The Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
400 W. Franklin St., Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313, USA
bookshop@bellsouth.net

GRAPHIC NOVEL

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18
ACHILLEOS, CHRISTOS.  Medusa.
Somerset, UK:, ICONIA Ltd,, 2002. Paperback. Very Good+. quarto, white wraps, 144 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean and sharp all around. A lightly bumped corner. ISBN: 0952869187.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 224675
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

NO AUTHOR.  Bachelor Father: Peter's Pal. Apr. -June No. 1332
New York:, Dell Pub. Co.,, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, small quarto, blue photo-illustrated wraps, unpaginated. Extremities lightly worn, name on front cover. Comic Book. Comic Book.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 147715
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

CHANDLER, RAFAEL.  Dread : The First Book of Pandemonium.
No place:, Neoplastic Press,, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. Folio, black paperback, 271 pp. Book is in great shape, clean and sharp all around; tips of corners show hint of wear but book is otherwise as new.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 230997
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

COATES, JOHN & NICK CARDY.  The Art of Nick Cardy.
Lebanon, NJ:, Vanguard,, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 2nd printing, quarto, red paper-covered boards, 176 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1887591214.
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 224686
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

DOUCET, JULIE.  Long Time Relationship.
Montreal:, Drawn & Quarterly,, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Grey paper covered boards, unpaginated. This book is in very good shape overall; back board has a damp mark and ghost of price sticker, top board corners lightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 1896597467.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 242898
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

FORTON, LOUIS.  Les Pieds Nickeles En Amerique.
Paris:, Claude Offenstadt, Editions Azur,, 1969. Hardcover. Good+, Dust Jacket Good+. 1st edition, Quarto, blue cloth, 246 pages. This book is in good shape overall; head of spine pulled w/ short tear, front hinge cracked, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust Jacket very lightly age-toned, jagged tear to rear w/ a chip at head of spine, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item.
USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6615] Book number: 240954
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

GARLAND, LINDA & ROGER GARLAND.  Garlands of Fantasy.
Surrey, UK:, Paper Tiger,, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. quarto, black & purple wraps, 128 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1850283443.
USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6615] Book number: 224725
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

GOSCINNY, R. AND A. UDERZO.  Asterix Legionnaire.
Paris:, Dargaud,, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Quarto, paper-covered boards, 48 pages. Book is in great shape: clean, bright and solidly bound, with light corner wear. Text is in French. Text is in French.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 243204
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

GOSCINNY, RENE DE.  Obelix and Company.
Paris:, Dargaud,, 1995. Paperback. Good+. Reprint, quarto, blue wraps, 48 pages. The book is in good shape, attractive all around with a solid binding, interior clean & bright. Top corner very lightly creased, some light edgewear to wraps. ISBN: 0917201701.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 224103
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HANKIEWICZ, JOHN.  Tepid.
Westmont, IL:, author,, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Grey illustrated stapled wraps, unpaginated. Wraps a bit wavy, head of spine lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 229033
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HERGE.  Les Aventures de Tintin, Reporter Du Petit "Vingtieme," Au Pays Des Soviets.
Casterman,, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. quarto, paper-covered boards, 141 pages. Book is in great shape: clean, bright and tightly bound, with light edge and corner wear and faint surface rubbing. Text is in French. Text is in French.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 243202
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HORN, BETSY & GEORGE BELIARD.  The Art of Greg Horn.
Orange, CA:, Image Comics,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1st edition, quarto, black paper-covered boards, unpaginated. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost much more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost much more for this item. ISBN: 158240397x.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 224695
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

KORSHAK, STEPHEN D. (EDITOR).  A Hannes Bok Showcase.
Lancaster, PA:, Charles F. Miller,, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, paperback issue, quarto, blue wraps, (88) pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1885611064.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 224720
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

MIGNOLA, MIKE.  Hellboy Library Edition Volume 3: Conqueror Worm and Strange Places.
Milwaukie, OR:, Dark Horse Books,, 2009. Hardcover. Near Fine. Quarto, black cloth, 327 pages. This book is in excellent shape; board corners lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Due to size, shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, shipping will cost more for this item. ISBN: 1595823522.
USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2515] Book number: 243309
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

NILES, STEVE.  The Lost Ones.
No place:, Zune Arts,, 2008. Paperback. Very Good+. Small quarto, black & white illustrated wraps, unpaginated. This book is in excellent shape; spine tips & corners very lightly bumped, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 230255
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

PLYMPTON, BILL.  Mutant Aliens.
New York:, Nantier, Beall, Minoustchine Publishing Inc.,, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Multi-colored wraps, 188 pages. This book is in excellent shape; lightly edgeworn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Signed presentation by author on first page. Signed presentation by author on first page. ISBN: 1561632368.
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 231034
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

QIAN, SIMA.  Records of the Historians. Illustrated & Edited By Tsai Chih Chung. Translated By Tang Nguok Kiong.
Singapore:, Asiapac Books,, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st U.S. edition, tan wraps, 126 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean and sharp all around. Remainder mark. ISBN: 9971985535.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 224331
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

SHAW, BARCLAY.  Electric Dreams: The Art of Barclay Shaw.
Surrey, UK:, Paper Tiger,, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. quarto, blue wraps, 128 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean and sharp all around. ISBN: 1850283648.
USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2820] Book number: 224710
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

18 titles found
   
 
   The Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005