| The Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| BRAVMANN, RENE. African Islam. Washington, DC:, Smithsonian Books,, 1983. Paperback. Very Good+. Black wraps, 120 pages. This book is in excellent shape; corners very lightly bumped, former owner's name on first leaf, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 0874742811. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 240526 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CURTIS, EDWARD E. Black Muslim Religion in the Nation of Islam, 1960-1975. Chapel Hill:, The University of North Carolina Press,, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine. Black cloth, 241 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0807830542. USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4171] Book number: 241287 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| EASWARAN, EKNATH. Nonviolent Soldier of Islam: Badshah Khan, a Man to Match His Mountains. Tomales, CA:, Nilgiri Press,, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Black & white illustrated wraps, 274 pages. This book is in great shape; spine tips & corners lightly bumped, two creases to bottom corner of front wraps, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 1888314001. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 229194 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| KARIM, ALHAJ MAULANA FAZLUL. Gazzali's Ihya Ulum-Id-Din Or the Revival of Religious Learnings. Book I - the Book of Worship. Dacca, East Pakistan:, F. K. Islam Mission,, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, Red quarter cloth and boards. 335 pages. This book is in good shape overall; spine binding worn & bumped at head, boards a little soiled, corners bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. This vol. only. This vol. only. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 235425 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| KUHNEL, ERNST. Islamic Art & Architecture. Ithaca, NY:, Cornell Univ. Press,, 1966. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good. 1st U.S. edition, Tan cloth. 200 page, many illustrations. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket price-clipped, spine lightly faded, short closed tear, now protected in a mylar cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 236759 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| SHAH, SIRDAR IKBAL ALI. Muhammeed: The Prophet. Reno, NV:, Tractus Books,, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. Black & green illustrated wraps. 285 pp. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 2909347044. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1591] Book number: 232968 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| SINGH, GOPAL. Sri Guru - Granth Sahib ( English Version ). Vol. Ii. Delhi:, Gur Das Kapur & Sons,, 1960. Hardcover. Good+. Quarto. Blue cloth. all edges gilt. xvii, (337) - 634 pp. This book is in good shape overall; binding a little rubbed, corners bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. This volume only. This volume only. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4295] Book number: 231596 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| WATT, W. MONTGOMERY. Islamic Revelation in the Modern World. Edinburgh:, Edinburgh Univ. Press,, 1969. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Brown paper-covered boards, 143 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket nice & bright, now protected in a mylar cover. ISBN: 0852241666. USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 242678 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. |
| The Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005