next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Business/General/Economy/Economics/Finance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 149 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Costs of Sprawl Detailed Cost Analysis
Washington, HUD. 1974. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Economic Costs of Urban Sprawl. PON inked to upper corner fron tcover.278 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 27.73 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2466] Book number: BBC-0K23101
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Domestic Financing of Economic Development
New York, United Nations. 1950. Heavy Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Lt. cover edgewear, small rip to spine top. 231 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 12.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1127] Book number: BBC-0K23460
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Made in Switzerland: Synopsis of the Swiss Export Industry
Zurich, A. Vetter, Publ.. (ISBN: 3859560011) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 300 pp. photos & text. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 23.01 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2046] Book number: BBC-0K21940
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The National Economy and the Vietnam War
Wash. DC. Committee for Economic Development. 1968. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 82 pp. Lt. cover soil & edgewear. Fair to Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.96 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 708] Book number: BBC-0K23492
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Operations Management
Pearson Custom Publ. 2006. (ISBN: 053696467x) Hardcover, 4to. Revised Custom Edition for Oregon State University BA 357 Taken from Inst. to Operations and Supply Chain Management; Operations Mgt. 7th Ed. by Heizer; and Operations Mgt by Bozart.117 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K40943
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Preservation of Business Records
Boston, Business Historical Society, Inc. 1940. Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Front cover curled; part of title missing. Bottom 1 3/4" missing from Table of Contents page. 56 pp. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 12.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1149] Book number: BBC-0K20734
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Woven Floor Covering Retail Sales Manual
Amsterdam, NY, Mohawk Carpet Mills. 1946. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 167 pp. + Contents page. Cover soil, lt. edgewear. Good/No DJ.
USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K26342
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

A, DR.;OECD  Oecd Economic Outlook 2004/1 No. 75, June
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Organization for Economic. 2004, No. 75, June 2004. (ISBN: 9264016139) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Ex-company lib (HP), labels to front cover, lower spine, chargeout slip to FFEP. Small inked note to title page at spine. 276 pp. Used - As New.
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1574] Book number: BBC-0K52076
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ABBOTT, CARL; ADLER, SY; HOWE, DEBORAH A.  Planning the Oregon Way: A Twenty-Year Evaluation
Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. Oregon State Univ Pr. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870713817) Hardcover, 8vo. Book slightly bowed, OW near new cond. 328 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 20.53 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1826] Book number: BBC-0K44665
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ACAR, EMMANUEL  Added Value in Financial Institutions: Risk Or Return?
Australia. Financial Times Management. 2001, First Ed. (ISBN: 0273650343) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 284 pp. As New/As New.
USD 41.89 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3725] Book number: BBC-0K36130
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALBERT, MICHAEL  Thinking Forward: Learning to Conceptualize Economic Vision
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Arbeiter Ring. 1997. (ISBN: 1894037006) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. A look at ideas for alternatives to capitalism. 210 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 6.55 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: BBC-0K48710
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ARBNOR, INGEMAN;BJERKE, BJORN  Methodology for Creating Business Knowledge
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Pubns. 1997, Second Ed. (ISBN: 0761904506) Paperback, 8vo. Written primarily as a base for learning about theories of science and research methodology in business. Used - As NEw cond. 548 pp. Used - As New.
USD 21.83 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1941] Book number: BBC-0K46317
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AUGSBERGER, DAVID W.  Conflict Mediation Across Cultures: Pathways and Patterns
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Westminster John Knox Pr. 1992, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 0664256090) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. 310 pp. Used - Very Good +.
USD 19.23 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1710] Book number: BBC-0K52190
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BALDWIN, ROBERT E.  The Philippines (Special Conference Series on Foreign Trade Regimes and Economic Development, No. 5)
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. National Bureau of Economic Research, Incorporated. 1975. (ISBN: 0870145053) Embossed Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Cover sl. rubbed, some edge-wear; tables; charts; timeline; 165 pp incl. index, appendices. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: BBC-0K24772
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BALL, DONALD A.; MCCULLOCH, WENDELL H.  International Business: The Challenge of Global Competition
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill College. 2001, Eighth Int'l Edition. (ISBN: 0072356766) Paperback, 4to. Int'l edition. Covers creased. 710 pp. Oversize/weight. Used - Good/No DJ.
USD 73.75 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 6558] Book number: BBC-0K43130
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BARRINGER, B. R.; IRELAND, R. D.  Entrepreneurship: Successfully Launching New Ventures
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 2007, Second Ed. (ISBN: 0132240572) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. 542 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 71.98 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 | £UK 43.25 | JP¥ 6400] Book number: BBC-0K52232
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BATTY, J.  Designing and Presenting Financial Information
Brookfield, Vermont, U.S.A. Gower Pub Co. 1989. (ISBN: 0566027151) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Ex-company lib (HP), label to lower spine, chargeout slip to FFEP. Name stamps to edges. Small inked note to title page at spine. 268 pp. Used - Very Good +.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K51856
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAUER, P.T.  Economic Analysis and Policy in Underdeveloped Countries
Durham, NC, U.S.A. Duke Univ. Press. 1957. Embossed Leather with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Jacket rubbed; 145 pp incl. index. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 630] Book number: BBC-0k24743
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAUMAN, ZYGMUNT  Globalization: The Human Consequences
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr. 2000, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 023111429x) Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Underlining/highlighting to a few pages at front of book. OW VG.137 pp. Good +/No DJ.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K37508
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BEAMISH, PAUL W.; KILLING, J. PETER; EDITORS  Cooperative Strategies: Asian Pacific Perspectives
New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A. Lexington Books. 1997, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0787908177) . Very Good in softcover, 1" rip to bottom front cover, OW NF. Inside clean. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall 427 pp.
USD 25.37 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2256] Book number: BBC-0K34354
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BECKMANN, MARTIN J.  Tinbergen Lectures on Organization Theory (Texts and Monographs in Economics and Mathematical Systems)
Berlin, Sprringer-verlag. 1988, Second, Revised and Enlarged Ed. (ISBN: 3540185151) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 252 pp. Near New/No Jacket.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: BBC-0K22465
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BIAS, RANDOLPH G.; MAYHEW, DEBORAH J.  Cost-Justifying Usability
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr. 1994, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0120958104) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 334 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 56.64 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 5036] Book number: BBC-0K36718
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BIERMAN, HAROLD  Financial and Managerial Accounting
New York, MacMillan Co. 1967, 6th Printing. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 643 pp. Very Good +/No Jacket.
USD 37.76 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3358] Book number: BBC-0K20816
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

LIM TAY BOH  Problems of the Malayan Economy
Singapore, Donald Moore Press. 1960, Third Ed, Revised & Expanded. Staple Bound, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Soft, Some cover wear; rubbed; back cover map; 102 pp. Good/No Jacket.
USD 23.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2072] Book number: BBC-0K24463
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BOZARTH, HANDFIELD, HEIZER, RENDER,  Operations Management
Pearson Custom Publ. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 053696467x) Hardcover, 4to. Revised Custom Edition for Oregon State University, BA 357 769 pp. + Apps. Like New/No DJ.
USD 88.20 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7843] Book number: BBC-0K42223
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

149 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005