| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 416 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 5,000 Years of Korean Art Seoul, National Museum of Korea. 1979. Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 192 pp. Illus w/BW & color photos. Lt. cover edgewear, OW VG. Good +/No DJ. USD 55.40 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4926] Book number: BBC-0K24471 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| 2003 the Armory Show the International Fair of New Art New York, Museum of Modern Art. 2003. Paper Wraps, 8vo. March 7-10, 2003 Art Color/BW art catalogue. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1626] Book number: BBC-0K41736 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Aditi: The Living Arts of India Washburn, DC, Smithsonian Institiution Press. 1985. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Festival of India 1985-1986 at Thomas M. Evans Gallery of the National Museum of NAtural History. Illus. 280 pp. Cover soil OW Near Fine. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K19622 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Annual 1990, Illustrators of Children's Books Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0887081355) paperback, 4to. Fine/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K21463 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Annual 1991, Illustrators of Children's Books Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0887081355) paperback, 4to. 210 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3935] Book number: BBC-0K21465 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Atushi Imoto Sculpures 1962 - 1967 Tokyo, Takashimaya. 1967. Glossy Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Some cover soil, edgewear. Text in Japanese. Good/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K19443 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Bologna Annual '89, Illustrators of Children's Books Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0887080987) paperback, 4to. 162 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 34.22 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043] Book number: BBC-0K21468 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture London, Sotheby & Co. 1964. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 218 BW illus. 232 pp. + Index Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K21390 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture London, Sotheby & Co. 1963. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 87 BW illus. 85 pp. + Index. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1044] Book number: BBC-0K21391 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Antiquities London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1978. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 210 pp. Illus. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K25487 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Antiquities, Asian and Islamic Works of Art London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1981. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Approx. 50 pp. Illus. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K25488 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Islamic Works of Art London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1981. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 82 pp. BW & color Illus. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K25491 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Islamic Works of Art and Ancient Islamic Glass London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1980. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Approx. 200 pp. BW & color Illus. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K25492 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Catalogue of Fine Oriental Manuscripts, Miniatures and Qajar Lacquer London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1980. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 156 pp. BW Illus. Very Good/No DJ. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K25493 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Children's Book Illustration Annual 1988 : Bologna International Children's Book Fair Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0887080596) paperback, 4to. 197 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 34.22 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3043] Book number: BBC-0K21464 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Chinese Paintings, Japanese Paintings and Screens New York, Southeby's York Avenue Galleries. 1980. Illus. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Auction catalog with insert showing prices realized for the pieces auctioned off. 300 BW illus. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K36793 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Collection of Mrs. John Wintersteen San Francisco & Santa Barbara, Ca. Palace of the Legion of Honor & Santa Barbara Museum of Art. 1966. 44 Illus & teaxr Near Fine cond. in card wraps. Inside clean. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. USD 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 829] Book number: BBC-0K35565 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Edith Bry a Retrspective New York, New York Univ. Loeb Student Center. 1983. Paperback, 4to. 84 BW/Color Illus. Exhibition catalog for April 4 to April 23, 1983. Hard pictorial card wraps with edge & corner wear, crease and wear to spine & back cover; ink stamp mark to title page. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K38566 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Exhibition of Islamic Art; February 24 to March 22 M. H. De Young Memorial Museum. Hardcover, 8vo. 70 pages and numerous black and white illustrations and plates of Islamic Art. Covers are faded, corners are bumped. Green boards with black spine. Gilt lettering on spine. Good +/No Jacket. USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2093] Book number: BBC-0K21442 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Fire, Earth and Water San Francisco, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco. 1975. (ISBN: 0884010066) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 136 pp. + App. Good +/No DJ. USD 51.92 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 4617] Book number: BBC-0K24399 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Flavor of Korean Folk Painting Seoul, Korea. Korea Britannica Corp. 1972. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Korean & English text. Color/BW illus Approx. 40 pp. Very Good/No DJ. USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: BBC-0K36248 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Fragrance of Ink Seoul, Korea University Museum. 1996. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Korean Literati Paintings of the Chosun Dynasty (1392-1910) from Korea University Museum. Korean & English text. Color/BW Illus. throughout. 256 pp. Very Good +/No DJ. USD 67.26 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5981] Book number: BBC-0K36766 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| French Art of the Book San Francisco, 1949. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Exhibition ar the California Palace of the Legion of Honor, March 4 to March 31, 1949. Cover edgewear, some small rips to edge, soil. Interior clean. Approx. 30 pp. Mult. copies Limited edition of 1200 copies. Good/No DJ. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K28706 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Goudy Extrabold & Goudy Extrabold Italic Boston, American Type Founders Co.. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Two Publicity types. 11 pp. A little corner wear. Good/No DJ. USD 22.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1988] Book number: BBC-0K30634 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Goya San Francisco, Palace of the Legion of Honor. 1937. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Exhibition catalg. Lt. edgewear to covers. 62 pp. + BW Plates. Good +/No Jacket. USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 834] Book number: BBC-0K21392 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005