The Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
400 W. Franklin St., Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313, USA
bookshop@bellsouth.net

EROTICA

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
AMORY, RICHARD.  Song of the Loon: A Gay Pastoral in Five Books and an Interlude.
San Diego:, Greenleaf Classics, Inc.,, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, 12mo, white & green illustrated wraps, 191 pages. Wraps lightly foxed, text lightly tanned.
USD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9889] Book number: 202882
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

ANONYMOUS.  The White Paper. Preface & Illustrations By Jean Cocteau. The Traveller's Companion Series, No. 51
Paris:, Olympia Press,, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, 12mo, green wraps, (94) pages. Spine & textblock edges lightly foxed, several signatures a little loose.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 202888
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

NO AUTHOR.  Teleny, Or, the Reverse of the Medal. The Traveller's Companion Series, No. 62
Paris:, Olympia Press,, 1958. Paperback. Good. 1st edition thus, 12mo, green wraps, 203 pages. Spine, textblock edges, & endpapers lightly foxed, binding lightly fafed & edgeworn, small brown stain to top inner corner through page 35. Attributed to Oscar Wilde. Originally published circe 1896. Paperback. Attributed to Oscar Wilde. Originally published circe 1896. Paperback.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 202889
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

LEE, MA-LING.  The Education of a Very Young Madam.
New York:, Scribner,, 2008. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Pink quarter cloth over pink paper covered boards, 209 pages.This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0743289757.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 240978
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

MARDAAN, ATAULLAH.  Deva-Dasi. The Traveller's Companion Series, No. 42.
Paris:, Olympia Press,, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, 12mo, green wraps, (176) pages. Slightly cocked, spine & textblock edges lightly foxed, short tear at heel of spine.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 202890
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

MERETRIX, MAGDALENE.  Turning Pro: A Guide to Sex Work for the Ambitious and the Intrigued.
Emereyville, CA:, Greenery Press,, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. Brown wraps, 173 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1890159301.
USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5585] Book number: 228492
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

PEARSALL, RONALD.  The Worm in the Bud. The World of Victorian Sexuality.
Macmillan,, 1969. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Two color cloth. xv, 560 pp. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket has a short closed tear, but is still bright, now protected in a mylar cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 231679
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

PRESTON, JOHN.  Journals of a Master: Two Classic Gay Erotic Novels; Entertainment for a Master {&} the Love of a Master.
Los Angeles:, Alyson Books,, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, white & black illustrated wraps, 293 pages. Spine lightly creased & cocked w/ very short tear at top rear joint, exterior slightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 1555834019.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 196062
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

ROSENBERGER, JOSEPH R.  The Art of Sexual Fulfillment in Marriage: Volumes One and Two. 2 Vols.
No place:, Valiant Publishing,, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Yellow & pink wraps + yellow & green wraps, 348 pages. This set of books is in very good shape overall; wraps very lightly foxed, but otherwise clean & bright internally with strong bindings.
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1591] Book number: 241108
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

SULLIVAN, STEVE.  Va Va Voom!: Bombshells, Pin-Ups, Sexpots and Glamour Girls.
Los Angeles:, General Publishing Group,, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Small quarto, pink wraps, 288 pages. This book is in very good shape overall; wrap corners and spine ends lightly worn, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. ISBN: 1881649601.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 243380
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

WATKINS, GERROLD.  Southern Comfort. The Traveller's Companion
New York:, Traveller's Companion, Inc.,, 1969. Paperback. Good+. duodecimo, green wraps, 190 pages. The book is in good+ shape all around with a solid binding, interior clean & bright. Wraps very lightly worn along edges, a creased corner, short tear across outer margin of pages 185 through rear free endpaper, short tape repaired tear at fore edge of rear wrap;.
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3311] Book number: 225124
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

11 titles found
   
 
   The Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005