| next page |
| The Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 153 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLERS, RUDOLF. Existentialism and Psychiatry: Four Lectures. With a Preface By Francis J. Braceland Springfield, IL:, Charles C. Thomas,, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket tanned spine. 1st edition, green cloth, 102 pages. Textblock edges & endpapers lightly foxed. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 196468 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| ALTSCHULE, MARK DAVID. Origins of Concepts in Human Behaviour: Social and Cultural Factors. Washington, D.C.:, Hemisphere Publishing Corporation,, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket small chips & tears. 1st edition, brown paper-covered boards, 204 pages. ISBN: 0470990015. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1645] Book number: 206311 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| AMIN, SAMIR. Empire of Chaos. Translated By W.H. Locke Anderson New York:, Monthly Review Press,, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, grey paper-covered boards, 120 pages. Boards lightly soiled, ink stamp, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 085345843x. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 222545 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| ANN, CHRISTOPH. Die Erbengemeinschaft. KÃ ¶ln:, Carl Heymanns Verlag,, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, blue cloth, 465 pages. Signed card laid in. Text in German. Signed card laid in. Text in German. ISBN: 3452244830. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 209430 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHONY, E. JAMES & DORIS C. GILPIN (EDITORS). Three Further Clinical Faces of Childhood. New York:, SP Medical & Scientific Books,, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, green leatherette, 322 pages. ISBN: 0893351105. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 209268 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| ATAD, AMIT. Perception: Neural and Mental Representations. No place:, AA Publishing,, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, blue wraps, 122 pages. ISBN: 9659043120. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 195198 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BAKER, IAN F. (EDITOR). Methods of Treatment in Analytical Psychology. Fellbach:, Adolf Bonz Verlag,, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket lightly soiled & edgeworn. 1st edition, blue paper-covered boards, 247 pages. Textblock edges lightly foxed, corners lightly bumped. ISBN: 3870891971. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1774] Book number: 216731 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BARKER, PHILIP (EDITOR). The Residential Psychiatric Treatment of Children. New York:, John Wiley & Sons,, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition, black cloth, 354 pages. Name. ISBN: 0470049102. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 210544 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BEARISON, DAVID J. & HERBERT ZIMILES (EDITORS). Thought and Emotion: Developmental Perspectives. The Jean Piaget Symposium Series Hillsdale, NJ:, Lawrence Erlbaum Associates,, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, maroon cloth, 243 pages. ISBN: 0898595304. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 934] Book number: 163164 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BELKNAP, MARTHA. Mind-Body Magic: Creative Activities for Any Audience. Duluth, MN:, Whole Person Associates,, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine. Purple wraps, 161 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1570251266. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1329] Book number: 240990 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BENDER, LAURETTA. Psychopathology of Children with Organic Brain Disorders. Springfield, IL:, Charles C. Thomas,, 1956. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, small quarto, brown cloth, 151pp. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 885] Book number: 141120 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BERTINE, ELEANOR. Close Relationships: Family, Friendship, Marriage. Toronto:, Inner City Books,, 1992. Paperback. Very Good+. Black wraps, 159 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners lightly bumped, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, a few light scattered pencil notes throughout, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 0919123589. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1596] Book number: 231387 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BIER, WILLIAM C. (EDITOR). Privacy: A Vanishing Value? Pastoral Psychology Series, No. 10 New York:, Fordham Univ. Press,, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good+. 1st edition, blue cloth, 398 pages. Spine ends lightly bumped. ISBN: 0823210448. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 214409 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BIRKEN, LAWRENCE. Consuming Desire: Sexual Science and the Emergence of a Culture of Abundance 1871-1914. Ithaca, NY:, Cornell Univ. Press,, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, grey cloth, 167 pages. ISBN: 080142058x. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 178882 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BJORNSTROM, FREDRIK. Hypnotism. Its History and Present Development. Authorized Translation from the Second Swedish Edition By Baron Nils Posse. New York:, Humbolt Publishing Company,, no date. Hardcover. Good+. Maroon cloth, 126 pages. This book is in good shape overall; boards a little dusty, spine tips & corners a little bumped & worn, hinges just started, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3423] Book number: 242860 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BODENHAMER, BOB G.; HALL, L. MICHAEL. The User's Manual for the Brain: The Complete Manual for Neuro-Linguistic Programming Practitioner Certification. Wales:, Crown House Publishing Limited,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket near fine. blue paper-covered boards, 397 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket is also clean and bright, and protected in a mylar cover. ISBN: 1899836322. ISBN: 1899836322. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2663] Book number: 243301 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BRAY, JAMES H. & SCOTT E. MAXWELL. Multivariate Analysis of Variance. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences Series. Newbury Park:, Sage Publications,, 1985. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st edition, green wraps, 80 pages. Former owner's name. ISBN: 0803923104. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 215841 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BROWN, PHIL (EDITOR). Radical Psychology. London:, Tavistock Publications,, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, grey paper-covered boards, 548 pages. ISBN: 0422744107. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 174111 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BUSS, PAUL G. & MARTHA L. BUSS. The Devil You Say? a Perspective in Behavior. New York:, Vantage Press,, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Good+. 1st edition, red paper-covered boards, 106 pages. Book is in very good shape overall; spine tips & corners lightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust Jacket rubbed, worn at tips & corners, now protected in mylar cover. Signed Presentation from authors on front free endpaper. Signed Presentation from authors on front free endpaper. ISBN: 0533072123. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 225769 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CARSON, JOAN, EDITOR. The Arms of the Windmill : Essays in Analytical Psychology in Honor of Werner H. Engel. John D. Lucas Printing Company,, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. No date listed (1980s?), red wraps, 131 pp. Book is in very good shape, clean and bright, with a tight binding; light edge and corner wear, some underlining on about 30 pages, previous owner's name on endpaper. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2663] Book number: 230786 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CASSINARI, VALENTINO & CARLO A. PAGNI. Central Pain: A Neurosurgical Survey. Cambridge, MA:, Harvard Univ. Press,, 1969. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket lightly rubbed. 1st edition, maroon cloth, 192 pages. Owner's name stamp. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 212593 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CHAPMAN, J. HARLEY. Jung's Three Theories of Religious Experience. Lewiston, NY:, Edwin Mellen Press,, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good+. Blue cloth, 178 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners lightly bumped, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 0889462453. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: 239440 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CLEARY, SHAWNA. Sex Offenders and Self-Control: Explaining Sexual Violence. New York:, LFB Scholarly Publishing LLC,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine. Brown paper-covered boards, 186 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1593320558. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4442] Book number: 226975 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CORBETT, DEAN. How to Hypnotize: A Course of Lessons in the Psychology of Hypnosis. High Point, NC:, McClure Publications,, 1949. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, green wraps, 54 pages. Ex-library ( internal stamp & label), wraps lightly soiled, abrasion & stamped price on front cover, scattered purple pencil underlining. Scarce. Scarce. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 209089 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| COSE, ELLIS. Bone to Pick: Of Forgiveness, Reconciliation, Reparation, and Revenge. New York:, Atria,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, yellow paper spine w/ cream paper-covered boards, 212 pages. ISBN: 0743470664. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 182007 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| The Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005