transformation of leather. Color/BW Ills. Fine cond. in flexible covers, still in shrinkwrap. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 400 pp. New in Shrinkwrap. USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 918] Book number: BBC-0K34989 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| RITCHIE, BERRY Touch of Class, a: Story of Austin Reed London, United Kingdom, James & James (Publishers) Ltd. 1990. (ISBN: 0907383025) . Clothing Excellence from Britian. Color/BW Illus. Near Fine cond. in hardcover. DJ Very Good, light edgewear. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 144 pp. USD 16.82 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: BBC-0K35701 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ROEDIGER, VIRGINIA MORE Ceremonial Costumes of the Pueblo Indians Berkeley, Univ. Of Calif Press. 1941, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. "Their Evolution, Fabrication, and Significance in the Prayer Drama." Color Illus. DJ edgewear, rips, chips and soil. PON Small inscription to FFEP. Msall booksellers label to FEP at bottom. 51 pp. Very Good/Fair to Good. USD 218.30 [Appr.: EURO 146.75 | £UK 131 | JP¥ 19411] Book number: BBC-0K27535 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ROUSSELOT, L. L'armee Francaise Ses Uniforms Son Armement Son Equipment Spadem. 1979. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NOTE: 1979 1er Empire. 43 card plates with color illustrations and separate 4-page text descriptions of the illustrations on the plate. I description in English, 1 in French. The plates are loose inside 2 hardcover folders, which are , in turn, inside hardcover holders. Planches (Boards) included are Nos. 41, 44,45, 46, 47, 48, 52, 53, 54, 55, 57, 58, 60, 62, 65, 66, 69, 70, 71, 74, 75, 76. Also, No. 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 23, 25, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 36, 37, 40. Each Planche covers a specifc group such as Hussards, Lancers, Imperiale Dragons, Mounted Grenadiers, etc. Very Good/Very Good. USD 383.50 [Appr.: EURO 257.75 | £UK 230 | JP¥ 34100] Book number: BBC-0K43697 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GEOFFROY-SCHNEITHER, BERENICE Geishas New York, New York, U.S.A. Editions Assouline. 2003. (ISBN: 2843234239) . Nice color prints of costumes. Fine cond. in hardcover, DJ Near Fine cond. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 79 pp. USD 9.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 866] Book number: BBC-0K34987 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005