The Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
400 W. Franklin St., Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313, USA
bookshop@bellsouth.net

MINIATURE BOOKS

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
J. H. B. (EDITOR).  Beauties of the Bible.
Buffalo:, Breed, Butler & Co.,, 1861. Hardcover. Good+. Miniature book, brown embossed cloth, 96 pages, all edges gilt. Good overall; boards have some small spots of darkening, front joint started, spine ends have small chips, former owner's name on front pastedown endpaper, light scattered foxing.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 242667
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

J. H. B. (EDITOR).  The Mosaic.
Buffalo:, Breed, Butler & Co.,, 1861. Hardcover. Very Good. Miniature book, brown embossed cloth, 96 pages, all edges gilt. Very good overall; boards a little faded w/ some small spots of darkening, corners lightly bumped, former owner's name on front pastedown endpaper, light scattered foxing, but still nice & tight.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 242666
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

NO AUTHOR.  The International. L'internationale. Die Internationale. La Internacional.
Kiev:, No publisher,, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine. Miniature book, red paper-covered boards, 58 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Written in Ukrainian, Russian, English, French, German and Spanish. Limited to 5,000 copies. Written in Ukrainian, Russian, English, French, German and Spanish. Limited to 5,000 copies.
USD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8821] Book number: 229432
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

NO AUTHOR.  Langenscheidt's Lilliput Dictionary: Russian - English.
New York:, Barnes & Noble,, no date. Paperback. Near Fine. miniature book, red vinyl wraps, 634 pages. This book is in excellent shape; small spot of soil on top edge of textblock, but otherwise clean and sharp all around.
USD 94.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8380] Book number: 229431
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

CUNNINGHAM, CAROL.  Marco Polo and His Years at the Court of Kublai Khan.
Mill Valley, CA:, Sunflower Press,, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good+. 1st edition, 2 7/16 x 2 13/16", black cloth spine w/ embroidered cloth, unpaginated. Limited to 125 signed copies. Limited to 125 signed copies.
USD 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13234] Book number: 229429
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HAZELTINE, E. T.  Hazeltine's Pocket-Book Almanac 1879.
Warren, PA:, E. T. Hazeltine. Paperback. Good+. Miniature book, tan wraps, unpaginated. Wraps very lightly soiled, w/ light wear along the edges, but otherwise clean & bright internally.
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 229447
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

WILSON, DEANNA (DESIGNER).  Ancient Helmets.
Cincinnati:, Mosaic Press,, 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine. Miniature book, full black gilt-decorated leather, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners.
USD 124.95 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11028] Book number: 229449
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

7 titles found
   
 
   The Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005