next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Architecture

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  2000 Portfolio Architecture & Interior Rendering
New York, New Yor Society of Renderers. 1999. (ISBN: 0967311004) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Light edgewear to upper edges of covers. 48 pp. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K31924
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  American Churches Vol. I
New York, The American Architect. 1915. Hardcover, Oversize/weight. A full 200 Illus. Cover cornere wear, spine end wear, spine faded, PON inked to FFEP. Good/No DJ.
USD 70.80 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 42.5 | JP¥ 6295] Book number: BBC-0K28418
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Means Illustrated Construction Dictionary: Condensed Version
Kingston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Robert s Means Co. 2003, Second Ed. Condensed. (ISBN: 0876296975) Paperback, 8vo. BW Illus. 576 pp. / /. As New/No DJ.
USD 38.35 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3410] Book number: BBC-0K40831
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Premis Fad D'arquitectura I D'interiorisme 87
Barcelona?, FaD. 1988. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. In Portugese/Spanish?? BW photos architectural, interiors - cities in Spain ? ?. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K35976
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Premis Fad D'arquitectura I D'interiorisme 88
Barcelona?, FaD. 1988. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. In Portugese/Spanish?? BW photos architectural, interiors - cities in Spain ? ?. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K35977
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Victorian Classics of San Francisco
Sausalito, CA, U.S.A. Windgate Press. 1987, 1st Edtion Reprint of 1888 Edition. (ISBN: 0925269058) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 50 pp. + Glossary + Index. DJ rubbed, light edgewear. Inked inscription to page facing title page. Near Fine/Good.
USD 27.14 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2413] Book number: BBC-0K32221
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALEXANDER, CHRISTOPHER  The Nature of Order: An Essay on the Art of Building and the Nature of the Universe;the Phenomenon of Life
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 2003, 10th Printing. (ISBN: 0195106393) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - Good cond. BW Illus. Cover corners lightly bumped. Name inked to FFEP. DJedges ragged, creased. 476 pp. Used - Good/Poor.
USD 68.44 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 6086] Book number: BBC-0K50848
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAKER, JAMES M.  American Churches Vol. Ii
New York, The American Architect. 1915. Hardcover, Oversize/weight. Illus.117 pp. 78 plates, Index. PON inked to title page , also FFEP. Good/No DJ.
USD 53.10 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4722] Book number: BBC-0K28419
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BLASER, WERNER  Richard Meier : Building for Art
Basel, Switzerland, Birkhauser Verlag AG. 1990. (ISBN: 3764323264) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DJ heavy edgewear, cresed 7 crinkled at top front. 179 pp. Very Good +/Fair to Good.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K25054
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CHERMAYEFF, SERGE  Design and the Public Good: Selected Writings 1930-1980
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Mit Pr. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0262160889) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. DJ has edgewear, and a piece ripped out at bootom front. 414 pp. Used - Very Good/Used Fair.
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1469] Book number: BBC-0K49476
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CLARKE, FRANK  Simply Painting
Ireland, Oisin Art Gallery. 1996. (ISBN: 095125104x) Pictoriial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color Illus. 126 pp. Name label to frnt cover. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 38.64 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3436] Book number: BBC-0K29603
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CORBETT, MICHAEL R.; CHARLES HALL PAGE & ASSOCIATES, INC.; FOUNDATION FOR SAN FRANCISCO'S ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE  Splendid Survivors: San Francisco's Downtown Architectural Heritage
Pasadena, California, U.S.A. California Living Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0893950319) Paperback, 4to. Text and pictorial record of many, many significant SF buildings. Cover edgewear, light creases. BW Illus. 271 pp. Used; Good/No DJ.
USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2151] Book number: BBC-0K42085
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

COX, PHILIP  Australian Architects
Red Hill AUST, Royal Australian Inst. Of Architects. 1984. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Illus. DJ edgewear, soil. 95 pp. Very Good/Good.
USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1889] Book number: BBP-90089
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

