next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Children fiction & nonfic

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 272 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Abracadabra
New Malden, Surrey, United Kingdom, Berryland Books Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1845771311) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Lots of wizards and witches, and magical things. Coloring and games. 144 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3905] Book number: BBC-0K37445
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Ali Baba & the Forty Thieves
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1950, Peepshow Books/Folding Books. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Ill.: Ionicus. Pull out pages iilustraed theatre like cutouts and text to each page. Light corner & edgewear and along spine edge, OW VG+. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 57.76 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5098] Book number: BBC-0K31872
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Cost of Revenge; Or Dirty Dick and His Dog Bones and Other Stories
London, Cassell & Co. Fourteenth Ed. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Decorated cover, illus.; 128 pp. Front cover separated about 3/4ths of way down. Pages intact and tight. Good/No DJ.
USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1140] Book number: BBC-0K28774
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Day at the Zoo
James & Jonathan. 1964. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Childs picture book. Edgewear. 15 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 25.96 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2291] Book number: BBC-0K20351
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Favourite Tales for the Nursery
London, T. Nelson and Sons. 1892. Hardcover, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". BW Illus. Illus hardcovers. Cover edge & corner wear; spine ends and gutter wear. 127 pp. Used - Fair/No DJ.
USD 37.70 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3327] Book number: BBC-0K41003
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Goldilocks and the Three Bears
Hawthorne, CA, Mattel, Inc. 1954. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. A Mattel Music Maker Book, plays real music when crank turned. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4686] Book number: BBC-0K20472
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The House That Jack Built
Williamsburg, 1956. Hardcover, 3 1/4 x 5 1/2". Also, The history of Mrs. Williams and Her Plum Cake, and the Story of Red Riding Hood. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K30679
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Illustrated Art and Children's Books Drawings and Related Manuscripts
New York, Justin G. Schiller, Ltd. 1981, Catalogue 39. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Cover edgewear, corner curling, soil. Illus. Approx. 200 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K30604
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Little Red Hen
New York, Golden Press. 1954. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Ill.: J. P. Miller. Covers rubbed, edge & corner wear, inside clean, unmarked. Fair to Good/No DJ.
USD 5.66 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 500] Book number: BBC-0K37837
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Little Captive Maid and Other Stories
Chicago, Fleming H. Revell Co. 1900. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Bible based stories. Cover soil.Cover edge & corner wear, small chips to a few page corners. 1 page loose from binding. Fair to Good/No Dj.
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 885] Book number: BBC-0K41069
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Puppies
Akron, OH, Saalfield Publ. Co. 1935. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. full page color illus. of puppies/dogs to accompany short 1-page stories for children. Light edgewear to covers/pages, small chip to rear cover at spine. Great little story book for kids - large type. Used - Good/No DJ.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K40959
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Sleeping Beauty
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1951, Peepshow Books/Folding Books. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Ill.: Roland Pym. Pull out pages iilustraed theatre like cutouts and text to each page. Small piece of page top missing at last page, OW VG+. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 82.54 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7285] Book number: BBC-0K31871
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Sleepytime Train
Kenoska, WI, Samuel Lowe Co.. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall. Ill.: Vic Havel. PON inked to FEP. 22 pp. Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K18098
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1968. Hardcover, 8vo. Light cover soil, label residue to FEP, OW VG. Holographic picture to front cover. All color illus & text on heavy card stock pages. 15 pp. Used - Good/No DJ.
USD 9.68 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 854] Book number: BBC-0K40699
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  St. Nicholas an Illustrated Magazine for Boys and Girls
New York, Century Co. 1925, Vol LII Part II May - Oct. 1925. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. pp 673-1344. Good +/No DJ.
USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557] Book number: BBC-0K28414
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Three Bedtime Stories
New York, Golden Press. 1958. Illus. Hard Boards, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. The Three Little Kittens; The Three Bears; The Three Little Pigs. Color Illus. 25 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: BBC-0K37904
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  La Tortuga Y la Liebre
Barcelona. Editorial Bruguera, S. A. 1969. Accordian Bound. In Spanish. 95 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K20035
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Two Chanticleers
Kiev, Veselka Publishers. 1978. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Children's Folk Rhymes and A Folk Tale From the Ukraine. In English and Russian. Illus. 77 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: BBC-0K28588
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ADAMS, WILLIAM T.; ED.  Oliver Optics New Story Book
New York, Hurst & Co. 1902. Hard Cover, 4to. BW Illus. Cover wear to coners, edges, lower corner broke but still attached. Used - Good.
USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1557] Book number: BBC-0K44008
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AESOP  Aesop's Fables and Other Stories
Chicago, M. A. Donohue & Co.. Hardcover, 8vo. No publ. date - possibly early 1900's. Illus. cover and stories. Cover wear, soil, some page corners creased; a few pencil markings. Name pencellied to FFEP. Used - Good/No DJ.
USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1354] Book number: BBC-0K42097
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AINSWORTH, CATHERINE HARRIS  Folk Tales of America Vol. Iii
Momtgomery, Alabama, U.S.A. Clyde Pr. 1986. (ISBN: 0933190158) Paperback, 8vo. Ex-librus. Name stamp to foredge. Cover edgewear, corner curl. small chip out from bottom of spine. 210 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 54.87 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: BBC-0K41168
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALBERT, MARVIN  Young Men Can Sing
Seattle WA, Alexandria Press & Print. 1986. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. Whimsical tale of some kids growing up. in 1940's. 112 pp. Used - As New.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 833] Book number: BBC-0K52662
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALGER, HORATION JR.  Wait and Hope Or a Plucky Boy's Luck
New York, Hurst & Co. 1910. Hardcover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall. Light cover wear, but overall VG cond. 272 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1510] Book number: BBC-0K45619
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANDERSON, MARGARET J.  The Druid's Gift
New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1989, First Ed. (ISBN: 0394819365) Hardcover, 8vo. 211 pp. Used - As New/Used- Very Good. Inscribed By Author.
USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1875] Book number: BBC-0K40327
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANDERSON, HANS CHRISTIAN  The Storks
Copenhagen. Dirckinck-holmfeld. 1959. Pictorial Paper, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 8 pp. signed by publisher to half-title page. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K11190
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

272 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005