next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Books About Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 68 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library
New Haven, Yale University Library. 1974. Near Fine cond. in heavy card wraps. Inside clean. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" Tall. 111 pp.
USD 11.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 979] Book number: BBC-0K35568
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Book of Book-Plates Vol. 4 1903-1904
London, Otto Schulze. 1904. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Cover worn, rubbed, edge & corner wear, spine ends worn; text to spine illegible. Interior clean. Good/No DJ.
USD 64.90 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5728] Book number: BBC-0K29065
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Bookbinding in America Three Essays
Portland, ME, Southworth-anthoensen Press. 1941, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Lt. corner bumps, wear OW Good+ 293 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 64.90 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5728] Book number: BBC-0K28265
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Original Drawings Illustrated Books and Related Decorative Art
New York, Justin G. Schiller, Ltd. Catalog 34. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 25 pp. Illus. Good +/No DJ.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K30583
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography Part 2: Theses and Dissertations 1990
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1994. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 334 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24206
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography Part 2: Theses and Dissertations 1989
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1993. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 245 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24207
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography Part 2: Theses and Dissertations 1988
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1992. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 281 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24208
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography Part 2: Theses and Dissertations 1987
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1992. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 277 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24209
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography Part 2: Theses and Dissertations 1985
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1989. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 301 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24210
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Phillipine National Bibliography
Manila, Philippines, National Library of the Phillipines. 1986. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 203 pp. Creasing to covers, edgewear. Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 807] Book number: BBC-0K24211
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AIYEPEKU, WILOSN O.  Geographical Literature on Nigeria, 1901-1970: An Annotated Bibliography
Boston, G. K. Hall & Co. 1974. (ISBN: 0816111456) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Lt. cover soil, inscription to FFEP. 214 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3385] Book number: BBC-0K20631
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANGLE, PAUL M.  A Shelf of Lincoln Books
New Brunswick, Rutgers Univ. Press. 1946. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. A Critical, Selective Bibliography of Lincolniana. Ex-library w/usual marks, card pocket to front endpaper. Also, DJ front flap paste to frontendpaper. Good/No DJ.
USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 984] Book number: BBC-0K27247
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BERCAW, LOUISE, ET AL COMPILERS  Bibliography on Land Settlement with Particular Reference to Small Holdings and Subsistence Hoemsteads
Wash DC, USDA. 1934, Misc. Publ. 172 8/1934. Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Ex-library; library plate to FEP. Stamp to title page, card pocket at rea endpapers. 492 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: BBC-0K25970
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BERTON, PETER . COMPILER  Manchuria: An Annotated Bibliography
Washburn, DC, Library of Congress. 1951. Heavy Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Fading to spine, cover edges OW VG. 187 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 100.30 [Appr.: EURO 67 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8852] Book number: BBC-0K19064
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BLAINE, MARTHA R.  Pawnees : A Critical Bibliography
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A. Indiana University Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0253315026) Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 107 pp. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K27064
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COCKERELL, DOUGLAS  Some Notes on Bookbinding
London, Oxford Univ Pr. 1929. Marbeled Boards, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Used - Good cond. Light cover edgewear.ane inked to FFEP, line inked through word "foreword" and "Preface written in above that. BW Ills. 105 pp / /. Good.
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5207] Book number: BBC-0K51397
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COLLINS, RICHARD L.  Mandeville's Used Book Price Guide
Kenmore, WA, Price Guide Publishers. 1994, 5 Year Edition. (ISBN: 0911182945) Hardcover, Oversize/weight. 578 pp. Very Good +/No DJ.
USD 27.08 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2390] Book number: BBC-0K30292
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COMITAS, LAMBROS  Caribbeana 1900-1965 a Topical Bibliography
Seattle, University of Washington Press. 1968. Covers all countires surrounding Caribbean Sea. Near Fine in hardcover, inside clean. 909 pp.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K33497
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CORDASCO, FRANCESCO  Eighteenth Century Bibliograpies
Metuchen, N.J. Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1970. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 230 pp. As New/No DJ.
USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 677] Book number: BBC-0K27006
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

DICK, PHILIP K.  Pkd a Philip K. Dick Bibliography [Signed]
San Francisco CA, Underwood Miller. 1981, Limited 200 Copy Edition. (ISBN: 093443834x) Illus Hard Covers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible - Like new condition. SIGNED by Dick; Daniel Levack and Steven Godersky to FFEP. BW illus. Illus. endpapers too. 158 pp. Collectible; Like New.
USD 755.20 [Appr.: EURO 503.75 | £UK 454 | JP¥ 66652] Book number: BBC-SF00065
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

DIEHL, EDITH  Bookbinding: Its Background and Technique
New York, Rinehart & Co. 1946. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 2-volume set. 657 pp. + plates to rear of Vol. 1. Good +/No DJ.
USD 87.91 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7759] Book number: BBC-0K26652
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

DOBYNS, HENRY F.; EULER, ROBERT C.  Indians of the Southwest : A Critical Bibliography
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A. Indiana University Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0253326583) Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Puebloan Peoples, Zuniis, Hopis, Opatas, Mojaves, MAricopas Walapai, others. 153 pp. Mult. copies. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 14.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1244] Book number: BBC-0K27067
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

DOWDWN, GEORGE, COMPILER  A Bibliography of Works By Allen Ginsberg
San Francisco, City Lights Books. 1971. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 343 pp. As New/Near Fine.
USD 35.34 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3119] Book number: BBC-0K26731
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

GRABHORN, EDWIN AND ROBERT  Catalogue of Some Five Hundred Examples of the Printing of Edwin and Robert Grabhorn 1917 - 1960 Two Gentlemen from Indiana Now Resident in California
San Francisco, David Magee. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. cover edges ragged, otherwise VG. Good +/No DJ.
USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2598] Book number: BBC-0K26504
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ETTINGHAUSEN, RICHARD  Books and Periodicals in Western Languages Dealing with the Near and Middle East
Wash DC, Middle EAST INST. 1952. Special Emphasis on Mediaval Modern Times. Very Good cond. in green card wraps. Some edgewear to covers. Pages clean. 111 pp. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall.
USD 35.34 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3119] Book number: BBC-0K35482
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

68 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005