| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 272 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Abracadabra New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom, Berryland Books Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1845771311) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Lots of wizards and witches, and magical things. Coloring and games. 144 pp. As New/No DJ. USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3905] Book number: BBC-0K37445 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Ali Baba & the Forty Thieves Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1950, Peepshow Books/Folding Books. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Ill.: Ionicus. Pull out pages iilustraed theatre like cutouts and text to each page. Light corner & edgewear and along spine edge, OW VG+. Very Good/No DJ. USD 57.76 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5098] Book number: BBC-0K31872 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Cost of Revenge; Or Dirty Dick and His Dog Bones and Other Stories London, Cassell & Co. Fourteenth Ed. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Decorated cover, illus.; 128 pp. Front cover separated about 3/4ths of way down. Pages intact and tight. Good/No DJ. USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1140] Book number: BBC-0K28774 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Day at the Zoo James & Jonathan. 1964. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Childs picture book. Edgewear. 15 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 25.96 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2291] Book number: BBC-0K20351 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Favourite Tales for the Nursery London, T. Nelson and Sons. 1892. Hardcover, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". BW Illus. Illus hardcovers. Cover edge & corner wear; spine ends and gutter wear. 127 pp. Used - Fair/No DJ. USD 37.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3327] Book number: BBC-0K41003 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Goldilocks and the Three Bears Hawthorne, CA, Mattel, Inc. 1954. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. A Mattel Music Maker Book, plays real music when crank turned. Good +/No Jacket. USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4686] Book number: BBC-0K20472 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The House That Jack Built Williamsburg, 1956. Hardcover, 3 1/4 x 5 1/2". Also, The history of Mrs. Williams and Her Plum Cake, and the Story of Red Riding Hood. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K30679 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Illustrated Art and Children's Books Drawings and Related Manuscripts New York, Justin G. Schiller, Ltd. 1981, Catalogue 39. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Cover edgewear, corner curling, soil. Illus. Approx. 200 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K30604 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Little Red Hen New York, Golden Press. 1954. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ill.: J. P. Miller. Covers rubbed, edge & corner wear, inside clean, unmarked. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 5.66 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 500] Book number: BBC-0K37837 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Little Captive Maid and Other Stories Chicago, Fleming H. Revell Co. 1900. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Bible based stories. Cover soil.Cover edge & corner wear, small chips to a few page corners. 1 page loose from binding. Fair to Good/No Dj. USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K41069 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Puppies Akron, OH, Saalfield Publ. Co. 1935. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. full page color illus. of puppies/dogs to accompany short 1-page stories for children. Light edgewear to covers/pages, small chip to rear cover at spine. Great little story book for kids - large type. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K40959 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sleeping Beauty Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1951, Peepshow Books/Folding Books. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Ill.: Roland Pym. Pull out pages iilustraed theatre like cutouts and text to each page. Small piece of page top missing at last page, OW VG+. Very Good/No DJ. USD 82.54 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7285] Book number: BBC-0K31871 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sleepytime Train Kenoska, WI, Samuel Lowe Co.. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. Ill.: Vic Havel. PON inked to FEP. 22 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K18098 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1968. Hardcover, 8vo. Light cover soil, label residue to FEP, OW VG. Holographic picture to front cover. All color illus & text on heavy card stock pages. 15 pp. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 9.68 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 854] Book number: BBC-0K40699 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| St. Nicholas an Illustrated Magazine for Boys and Girls New York, Century Co. 1925, Vol LII Part II May - Oct. 1925. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. pp 673-1344. Good +/No DJ. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557] Book number: BBC-0K28414 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Three Bedtime Stories New York, Golden Press. 1958. Illus. Hard Boards, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. The Three Little Kittens; The Three Bears; The Three Little Pigs. Color Illus. 25 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: BBC-0K37904 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| La Tortuga Y la Liebre Barcelona. Editorial Bruguera, S. A. 1969. Accordian Bound. In Spanish. 95 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K20035 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Two Chanticleers Kiev, Veselka Publishers. 1978. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Children's Folk Rhymes and A Folk Tale From the Ukraine. In English and Russian. Illus. 77 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: BBC-0K28588 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ADAMS, WILLIAM T.; ED. Oliver Optics New Story Book New York, Hurst & Co. 1902. Hard Cover, 4to. BW Illus. Cover wear to coners, edges, lower corner broke but still attached. Used - Good. USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557] Book number: BBC-0K44008 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AESOP Aesop's Fables and Other Stories Chicago, M. A. Donohue & Co.. Hardcover, 8vo. No publ. date - possibly early 1900's. Illus. cover and stories. Cover wear, soil, some page corners creased; a few pencil markings. Name pencellied to FFEP. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1354] Book number: BBC-0K42097 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AINSWORTH, CATHERINE HARRIS Folk Tales of America Vol. Iii Momtgomery, Alabama, U.S.A. Clyde Pr. 1986. (ISBN: 0933190158) Paperback, 8vo. Ex-librus. Name stamp to foredge. Cover edgewear, corner curl. small chip out from bottom of spine. 210 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 54.87 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: BBC-0K41168 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN Young Men Can Sing Seattle WA, Alexandria Press & Print. 1986. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. Whimsical tale of some kids growing up. in 1940's. 112 pp. Used - As New. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 833] Book number: BBC-0K52662 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALGER, HORATION JR. Wait and Hope Or a Plucky Boy's Luck New York, Hurst & Co. 1910. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Light cover wear, but overall VG cond. 272 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: BBC-0K45619 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, MARGARET J. The Druid's Gift New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1989, First Ed. (ISBN: 0394819365) Hardcover, 8vo. 211 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. Inscribed By Author. USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1875] Book number: BBC-0K40327 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANDERSON, HANS CHRISTIAN The Storks Copenhagen. Dirckinck-holmfeld. 1959. Pictorial Paper, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 8 pp. signed by publisher to half-title page. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K11190 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005