next page  
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
215 SW Fourth St., Corvallis, OR 97333, USA
virtual@bookbin.com

Agriculture

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 278 title(s) on 12 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  1982 Missouri Cattle Feeding Seminar
Columbia, College of Agriculture, U of Missouri. 1982, MX6 4.5C. Stapled Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Everything you want/need to now about feeding cattle, young, old, etc. Some soil to covers, edgewear. 79 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K36390
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Changes in Rice Farming in Selected Areas of Asia
Los Banos, Laguna. Internation Rice Research Institute. 1975. Soft Cover. Illus. 377 pp. Very Good.
USD 20.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1836] Book number: BBP-90541
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Conference on Indonesian Agriculture: Proceedings
Madison, Wi, Association for Asian Studies. 1974, First Edition. Heavy Stapled Card, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Heavy P, Back cover creased; front sun-faded; tables; figures; bibliographies; 131 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: BBC-0k24674
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Cow-Calf Mangement Guide - Cattleman's Library
Moscow, ID, Cooperative Extension Service, University of Idaho. 1982, Sixth Printing. 3-ring Binder, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. EVERYTHING you want to know about raising, feeding, caring for Mooma cow and her calf. If it ain't referenced here, you don't need it probably. Oversize/weight. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 19.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1731] Book number: BBC-0K36384
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Evaluation of Certain Mycotoxins in Food
Geneva, World Health Organization. 2002. (ISBN: 9241209062) paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 62 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 9.44 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 839] Book number: BBC-0K19418
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  International Symposium on Crop Protection
1966. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Symposium held 3 may, 1966. In several languages - French - German-English. 220 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K19116
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Nutrient Requirements of Swine
Wash DC, National Academy of Sciences. 1973, 7th Revised Ed. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. BW Illus. Cover soil, but clean inside. 56 pp. Good/No DJ.
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: BBC-0K36391
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Planning Document for the Office of Agricultural Entomology College of Agriculture University of Illinois
Urbana IL, 1992. Paper Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 90 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K20975
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Seminar on Economics of Rice Production in the Philippines
Philippines, Dept. Of Ag. Econ.; International Rice Research Inst. 1969. Heavy Card Wraps, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Approx. 350 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 23.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2072] Book number: BBC-0K23523
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Sheep Housing and Equipment Handbook
Midwest Plan Service Committee. 1982, Third Ed. Card Wraps, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Illus. Everything you need to build pens or shelter for the little b b b b a a a a baa baa's. 116 pp. + Index. Very Good/No DJ.
USD 18.88 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1679] Book number: BBC-0K36392
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Siloseed: For Making Good Quality Grass and Corn Silage
Morrison, CO, Stoneridge Co.. Hardcover, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Bumps to spine top/bottom, corners, Approx 300 pp. Good +/No Jacket.
USD 32.45 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2885] Book number: BBC-0K19915
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Soils of Mccone County - Soil Recooaissance of Montana
Bozeman, MT, Ag. Exper. Station, Montana State College. 1955, Bulletin 514 Oct. 1955. Good+ in card wraps. Clean/unmarked inside. 62 pp. text + maps in pocket at rear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K33872
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Soils of Richland County - Soil Recooaissance of Montana
Bozeman, MT, Ag. Exper. Station, Montana State College. 1955, Bulletin 515 Nov. 1955. Good+ in card wraps. Clean/unmarked inside. 84 pp. text + maps in pocket at rear. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBC-0K33873
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Symposium on Cropping Systems Research and Development for the Asian Rice Farmer
Los Banos, Philippines, International Rice Research Institute. 1977. Very good in card wraps. Inside clean. 450 pp.
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: BBP-90540
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Use of Drugs in Animal Feeds Proceedings of a Symposium
Washington D. C. National Academy of Sciences. 1969, Publ. 1679. Paperback, 8vo. Symposium held 1967. Contains papers on poultry, cattle, veterninary concerns, safety, reactions. etc. Name inked to front cover. 407 pp. Used - Very Good/No DJ.
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K40728
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  Wheats for More Tropical Environments: A Proceedings of the International Symposium
Mexico City, International Maize and Wheat Improvement Center. 1984. paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 354 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBC-0K19614
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

  The Wonder Book of the Farm
London, Ward, Lock & Co.. Hardcover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Illus. cover, many illus. Corners bumped; edgewear. 256 pp. Good/No Jacket.
USD 27.14 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2413] Book number: BBC-0K18428
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

CARPENTER, J.; FELSOT, A.; ET AL  Comparative Environmental Impacts of Biotechnology-Derived and Traditional Soybean, Corn, and Cotton Crops
Ames, IA, Council for Agricultural Scie3nce and Technology. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1887383212) Paperback, 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Used - As new cond. 187 pp. As New.
USD 30.44 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2707] Book number: BBC-0K47501
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ABBE, CLEVELAND  First Report on the Relations between Climates and Crops
Wash DC, USDA, Waether Bureau. 1905, Bull. No. 36 W.B. No 342. Hardcover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG cond. Light cover edge & corner wear, light soil. Name inked to bottom edge. 386 pp. Used - Very Good.
USD 32.86 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: BBC-0K47604
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ABBOTT, ISABELLA A. ED.  Taxonomy of Ecoonomic Seaweeds with Reference to Some Pacific Species Vol. Viii
California Sea Grant College Program. 2002. (ISBN: 1888691077) Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 332 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: BBC-0K20716
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, BOARD ON AGRICULTURE AND RENEWABLE RESOURCES  Interactions of Mycotoxins in Animal Production
Washington, DC, U.S.A. National Academy Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0309028760) Heavy Paper Wraps, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 197 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 28.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2518] Book number: BBC-0K19709
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ALDERSON, JAMES; SHARP, W. CURTIS; UNITED STATES DEPT. OF AGRICULTURE; HANSON, THE A. A. GRASS VARIETIES IN UNITED STATES  Grass Varieties in the United States
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Lewis Publishers. 1995. (ISBN: 1566701937) . New softcover in shrinkwrap. 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Approx 200 pp. Mult. copies.
USD 31.27 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2780] Book number: BBC-0K35209
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

ANH, PHUNG LE; LUGAY, JOSE JR.  A Study of the Amino Acids in Coconut Meat
Manila, Philippines, University of Santo Tomas Research Center. 1967. Soft Cover, 8vo. No. 4; June, 1967. Illus. 174 pp. Very Good.
USD 41.30 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3672] Book number: BBP-90480
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

OFFICE OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT  Harmful Non-Indigenous Species in the United States
Wash DC, U.S. Congress, Office of Technology Assessment. 1993. (ISBN: 016042075x) Paperback, 4to. 391 pp. Used - Like New.
USD 12.86 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: BBC-0K43727
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

AUSTIN, R.B.; ED.  Decision Making in the Practice of Crop Protection
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. 1982, Monograph No. 25. (ISBN: 0901436712) Paperback, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Used - VG+ cond. Proceedings of a symposium held at the University of Sussex, Brighton; 6-7 April, 1982. Light cover soil. 238 pp. Used - Very Good +.
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: BBC-0K50693
    Click here to order or inquire at The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis.

278 titles found on 12 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Book Bin, Inc. - Corvallis 2005