| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 136 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Methyl Isobutyl Ketone San Francisco, Shell Chemical Corp. 1950, 2nd Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 98 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 688] Book number: BBC-0K31274 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Transactions of the American Electrochemical Society Vol. Xxxix Bethlehem, PA, American Electrochemical Society. 1921, 39th General Meeting Record. Hardcover, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Cover soil, lt. corner bumps OW Good+ 525 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 833] Book number: BBC-0K28259 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Transactions of the American Electrochemical Society Vol. Xxxvii Bethlehem, PA, American Electrochemical Society. 1920, 37th General Meeting Record. Hardcover, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Illus. Cover soil, lt. corner bumps OW Good+ 744 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K28263 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Transactions of the American Electrochemical Society Vol. Lix Bethlehem, PA, American Electrochemical Society. 1931, 59th General Meeting Record. Hardcover, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Illus. Cover soil, lt. corner bumps OW Good+ 516 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K28264 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KHRIPACH, V. A. ET AL Brassinosteroids: A New Class of Plant Hormones San Diego, Academic Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0124063608) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Mult. copies avail. 456 pp. As New/No Jacket. USD 43.66 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3853] Book number: BBC-0K17336 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| INT'L ATOMIC ENERGY AGENCY Isotopes in Biological Dinitrogen Fixation Vienna, Austria, Vienna: International Atomic Energy Agency, 1978. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 9200110789) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. ISBN: None. 316pp. As New. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K50392-A Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| LOEPPKY, RICHARD N.; AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY MEETING 1992 WASHINGTON, D.C.); AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY DIVISON OF AGRICULTURAL AND FOOD CHEMISTRY Nitrosamines and Related N-Nitroso Compounds: Chemistry and Biochemistry Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Amer Chemical Society. 1994. (ISBN: 0841228566) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 388 pp. Very Good +/No DJ. USD 19.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1729] Book number: BBC-0K36548 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALFASSI, ZEEV B. (EDITOR) Chemical Kinetics of Small Organic Radicals (Vol. Iii: Correlation & Calculation Methods) Elkins Park, PA, U.S.A. Franklin Book Company, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 084934364x) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. One bumped corner OW NF. 204 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 27.14 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2395] Book number: BBC-0K28373 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALSTON, R.E.; TURNER, B.L. Biochemical Systematics Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall. 1963, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book in Good cond. DJ poor with creases, edgewear, rubbing. 404 pp. Used - Good/Poor. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K51206 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AMSDEN, JOHN P. Physical Chemistry for Premedical Students New York, McGraw Hill. 1946, First Ed. Hardcover, 8vo. 298 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K41020 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ASPINALL, GERALD O. Polysaccharides New York, Pergamon Press. 1970. Hardcover, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. 228 pages. Ex-University library. May have some collection name stamps to various pages, misc. small/neat inked numbers, or PON to covers, others, "N" to bottom of spine,or inked names(s) to covers. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K18066 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ATTFIELD, JOHN Chemistry: General, Medical, and Pharmaceutical Philadelphia, Lea Bros. 1889. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Cover wear, edges and corners, rubbing, front cover craked at inside hinge, rest of binding okay. Inked names to FEP & FFEP. 770 pp. Fair/No DJ. USD 15.28 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1349] Book number: BBC-0K29487 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| NIEDERL, JOSEPH B. AND NIEDERL, VICTOR Micromethods of Quantitative Organic Analysis London, John Wiley & Sons. 1942, Second Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 347 pages. Personal library sticker and name in ink on backside of front cover. Corners of cover bumped and rubbed. Ends of spine rubbed. Near Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 989] Book number: BBC-0K16738 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BARENHOLZ, YECHEZKEL Handbook of Nonmedical Applications of Liposomes Vol. Ii Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A. Boca Raton: CRC Press, 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 084934011X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. As new cond. Mult. copies 379pp. / /. As New/No DJ. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K50463 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BASINAJIAN Through the Molecular Maze Merced, California, U.S.A. Bio-Venture Assoc. 1991, Third Ed. (ISBN: 1879336006) Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Used - Good+ cond. A few pages with a little highlighting. 82 pp. Used - Good+. USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2499] Book number: BBC-0K51712 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BENSON, PHILIP; ED. The Biochemistry of Development London, Spastics Int'l. Medical Publs. 1971. Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Top of spine bumped; edgewear to DJ. 273 pp. Very Good/Good. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K22314 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BERGMANN, ERNST D.; PULLMAN, BERNARD; EDS. Quantum Aspects of Heterocyclic Compounds in Chemistry and Biochemistry Jerusalem, Israel Academy of Sciences. 1970. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. "The Jerusalem Symposia on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry Vol. II Inked name to FFEP, stamped name to REP, OW NF. 438 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 52.80 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 4660] Book number: BBC-0K30956 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BIFFEN, FRANK M.; SEAMAN, W. Modern Instruments in Chemical Analysis New York, McGraw-Hill. 1956, First Ed. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. DJ edges worn; book PON to FFEP OW Near Fine 333 pp. Very Good -/Fair. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: BBC-0K21674 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRADLEY, J. N. Flame and Combustion Phenomena London, Methuen & Co. 1969. Hardcover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. DJ light soil, edgewear. Book has name inked to FEP, name stamp to FFEP. some underlining. 210 pp. Very Good/Good -. USD 40.12 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3541] Book number: BBC-0K31567 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BRAUN, T.; BUJDOSO, E. Literature of Analytical Chemistry : Scientometric Evaluation Elkins Park, PA, U.S.A. Franklin Book Company, Incorporated. 1986. (ISBN: 0849365910) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 259 pp. Near New/No DJ. USD 40.71 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3593] Book number: BBC-0K28345 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BUECHE, F. Physical Properties of Polymers New York, R. E. Krieger Pub Co. 1979, Reprint of 1962 Ed. (ISBN: 0882758330) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - Good+ cond. Ex-company lib (HP), label to lower spine, chargeout slip to FFEP & RREP. Card pocket at REP. Name stamps to edges. Front cover orinting rubbed but title still visible. Small inked note to title page at spine. 354 pp. Used - Good+. USD 35.40 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3124] Book number: BBC-0K52074 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CALVIN, M.; BASSHAM, J.A The Photosynthesis of Carbon Compounds New York, W.a.benjamin, Inc. 1962, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. DJ has edgewear, creasing, tears. 127 pp. Used - Very Good/Used Fair. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 989] Book number: BBC-0K50325 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CARROLL, HARVEY F. Preview of General Chemistry Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1988. (ISBN: 0471860026) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Light cover edgewear.08 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 47.20 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4166] Book number: BBC-0K30470 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CASON, JAMES; RAPOPORT, HENRY Laboratory Text in Organic Chemistry Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-hall. 1956, 6th Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Some scattered red underlining at front of book. PON and bookplate to FEP. Good +/No Jacket. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K20721 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHANG, R. Chemistry - Student Ed. New York, McGraw Hill. 2005, Eighth Edition. (ISBN: 0007251644) Hardcover, 4to. STUDENT EDITION ISBN 0007251644. Some highlighting to text. 1039 pp. + Apps. + Index. Oversize/weight. Used - Good/No DJ. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1718] Book number: BBC-0K40267-B Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005