DOUGLAS, MURRAY; IRVINE, CHIPPY  Brunschwig and Fils Up Close : From Grand Rooms to Your Rooms
New York, Bulfinch Press. 2005, Stated First. (ISBN: 0821228595) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color Illus. As new cond. 246 pp. As New/As New.
USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1364] Book number: BBC-0K48910
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ELLERY, NATHANIEL  Permanency in Building Construction Vol. 2
San Francisco, Brick Builders Bureau. 1913. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Showing Sixty-One Reasons Why the Owner Should Demand Brick and Steel The Twentieth Century Building Materials. Illus. Spine ripped at bottom 3 inches, corner wear. OW VG. Good/No DJ.
USD 236.00 [Appr.: EURO 158.75 | £UK 141.5 | JP¥ 20985] Book number: BBC-0K28495
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

FOCSA, GHEORGHE  Muzeul Satului Bucuresti
Bucuresti, Editura Meridiane. 1972. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 60 pp. + text + colr & BW illus. Text in Romanian or Hungarian. Good +/No DJ.
USD 23.54 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2093] Book number: BBC-0K28715
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

FUTAGAWA, YUKIO ED.  Tadao Ando
Tokyo, A.D.A. EDITA. 1987. (ISBN: 4871404137) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. DJ edgewear & light soil. Inscription in black ink to 1/2 title page. Oversize/weight. Very Good +/Good.
USD 171.10 [Appr.: EURO 115 | £UK 102.75 | JP¥ 15214] Book number: BBC-0K24871
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

GOLDSMITH, GOLDWIN  Architects' Specifications - How to Write Them
New York, American Institute of Architects. 1949, Second Printing. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Covers faded around edges and spine OW VG. 134 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1207] Book number: BBC-0K28623
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

HILL, JONATHAN; EDITOR  Architecture: The Subject Is Matter
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Spon Pr. 2001. (ISBN: 0415235464) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 254 pp. Mult. copies. Light cover edgewear, OW Fine. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 40.71 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3620] Book number: BBC-0K31067
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BRAMHALL HOUSE  Frank Lloyd Wright the Early Work
New York, Bramhall House. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 207 BW illus. and floor plans. DJ edgewear, crease, small rip to bottom edge. 141 pp. + Glossary. Very Good/Good.
USD 36.58 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 3253] Book number: BBC-0K42543
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

JACOBUS, JOHN M.  Philip Johnson Makers of Contemporary Architecture
New York, George Braziller Incorporated. 1962. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - Like new cond. BW Illus. 127 pp. Used - Like New/Used- Very Good.
USD 7.67 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 682] Book number: BBC-0K50795
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

JOUSSAUME, ROGER  Dolmens for the Dead: Megalith-Building Throughout the World
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Press. 1988. (ISBN: 080142156x) . Hardcover in NEar fine condition; DJ Good, 8vo, Clean inside. Illus. 320 pp.
USD 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1569] Book number: BBC-0K32600
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

KAMIN, BLAIR  Why Architecture Matters : Lessons from Chicago
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press. 2001. (ISBN: 0226423212) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Label to rear cover. 386 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 24.78 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2203] Book number: BBC-0K19239
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

KAUFFMAN, HENRY J.  The American Fireplace: Chimneys, Mantelpieces, Fireplaces & Accessories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Galahad Books. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0883653303) Hardcover, 4to. BW Illus A comprehensive book useful for homeowners, antiquarians, interior decorators, etc. Minor edgewear to DJ and book, OW VG cond. 352 pp. Used - Good/Used - Good.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K40886
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

NOEL, THOMAS J.  Buildings of Colorado
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr. 1997, First Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0195090764) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. BW Illus. Name blacked out at foredge & title page, OF Near Fine. 669 pp. Very Good +/Very Good.
USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: BBC-0K37269
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

39 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005