next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Antiques/Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Frederick Carder and His Steuben Glass 1903 - 1933
Robert F. Rockwell. 1975, 2nd Printing. Illus. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color Ilus. of glasswear. 34 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1239] Book number: BBC-0K36772
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Important Eighteenth Century French Furniture
New York, Parke-bernet Galleries Inc. 1966. paperback, 4to. 134 pages and numerous plates in black and white. public auction of the estates of Mrs. Scott A. Youmans, Edith Wetmore, Alfred M. Frankfurter, Rudolf Gunther, and others.. Sale Number 2495. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 16.52 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: BBC-0K21460
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALVAREZ, JOSE E.  The Unofficial Guide to Transformers 1980s Through 1990s
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764309277) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Incls. price guide. Color Illus. Used goo dcond. Cover creasing. light edgewear. 159 pp. Used - Good.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: BBC-0K47786
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BAUMANN, PAUL  Collecting Antique Marbles: Identification & Price Guide
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Krause Pubns Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0873417240) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Crease to upper right corner of front cover. Color Illus. 124 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1666] Book number: BBC-0K49782
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

BROWELL, FELICIA  Breyer Animal Collector's Guide
Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1999, Second Ed. (ISBN: 1574321358) Pictorial Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color photos. Cover curl, edgewear to covers; crease to rear cover, a few pages with light creases to upper corners. Good/No DJ.
USD 64.84 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5723] Book number: BBC-0K26242
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ENSKO, STEPHEN G. C.  American Silversmiths and Their Marks
Southampton, NY, Cracker Barrel Press. 1937, Second Ed. Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Illus. Light cover edgewear, OW VG. Good/No DJ.
USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 984] Book number: BBC-0K36740
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

FENN, FREDERICK; WYLLIE, B.  Old English Furniture
London, George Newnes, Ltd. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Inked name to FFEP. Cover wear, corners & edges. Covering split at both covers gutter - full-length. Interior clean and bright. 91 pp. + 94 BW photos. Fair to Good/No DJ.
USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 989] Book number: BBC-0K29566
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

GERSON, ROSELYN  Vintage Vanity Bags and Purses: An Identification & Value Guide
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1994. (ISBN: 089145599x) Hardcover, 4to. Color Illus. Tobacco smoke smell to book, but VG cond. 269 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1250] Book number: BBC-0K45753
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

KLESSE, B.; MAYR, H.  European Glass from 1500-1800
Vienna, Kremayr & Scheriau. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 3218004659) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Light cover edgewear. Color Illus. 221 pp. Oversize/weight. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM. Used - Very Good.
USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1562] Book number: BBC-0K49597
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

MCHAHON, M  A Flick of the Switch, 1930-1950
Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A. Antique Electronic Supply. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0914126105) . History of radios. Illus. Near Fine cond. in softcover. Pages clean. 311 pp.
USD 11.74 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1036] Book number: BBC-0K35469
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

MCKINLEY, CAROLYN  Goofus Glass
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0891452516) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Color Illus. Value guide for glass vases. 128 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1666] Book number: BBC-0K51159
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

MORE, SIR THOMAS; ROBYNSON, RALPH  Utopia
New York, Limited Editions Club. 1934, Copy 996 of 1500. Intro by H. G. Wells. Very Good in hardcover, with a slipcase. (top edge of slipcase gone). Interior clean, spine has light soil, OW Near Fine. 164 pp. Signed by Bruice Rogers.
USD 43.66 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3853] Book number: BBC-0K33568
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

MUELLER, LAURA M.  Collector's Encyclopedia of Compacts: Carryalls & Face Powder Boxes Vol. Ii
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0891457666) Hardcover, 4to. Color Illus. Tobacoo smoke smell to book, but VG Cond. 342 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 58.94 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 5202] Book number: BBC-0K45752
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

OPIE, IONA; ALDERSON, BRIAN; OPIE, ROBERT  The Treasures of Childhood: Books, Toys, and Games from the Opie Collection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arcade Pub. 1990, First U. S. Edition. (ISBN: 1559700475) . Color & BW Illus. Near Fine in hardcover, clean inside. DJ Very Good w/a little edgewear to top/bottom. 190 pp.
USD 46.32 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4088] Book number: BBC-0K33496
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

PECK, HERBERT  The Second Book of Rookwood Pottery
Author. 1985. Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Ilus. w/compltete Art Pottery Shape Catalogs No. 1 and No. 2 with over 4000 Rockwood shapes illus. DJ has edgewear, priceclipped. Name inked to FEP of book. 186 pp. Very Good +/Good.
USD 115.05 [Appr.: EURO 76.75 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 10154] Book number: BBC-0K36749
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

RICKARDS, MAURICE  Collecting Printed Ephemera
New York, NY, U.S.A. Abbeville Press, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 0896598934) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 224 pp. DJ edgewear rip to front top of DJ. Near New/Good.
USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1979] Book number: BBC-0K28240
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ROBIE, VIRGINIA  Quest of the Quaint
Boston, Little, Brown. 1927. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Illus. 302 pp. Lt. bump to bottom edge front/rear covers. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 932] Book number: BBC-0K29460
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ROUSE, KATE  The First-Time Collector's Guide to Classic Cameras
London, New Burlington Books. 1994. (ISBN: 185348606x) . Color/BW photos. Near Fine cond. in hardcover. DJ Good w/light edgewear. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. 64 pp.
USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1297] Book number: BBC-0K36057
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CHRISTIE'S  The Ryohei Ishikawa Collection
New York, Christie's Auctions. 1993. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. United States Stamps and Covers 1847-1869. Auction catalog w/color & BW Illus. DJ edgewear, creased. 365 pp. Used - Very Good/Used - Good.
USD 22.42 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1979] Book number: BBC-0K44041
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

SCHNEIDER, STUART L.  Collecting Lincoln
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764302701) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Color/BW Illus. DJ cover rubbed, some edgewear. Bump to covers, bottom edge about 1" out from rear cover OW clean. 288 pp. Good/Good.
USD 57.82 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 5103] Book number: BBC-0K37858
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

SEMPILL, CECILIA  English Pottery and China
London, Bracken Books. 1987, Reprint of 1944 Edition. (ISBN: 1851701141) Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Color/BW Illus. 48 pp. Fine/No DJ.
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1041] Book number: BBC-0K35734
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

SNYDER, JEFFREY B.  Mccoy Pottery
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 2002, Revised & Expanded 4th Ed. (ISBN: 0764320343) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. As new cond. Color Illus. Price guide. 208 pp. As New.
USD 15.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1354] Book number: BBC-0K47981
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

VARIOUS  History of Furniture
London, Macdonald & Co. 1990. (ISBN: 0748102442) Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Color Illus. 320 pp. Near Fine/No DJ.
USD 19.18 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1693] Book number: BBC-0K28285
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

VERNON, STEVEN K.  Antique Fishing Reels
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Stackpole Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0811701085) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. As new cond. DJ has very small rip at top left front. Illustrated guide to identifying and understanding U.S. patented models through 1920. Patent drawings & BW Illus. 192 pp. As New/Very Good.
USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2499] Book number: BBC-0K52627
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

WALK, JOHN;GATES, JOSEPH  The Big Book of Fenton Glass: 1940-1970
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0764305824) Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - VG cond. Color Illus. 207 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 15.93 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: BBC-0K48573
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

28 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005