| next page |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 278 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1982 Missouri Cattle Feeding Seminar Columbia, College of Agriculture, U of Missouri. 1982, MX6 4.5C. Stapled Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Everything you want/need to now about feeding cattle, young, old, etc. Some soil to covers, edgewear. 79 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K36390 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Changes in Rice Farming in Selected Areas of Asia Los Banos, Laguna. Internation Rice Research Institute. 1975. Soft Cover. Illus. 377 pp. Very Good. USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1836] Book number: BBP-90541 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Conference on Indonesian Agriculture: Proceedings Madison, Wi, Association for Asian Studies. 1974, First Edition. Heavy Stapled Card, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Heavy P, Back cover creased; front sun-faded; tables; figures; bibliographies; 131 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: BBC-0k24674 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Cow-Calf Mangement Guide - Cattleman's Library Moscow, ID, Cooperative Extension Service, University of Idaho. 1982, Sixth Printing. 3-ring Binder, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. EVERYTHING you want to know about raising, feeding, caring for Mooma cow and her calf. If it ain't referenced here, you don't need it probably. Oversize/weight. Very Good/No DJ. USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K36384 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Evaluation of Certain Mycotoxins in Food Geneva, World Health Organization. 2002. (ISBN: 9241209062) paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 62 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K19418 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| International Symposium on Crop Protection 1966. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Symposium held 3 may, 1966. In several languages - French - German-English. 220 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K19116 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Nutrient Requirements of Swine Wash DC, National Academy of Sciences. 1973, 7th Revised Ed. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Cover soil, but clean inside. 56 pp. Good/No DJ. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K36391 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Planning Document for the Office of Agricultural Entomology College of Agriculture University of Illinois Urbana IL, 1992. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 90 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20975 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Seminar on Economics of Rice Production in the Philippines Philippines, Dept. Of Ag. Econ.; International Rice Research Inst. 1969. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 350 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 23.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2072] Book number: BBC-0K23523 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Sheep Housing and Equipment Handbook Midwest Plan Service Committee. 1982, Third Ed. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Illus. Everything you need to build pens or shelter for the little b b b b a a a a baa baa's. 116 pp. + Index. Very Good/No DJ. USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K36392 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Siloseed: For Making Good Quality Grass and Corn Silage Morrison, CO, Stoneridge Co.. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Bumps to spine top/bottom, corners, Approx 300 pp. Good +/No Jacket. USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K19915 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Soils of Mccone County - Soil Recooaissance of Montana Bozeman, MT, Ag. Exper. Station, Montana State College. 1955, Bulletin 514 Oct. 1955. Good+ in card wraps. Clean/unmarked inside. 62 pp. text + maps in pocket at rear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K33872 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Soils of Richland County - Soil Recooaissance of Montana Bozeman, MT, Ag. Exper. Station, Montana State College. 1955, Bulletin 515 Nov. 1955. Good+ in card wraps. Clean/unmarked inside. 84 pp. text + maps in pocket at rear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K33873 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Symposium on Cropping Systems Research and Development for the Asian Rice Farmer Los Banos, Philippines, International Rice Research Institute. 1977. Very good in card wraps. Inside clean. 450 pp. USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBP-90540 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Use of Drugs in Animal Feeds Proceedings of a Symposium Washington D. C. National Academy of Sciences. 1969, Publ. 1679. Paperback, 8vo. Symposium held 1967. Contains papers on poultry, cattle, veterninary concerns, safety, reactions. etc. Name inked to front cover. 407 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K40728 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| Wheats for More Tropical Environments: A Proceedings of the International Symposium Mexico City, International Maize and Wheat Improvement Center. 1984. paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 354 pp. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K19614 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| The Wonder Book of the Farm London, Ward, Lock & Co.. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. cover, many illus. Corners bumped; edgewear. 256 pp. Good/No Jacket. USD 27.14 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2413] Book number: BBC-0K18428 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| CARPENTER, J.; FELSOT, A.; ET AL Comparative Environmental Impacts of Biotechnology-Derived and Traditional Soybean, Corn, and Cotton Crops Ames, IA, Council for Agricultural Scie3nce and Technology. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1887383212) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. 187 pp. As New. USD 30.44 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2707] Book number: BBC-0K47501 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABBE, CLEVELAND First Report on the Relations between Climates and Crops Wash DC, USDA, Waether Bureau. 1905, Bull. No. 36 W.B. No 342. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Light cover edge & corner wear, light soil. Name inked to bottom edge. 386 pp. Used - Very Good. USD 32.86 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: BBC-0K47604 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ABBOTT, ISABELLA A. ED. Taxonomy of Ecoonomic Seaweeds with Reference to Some Pacific Species Vol. Viii California Sea Grant College Program. 2002. (ISBN: 1888691077) Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 332 pp. Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K20716 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, BOARD ON AGRICULTURE AND RENEWABLE RESOURCES Interactions of Mycotoxins in Animal Production Washington, DC, U.S.A. National Academy Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0309028760) Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 197 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2518] Book number: BBC-0K19709 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ALDERSON, JAMES; SHARP, W. CURTIS; UNITED STATES DEPT. OF AGRICULTURE; HANSON, THE A. A. GRASS VARIETIES IN UNITED STATES Grass Varieties in the United States Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Lewis Publishers. 1995. (ISBN: 1566701937) . New softcover in shrinkwrap. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Approx 200 pp. Mult. copies. USD 31.27 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2780] Book number: BBC-0K35209 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| ANH, PHUNG LE; LUGAY, JOSE JR. A Study of the Amino Acids in Coconut Meat Manila, Philippines, University of Santo Tomas Research Center. 1967. Soft Cover, 8vo. No. 4; June, 1967. Illus. 174 pp. Very Good. USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBP-90480 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT Harmful Non-Indigenous Species in the United States Wash DC, U.S. Congress, Office of Technology Assessment. 1993. (ISBN: 016042075x) Paperback, 4to. 391 pp. Used - Like New. USD 12.86 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: BBC-0K43727 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. | ||
| AUSTIN, R.B.; ED. Decision Making in the Practice of Crop Protection Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. 1982, Monograph No. 25. (ISBN: 0901436712) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Proceedings of a symposium held at the University of Sussex, Brighton; 6-7 April, 1982. Light cover soil. 238 pp. Used - Very Good +. USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K50693 Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis. |
| next page | |
| The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005