next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Art/Graphic Design

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 416 title(s) on 17 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  5,000 Years of Korean Art
Seoul, National Museum of Korea. 1979. Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 192 pp. Illus w/BW & color photos. Lt. cover edgewear, OW VG. Good +/No DJ.
USD 55.40 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4889] Book number: BBC-0K24471
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  2003 the Armory Show the International Fair of New Art
New York, Museum of Modern Art. 2003. Paper Wraps, 8vo. March 7-10, 2003 Art Color/BW art catalogue. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: BBC-0K41736
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Aditi: The Living Arts of India
Washburn, DC, Smithsonian Institiution Press. 1985. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Festival of India 1985-1986 at Thomas M. Evans Gallery of the National Museum of NAtural History. Illus. 280 pp. Cover soil OW Near Fine. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: BBC-0K19622
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Annual 1990, Illustrators of Children's Books
Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0887081355) paperback, 4to. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3645] Book number: BBC-0K21463
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Annual 1991, Illustrators of Children's Books
Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0887081355) paperback, 4to. 210 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 44.25 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3905] Book number: BBC-0K21465
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Atushi Imoto Sculpures 1962 - 1967
Tokyo, Takashimaya. 1967. Glossy Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Some cover soil, edgewear. Text in Japanese. Good/No Jacket.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K19443
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Bologna Annual '89, Illustrators of Children's Books
Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0887080987) paperback, 4to. 162 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 34.22 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3020] Book number: BBC-0K21468
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture
London, Sotheby & Co. 1964. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 218 BW illus. 232 pp. + Index Mult. copies. Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K21390
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture
London, Sotheby & Co. 1963. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 87 BW illus. 85 pp. + Index. Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K21391
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Antiquities
London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1978. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 210 pp. Illus. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K25487
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Antiquities, Asian and Islamic Works of Art
London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1981. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Approx. 50 pp. Illus. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K25488
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Islamic Works of Art
London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1981. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 82 pp. BW & color Illus. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K25491
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Islamic Works of Art and Ancient Islamic Glass
London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1980. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Approx. 200 pp. BW & color Illus. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K25492
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Catalogue of Fine Oriental Manuscripts, Miniatures and Qajar Lacquer
London, Sotheby's Auction House. 1980. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 156 pp. BW Illus. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K25493
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Children's Book Illustration Annual 1988 : Bologna International Children's Book Fair
Salzburg, Austria, Neugebauer Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0887080596) paperback, 4to. 197 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 34.22 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 3020] Book number: BBC-0K21464
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Chinese Paintings, Japanese Paintings and Screens
New York, Southeby's York Avenue Galleries. 1980. Illus. Card Wraps, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Auction catalog with insert showing prices realized for the pieces auctioned off. 300 BW illus. Good/No DJ.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K36793
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Collection of Mrs. John Wintersteen
San Francisco & Santa Barbara, Ca. Palace of the Legion of Honor & Santa Barbara Museum of Art. 1966. 44 Illus & teaxr Near Fine cond. in card wraps. Inside clean. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall.
USD 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 823] Book number: BBC-0K35565
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Edith Bry a Retrspective
New York, New York Univ. Loeb Student Center. 1983. Paperback, 4to. 84 BW/Color Illus. Exhibition catalog for April 4 to April 23, 1983. Hard pictorial card wraps with edge & corner wear, crease and wear to spine & back cover; ink stamp mark to title page. Good/No DJ.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K38566
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Exhibition of Islamic Art; February 24 to March 22
M. H. De Young Memorial Museum. Hardcover, 8vo. 70 pages and numerous black and white illustrations and plates of Islamic Art. Covers are faded, corners are bumped. Green boards with black spine. Gilt lettering on spine. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2078] Book number: BBC-0K21442
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Fire, Earth and Water
San Francisco, Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco. 1975. (ISBN: 0884010066) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 136 pp. + App. Good +/No DJ.
USD 51.92 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 4582] Book number: BBC-0K24399
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Flavor of Korean Folk Painting
Seoul, Korea. Korea Britannica Corp. 1972. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Korean & English text. Color/BW illus Approx. 40 pp. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 12.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: BBC-0K36248
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Fragrance of Ink
Seoul, Korea University Museum. 1996. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Korean Literati Paintings of the Chosun Dynasty (1392-1910) from Korea University Museum. Korean & English text. Color/BW Illus. throughout. 256 pp. Very Good +/No DJ.
USD 67.26 [Appr.: EURO 45 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5936] Book number: BBC-0K36766
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  French Art of the Book
San Francisco, 1949. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Exhibition ar the California Palace of the Legion of Honor, March 4 to March 31, 1949. Cover edgewear, some small rips to edge, soil. Interior clean. Approx. 30 pp. Mult. copies Limited edition of 1200 copies. Good/No DJ.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2083] Book number: BBC-0K28706
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Goudy Extrabold & Goudy Extrabold Italic
Boston, American Type Founders Co.. Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Two Publicity types. 11 pp. A little corner wear. Good/No DJ.
USD 22.36 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1973] Book number: BBC-0K30634
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Goya
San Francisco, Palace of the Legion of Honor. 1937. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Exhibition catalg. Lt. edgewear to covers. 62 pp. + BW Plates. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 828] Book number: BBC-0K21392
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

416 titles found on 17 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005