| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Frederick Carder and His Steuben Glass 1903 - 1933 Robert F. Rockwell. 1975, 2nd Printing. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color Ilus. of glasswear. 34 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1239] Book number: BBC-0K36772 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Important Eighteenth Century French Furniture New York, Parke-bernet Galleries Inc. 1966. paperback, 4to. 134 pages and numerous plates in black and white. public auction of the estates of Mrs. Scott A. Youmans, Edith Wetmore, Alfred M. Frankfurter, Rudolf Gunther, and others.. Sale Number 2495. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: BBC-0K21460 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALVAREZ, JOSE E. The Unofficial Guide to Transformers 1980s Through 1990s Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764309277) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. price guide. Color Illus. Used goo dcond. Cover creasing. light edgewear. 159 pp. Used - Good. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K47786 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BAUMANN, PAUL Collecting Antique Marbles: Identification & Price Guide Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Krause Pubns Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873417240) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Crease to upper right corner of front cover. Color Illus. 124 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1666] Book number: BBC-0K49782 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| BROWELL, FELICIA Breyer Animal Collector's Guide Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1999, Second Ed. (ISBN: 1574321358) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color photos. Cover curl, edgewear to covers; crease to rear cover, a few pages with light creases to upper corners. Good/No DJ. USD 64.84 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5723] Book number: BBC-0K26242 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ENSKO, STEPHEN G. C. American Silversmiths and Their Marks Southampton, NY, Cracker Barrel Press. 1937, Second Ed. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Illus. Light cover edgewear, OW VG. Good/No DJ. USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 984] Book number: BBC-0K36740 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| FENN, FREDERICK; WYLLIE, B. Old English Furniture London, George Newnes, Ltd. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Inked name to FFEP. Cover wear, corners & edges. Covering split at both covers gutter - full-length. Interior clean and bright. 91 pp. + 94 BW photos. Fair to Good/No DJ. USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 989] Book number: BBC-0K29566 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| GERSON, ROSELYN Vintage Vanity Bags and Purses: An Identification & Value Guide Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1994. (ISBN: 089145599x) Hardcover, 4to. Color Illus. Tobacco smoke smell to book, but VG cond. 269 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K45753 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| KLESSE, B.; MAYR, H. European Glass from 1500-1800 Vienna, Kremayr & Scheriau. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 3218004659) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Light cover edgewear. Color Illus. 221 pp. Oversize/weight. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM. Used - Very Good. USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K49597 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MCHAHON, M A Flick of the Switch, 1930-1950 Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A. Antique Electronic Supply. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0914126105) . History of radios. Illus. Near Fine cond. in softcover. Pages clean. 311 pp. USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K35469 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MCKINLEY, CAROLYN Goofus Glass Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0891452516) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Color Illus. Value guide for glass vases. 128 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1666] Book number: BBC-0K51159 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MORE, SIR THOMAS; ROBYNSON, RALPH Utopia New York, Limited Editions Club. 1934, Copy 996 of 1500. Intro by H. G. Wells. Very Good in hardcover, with a slipcase. (top edge of slipcase gone). Interior clean, spine has light soil, OW Near Fine. 164 pp. Signed by Bruice Rogers. USD 43.66 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3853] Book number: BBC-0K33568 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| MUELLER, LAURA M. Collector's Encyclopedia of Compacts: Carryalls & Face Powder Boxes Vol. Ii Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0891457666) Hardcover, 4to. Color Illus. Tobacoo smoke smell to book, but VG Cond. 342 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 58.94 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5202] Book number: BBC-0K45752 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| OPIE, IONA; ALDERSON, BRIAN; OPIE, ROBERT The Treasures of Childhood: Books, Toys, and Games from the Opie Collection New York, New York, U.S.A. Arcade Pub. 1990, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 1559700475) . Color & BW Illus. Near Fine in hardcover, clean inside. DJ Very Good w/a little edgewear to top/bottom. 190 pp. USD 46.32 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4088] Book number: BBC-0K33496 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| PECK, HERBERT The Second Book of Rookwood Pottery Author. 1985. Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Ilus. w/compltete Art Pottery Shape Catalogs No. 1 and No. 2 with over 4000 Rockwood shapes illus. DJ has edgewear, priceclipped. Name inked to FEP of book. 186 pp. Very Good +/Good. USD 115.05 [Appr.: EURO 76.75 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 10154] Book number: BBC-0K36749 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| RICKARDS, MAURICE Collecting Printed Ephemera New York, NY, U.S.A. Abbeville Press, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 0896598934) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 224 pp. DJ edgewear rip to front top of DJ. Near New/Good. USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1979] Book number: BBC-0K28240 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ROBIE, VIRGINIA Quest of the Quaint Boston, Little, Brown. 1927. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 302 pp. Lt. bump to bottom edge front/rear covers. Very Good/No DJ. USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K29460 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ROUSE, KATE The First-Time Collector's Guide to Classic Cameras London, New Burlington Books. 1994. (ISBN: 185348606x) . Color/BW photos. Near Fine cond. in hardcover. DJ Good w/light edgewear. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp. USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1297] Book number: BBC-0K36057 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S The Ryohei Ishikawa Collection New York, Christie's Auctions. 1993. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. United States Stamps and Covers 1847-1869. Auction catalog w/color & BW Illus. DJ edgewear, creased. 365 pp. Used - Very Good/Used - Good. USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1979] Book number: BBC-0K44041 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SCHNEIDER, STUART L. Collecting Lincoln Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764302701) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Illus. DJ cover rubbed, some edgewear. Bump to covers, bottom edge about 1" out from rear cover OW clean. 288 pp. Good/Good. USD 57.82 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5103] Book number: BBC-0K37858 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SEMPILL, CECILIA English Pottery and China London, Bracken Books. 1987, Reprint of 1944 Edition. (ISBN: 1851701141) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Color/BW Illus. 48 pp. Fine/No DJ. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K35734 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| SNYDER, JEFFREY B. Mccoy Pottery Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 2002, Revised & Expanded 4th Ed. (ISBN: 0764320343) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. Color Illus. Price guide. 208 pp. As New. USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1354] Book number: BBC-0K47981 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| VARIOUS History of Furniture London, Macdonald & Co. 1990. (ISBN: 0748102442) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color Illus. 320 pp. Near Fine/No DJ. USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1693] Book number: BBC-0K28285 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| VERNON, STEVEN K. Antique Fishing Reels Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Stackpole Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0811701085) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. DJ has very small rip at top left front. Illustrated guide to identifying and understanding U.S. patented models through 1920. Patent drawings & BW Illus. 192 pp. As New/Very Good. USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2499] Book number: BBC-0K52627 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| WALK, JOHN;GATES, JOSEPH The Big Book of Fenton Glass: 1940-1970 Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764305824) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Color Illus. 207 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: BBC-0K48573 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005